New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Informant: a True Story used book

The Informant: a True Story

by Kurt Eichenwald other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: first Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780767903271 ISBN: 0767903277

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Broadway Pub Date: 7/3/2001 Binding: Paperback Pages: 656[ Water Damage: SLIGHT, doesn't affect use ] read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Informant: a True Story used book

The Informant: a True Story

by Kurt Eichenwald other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Broadway Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780767903271 ISBN: 0767903277

Description: GOOD. USED Creased Cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Informant: a True Story used book

The Informant: a True Story

by Kurt Eichenwald other copies of this book

price: $3.90

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Broadway Date Published: 2001-07-03 ISBN-13: 9780767903271 ISBN: 0767903277

Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD, cover corner crease, no markings. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TerBooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Informant a True Story used book

The Informant a True Story

by Eichenwald, Kurt other copies of this book

price: $4.85

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Broadway Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780767903271 ISBN: 0767903277

Description: VG+/NONE. 0767903277. 1.42 x 7.87 x 5.28 Inches; 656 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bimmer1996, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Informant: a True Story used book

The Informant: a True Story

by Eichenwald, Kurt other copies of this book

price: $5.30

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Broadway ISBN-13: 9780767903271 ISBN: 0767903277

Description: Very Good. 0767903277 Paperback, Condition: Very Good; very light reading crease. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Monarch Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Informant used book

The Informant

by Eichenwald, Kurt other copies of this book

price: $6.53

Ships from CT, USA

Edition: (1st thus) Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Broadway Books, NY Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780767903271 ISBN: 0767903277

Description: NEAR FINE. "A cohesive narrative of a corporation (Arched Daniels Midland) that placed itself above the law, an ambitious executive who preferred lies over the truth, and determined FBI agents whose hard work was nearly jeopardized not only by their informant but also by their bosses at the Department of Justice" Tight, bright, clean, slight flare. Spinal creases. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rainy Day Paperback, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Informant: a True Story used book

The Informant: a True Story

by Kurt Eichenwald other copies of this book

price: $7.78

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Broadway Date Published: 2001-07-03 ISBN-13: 9780767903271 ISBN: 0767903277

Description: Very Good. Cover shows wear and creases. No highlighting or underlining. Unforgettable and true! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Audrey's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Informant: A True Story used book

The Informant: A True Story

by Eichenwald, Kurt other copies of this book

price: $7.90

Ships from OH, USA

Edition: First edition. first trade paperback Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Broadway Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780767903271 ISBN: 0767903277

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Signed by previous owner. tightly bound, minor shelf wear. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 656 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bexley Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Informant: a True Story used book

The Informant: a True Story

by Eichenwald, Kurt other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Broadway Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780767903271 ISBN: 0767903277

Description: Near Fine. Clean shiny covers with smooth spine. First paperback ediiton/ first printing. Section on notes and sources as well as full index. Trade paperback version contains a postscript of events following the 2000 hardback publication of The Informant. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Riverchase Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Informant: a True Story new book

The Informant: a True Story

by Kurt Eichenwald other copies of this book

price: $9.15

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Broadway Date Published: 2001-07-03 ISBN-13: 9780767903271 ISBN: 0767903277

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Maple Street Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Informant: A True Story used book

The Informant: A True Story

by Eichenwald, Kurt other copies of this book

price: $9.75

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Broadway Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780767903271 ISBN: 0767903277

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. 656 p.; 1.84" x 8.06" x 5.23". read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: mayflower526, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Informant: a True Story used book

The Informant: a True Story

by Kurt Eichenwald other copies of this book

price: $10.45

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Broadway Date Published: 2001-07-03 ISBN-13: 9780767903271 ISBN: 0767903277

Description: Like New in Like New jacket. Book has slight shelf wear from storage and use; otherwise the book is in very good condition. Free tracking information available. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Readers_Anonymous, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Informant: a True Story used book

The Informant: a True Story

by Eichenwald, Kurt other copies of this book

price: $10.99

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: 3rd Printing Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Broadway Books, NY Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780767903271 ISBN: 0767903277

Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. (USA) No markigms but there is a touch of moisture intrusion to the top corner tips, thus Good. Wraps, 629pp, index. This was ranked as one of the best books of the year by the New York Times; the book delves into corrupt business practices in corpoations in the USA. (1.8 WL FO 28/2. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: JWMah, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Informant: a True Story new book

The Informant: a True Story

by Kurt Eichenwald other copies of this book

price: $12.60

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Broadway Date Published: 03 July, 2001 ISBN-13: 9780767903271 ISBN: 0767903277

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Informant: a True Story used book

The Informant: a True Story

other copies of this book

price: $13.50

Ships from AZ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780767903271 ISBN: 0767903277

Description: Very good. By Kurt Eichenwald; ISBN: 0767903277; Pub. : Broadway; Pub. Date: 03 July, 2001; Media: Paperback; Weight: 19.2 oz.; Excellent condition. Appears to have been gently read, if at all. 2000 Paperback edition. 129sz122205-3. by Kurt Eichenwald; ISBN: 0767903277; Pub. : Broadway; Pub. Date: 03 July, 2001; Media: Paperback; Weight: 19.2 oz.; Excellent condition. Appears to have been gently read, if at all. 2000 Paperback edition. 129sz122205-3. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gemstone Books, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Informant: A True Story new book

The Informant: A True Story

by Eichenwald, Kurt other copies of this book

price: $13.56

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Broadway Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780767903271 ISBN: 0767903277

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 656 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Informant: a True Story new book

The Informant: a True Story

by Eichenwald, Kurt other copies of this book

price: $14.75

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Broadway ISBN-13: 9780767903271 ISBN: 0767903277

Description: New. 0767903277 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Informant: A True Story new book

The Informant: A True Story

by Eichenwald, Kurt other copies of this book

price: $14.81

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Broadway Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780767903271 ISBN: 0767903277

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 656 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Cornwall Discount Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Informant: a True Story used book

The Informant: a True Story

by Kurt Eichenwald other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Broadway Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780767903271 ISBN: 0767903277

Description: Good. Regular books Average used item. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Informant: a True Story used book

The Informant: a True Story

by Kurt Eichenwald other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Broadway Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780767903271 ISBN: 0767903277

Description: Good. Cover wear and may contain some marks or writing. 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Keen Northwest, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Informant: a True Story used book

The Informant: a True Story

by Kurt Eichenwald other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Broadway Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780767903271 ISBN: 0767903277

Description: Good. (Airport Place Books does not ship on Saturdays and Sundays. We are unable to ship to "The Republic of Korea". ) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Industries of Indy, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Informant: a True Story used book

The Informant: a True Story

by Kurt Eichenwald other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from AZ, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Broadway Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780767903271 ISBN: 0767903277

Description: Acceptable. No library markings May contain library markings; 100% of this purchase will support literacy programs through a nonprofit organization! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Friends of the Phoenix Library, AZ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Informant: a True Story used book

The Informant: a True Story

by Eichenwald, Kurt other copies of this book

price: $2.28

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Broadway ISBN-13: 9780767903271 ISBN: 0767903277

Description: Good. 0767903277 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: