|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 0767903277
(44 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
The Informant: a True Story
by
Kurt Eichenwald
other copies of this book
Edition: first
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780767903271
ISBN: 0767903277
Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Broadway Pub Date: 7/3/2001 Binding: Paperback Pages: 656[ Water Damage: SLIGHT, doesn't affect use ] read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BookHolders,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Informant: a True Story
by
Kurt Eichenwald
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Broadway
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780767903271
ISBN: 0767903277
Description: GOOD. USED Creased Cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Informant: a True Story
by
Kurt Eichenwald
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Broadway
Date Published: 2001-07-03
ISBN-13: 9780767903271
ISBN: 0767903277
Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD, cover corner crease, no markings. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
TerBooks,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Informant a True Story
by
Eichenwald, Kurt
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Broadway
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780767903271
ISBN: 0767903277
Description: VG+/NONE. 0767903277. 1.42 x 7.87 x 5.28 Inches; 656 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bimmer1996,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Informant: a True Story
by
Eichenwald, Kurt
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Broadway
ISBN-13: 9780767903271
ISBN: 0767903277
Description: Very Good. 0767903277 Paperback, Condition: Very Good; very light reading crease. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Monarch Books,
NC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Informant
by
Eichenwald, Kurt
other copies of this book
Edition: (1st thus)
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Broadway Books, NY
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780767903271
ISBN: 0767903277
Description: NEAR FINE. "A cohesive narrative of a corporation (Arched Daniels Midland) that placed itself above the law, an ambitious executive who preferred lies over the truth, and determined FBI agents whose hard work was nearly jeopardized not only by their informant but also by their bosses at the Department of Justice" Tight, bright, clean, slight flare. Spinal creases. read more
|
|
The Informant: a True Story
by
Kurt Eichenwald
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Broadway
Date Published: 2001-07-03
ISBN-13: 9780767903271
ISBN: 0767903277
Description: Very Good. Cover shows wear and creases. No highlighting or underlining. Unforgettable and true! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Audrey's Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Informant: A True Story
by
Eichenwald, Kurt
other copies of this book
Edition: First edition. first trade paperback
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Broadway Books
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780767903271
ISBN: 0767903277
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Signed by previous owner. tightly bound, minor shelf wear. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 656 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bexley Books,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Informant: a True Story
by
Eichenwald, Kurt
other copies of this book
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Broadway Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780767903271
ISBN: 0767903277
Description: Near Fine. Clean shiny covers with smooth spine. First paperback ediiton/ first printing. Section on notes and sources as well as full index. Trade paperback version contains a postscript of events following the 2000 hardback publication of The Informant. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Riverchase Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Informant: a True Story
by
Kurt Eichenwald
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Broadway
Date Published: 2001-07-03
ISBN-13: 9780767903271
ISBN: 0767903277
Description: New. read more
|
|
The Informant: A True Story
by
Eichenwald, Kurt
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Broadway Books
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780767903271
ISBN: 0767903277
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. 656 p.; 1.84" x 8.06" x 5.23". read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
mayflower526,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Informant: a True Story
by
Kurt Eichenwald
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Broadway
Date Published: 2001-07-03
ISBN-13: 9780767903271
ISBN: 0767903277
Description: Like New in Like New jacket. Book has slight shelf wear from storage and use; otherwise the book is in very good condition. Free tracking information available. read more
|
|
The Informant: a True Story
by
Eichenwald, Kurt
other copies of this book
Edition: 3rd Printing
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Broadway Books, NY
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780767903271
ISBN: 0767903277
Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. (USA) No markigms but there is a touch of moisture intrusion to the top corner tips, thus Good. Wraps, 629pp, index. This was ranked as one of the best books of the year by the New York Times; the book delves into corrupt business practices in corpoations in the USA. (1.8 WL FO 28/2. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
JWMah,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Informant: a True Story
by
Kurt Eichenwald
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Broadway
Date Published: 03 July, 2001
ISBN-13: 9780767903271
ISBN: 0767903277
Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
BargainBookStores,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Informant: a True Story
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780767903271
ISBN: 0767903277
Description: Very good. By Kurt Eichenwald; ISBN: 0767903277; Pub. : Broadway; Pub. Date: 03 July, 2001; Media: Paperback; Weight: 19.2 oz.; Excellent condition. Appears to have been gently read, if at all. 2000 Paperback edition. 129sz122205-3. by Kurt Eichenwald; ISBN: 0767903277; Pub. : Broadway; Pub. Date: 03 July, 2001; Media: Paperback; Weight: 19.2 oz.; Excellent condition. Appears to have been gently read, if at all. 2000 Paperback edition. 129sz122205-3. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Gemstone Books,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Informant: A True Story
by
Eichenwald, Kurt
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Broadway Books
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780767903271
ISBN: 0767903277
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 656 p. New read more
|
|
The Informant: a True Story
by
Eichenwald, Kurt
other copies of this book
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Broadway
ISBN-13: 9780767903271
ISBN: 0767903277
Description: New. 0767903277 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
The Informant: A True Story
by
Eichenwald, Kurt
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Broadway Books
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780767903271
ISBN: 0767903277
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 656 p. New read more
|
|
The Informant: a True Story
by
Kurt Eichenwald
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Broadway
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780767903271
ISBN: 0767903277
Description: Good. Regular books Average used item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Got Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Informant: a True Story
by
Kurt Eichenwald
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Broadway
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780767903271
ISBN: 0767903277
Description: Good. Cover wear and may contain some marks or writing. 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Keen Northwest,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Informant: a True Story
by
Kurt Eichenwald
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Broadway
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780767903271
ISBN: 0767903277
Description: Good. (Airport Place Books does not ship on Saturdays and Sundays. We are unable to ship to "The Republic of Korea". ) read more
|
|
The Informant: a True Story
by
Kurt Eichenwald
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Broadway
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780767903271
ISBN: 0767903277
Description: Acceptable. No library markings May contain library markings; 100% of this purchase will support literacy programs through a nonprofit organization! read more
|
|
The Informant: a True Story
by
Eichenwald, Kurt
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Broadway
ISBN-13: 9780767903271
ISBN: 0767903277
Description: Good. 0767903277 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
![]() | | | | |