» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Gulag: a History used book

Gulag: a History

by Applebaum, Anne other copies of this book

price: $4.50

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 04/2003 ISBN-13: 9780767900560 ISBN: 0767900561

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Gulag: a History used book

Gulag: a History

by Applebaum, Anne other copies of this book

price: $4.55

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday ISBN-13: 9780767900560 ISBN: 0767900561

Description: Good. 0767900561 Book could have shelf wear, or a bump, or sunfade to edges. These are new unread books from the publisher with one of these conditions. See are feedback as customers are satisfied in how we grade our books. Has remainder mark. Fast shipping and customer service is our number 1 priority! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Amazingsalebooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Gulag: A History used book

Gulag: A History

by Applebaum, Anne other copies of this book

price: $4.60

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780767900560 ISBN: 0767900561

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 720 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Gulag: A History used book

Gulag: A History

by Applebaum, Anne other copies of this book

price: $8.98

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780767900560 ISBN: 0767900561

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 720 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Gulag a History used book

Gulag a History

by Applebaum, Anne other copies of this book

price: $14.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Third Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780767900560 ISBN: 0767900561

Description: Good+ in Good dust jacket. 0767900561. Pulitzer-prize (non-fiction) winning account of the Soviet gulags and those who suffered in them. In decent shape; corner bumped; dust jacket crumpled and w/1-1/2" tear; in removable mylar protector. Light staining book edges. Orig $35 price unclipped.; 8vo 8"-9" tall; 720 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bluebird Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Gulag: a History new book

Gulag: a History

by Applebaum, Anne other copies of this book

price: $16.48

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday ISBN-13: 9780767900560 ISBN: 0767900561

Description: New. 0767900561 New _ Fast shipping and customer satisfaction is our number 1 priority! . read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Amazingsalebooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Gulag: a History used book

Gulag: a History

by Anne Applebaum other copies of this book

price: $17.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780767900560 ISBN: 0767900561

Description: ISBN 0-7679-0056-1. Hardback. Very Good condition book, with waterstains and spotting on top edge of book (which do not go into text) in a Very Good condition dustjacket with minor rubs and creases around its edges, waterstain on top edge of back jacket. Tight, sound, unmarked copy. Later Printing. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Gulag: a History used book

Gulag: a History

by Anne Applebaum other copies of this book

price: $18.90

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 2003-04-29 ISBN-13: 9780767900560 ISBN: 0767900561

Description: Very Good. Hardcover and dust jacket, VERY GOOD, slight edgewear to dust jacket, no markings, in protective clear cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TerBooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Gulag. a History used book

Gulag. a History

by Applebaum, Anne other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday and Co. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780767900560 ISBN: 0767900561

Description: 1st printing. A Near Fine book and a Near Fine dustjacket. 677 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Nile Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

Gulag: a History used book

Gulag: a History

by Anne Applebaum other copies of this book

price: $21.20

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 2003-04-29 ISBN-13: 9780767900560 ISBN: 0767900561

Description: Very Good. Hardcover. First edition / First printing. Clean and unmarked (NOT ex-Library). Untorn and unclipped dust jacket wrinkled around spine head; back fore edge has a curl from being used as place marker; light surface rubbing/scuffing. Light soiling on fore edge page ends. Binding solid and square; corners sharp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sean_at_Reiters, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Gulag a History used book

Gulag a History

by Applebaum, Anne other copies of this book

price: $22.85

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover; Third Printing ISBN-13: 9780767900560 ISBN: 0767900561

Description: Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. Hardcover. Doubleday, 2003. 1st Edition/3rd Printing. Fine Book in Near Fine Dust Jacket. Price Intact. Light shelf wear to Jacket. Some creases on DJ flap. Overall, a clean and tight copy to add to a collection or read and enjoy. Dust Jacket protected with a new archival cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped promptly in a box. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Greenwoods Traders, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Gulag a History used book

Gulag a History

by Applebaum, Anne other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition 3rd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday & Co., New York, NY Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780767900560 ISBN: 0767900561

Description: 33 B/W Photos. VG+/VG+ W/Dust Jacket 677pgs(Index) 1" DJ tear & a crease at top rear edge, faint owner name embossment on front endpaper, Half Title Page, small ink date. Stamp, word inside rear endpaper, o.w. clean, bright & tight. Price unclipped. ISBN 0767900561. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Gulag a History used book

Gulag a History

by Applebaum, Anne other copies of this book

price: $26.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday & Co., New York, NY Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780767900560 ISBN: 0767900561

Description: 33 B/W Photos. VG+/Near Fine. W/Dust Jacket 677pgs(Index) 1/4" DJ tear bottom rear spine edge, ink owner name stamp, owner name embossment on Half Title Page, small ink date stamp, Word inside rear endpaper, o.w. clean, bright & very tight. Price unclipped. Rest of book & DJ in Like New condition. ISBN 0767900561. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Gulag used book

Gulag

by Applebaum, Anne other copies of this book

price: $28.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover; First Printing ISBN-13: 9780767900560 ISBN: 0767900561

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. Hardcover. Doubleday, 2003. 1st Edition/1st Printing. Fine Book in Fine Dust Jacket. Price Intact. Overall, a clean and tight copy to add to a collection or read and enjoy. Dust Jacket protected with a new archival cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped promptly in a box. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Greenwoods Traders, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Gulag: A History new book

Gulag: A History

by Applebaum, Anne other copies of this book

list price: $35.00

our price: $29.75

you save: $5.25 (15%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780767900560 ISBN: 0767900561

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 720 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Gulag: a History used book

Gulag: a History

by Applebaum, Anne other copies of this book

price: $30.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, NY Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780767900560 ISBN: 0767900561

Description: Very Good in Good Unclipped jacket. A New England Independant Bookstore Since 1974. A solid 1st edition! DJ: shelfwear, soil from handling, ruffled edges. Text: small closed tear on spine, boards show some soil, internally tight and clean! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FoundattheBookloft, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Gulag: a History new book

Gulag: a History

by Applebaum, Anne other copies of this book

price: $31.30

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 2003-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780767900560 ISBN: 0767900561

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780767900560. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Gulag: a History used book

Gulag: a History

by Applebaum, Anne other copies of this book

price: $35.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday ISBN-13: 9780767900560 ISBN: 0767900561

Description: Very Good. 0767900561 First Edition, square, tight spine, clean bright pages, ruffling and wera to the top edge of the dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sellers' Market, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Gulag: a History new book

Gulag: a History

by Anne Applebaum other copies of this book

price: $35.53

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780767900560 ISBN: 0767900561

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Gulag a History used book

Gulag a History

by Applebaum, Anne other copies of this book

price: $39.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780767900560 ISBN: 0767900561

Description: As New in As New dust jacket. 0767900561. 2003 first edition, first printing hardcover and dust jacket in excellent condition. Tiny bit of shelfwear on dust jacket. Protective mylar cover. Winner of the 2004 Pulitzer Prize for History.; 1.66 x 9.5 x 6.46 Inches; 720 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: SVIRDEN BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Gulag a History new book

Gulag a History

by Applebaum, Anne other copies of this book

price: $39.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780767900560 ISBN: 0767900561

Description: New in New dust jacket. 0767900561. New 2003 stated first edition, first printing partial cloth hardcover and dust jacket in very fine condition. Protective mylar cover. Winner of the 2004 Pulitzer Prize for nonfiction.; 1.66 x 9.5 x 6.46 Inches; 720 pages; Collectible. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: SVIRDEN BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Gulag a History used book

Gulag a History

by Applebaum, Anne other copies of this book

price: $153.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Bound Manuscript-First Edition Binding: Trade Paperback-Card Covers Publisher: Doubleday, New York Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780767900560 ISBN: 0767900561

Description: Cover Illustration. Fine in In Wraps jacket. Bound Manuscript-Pulitzer. 6 1/4" By 9 1/4" By 2" 907 Pages. White card covers with a picture of a labour camp on the front wrap of this very large unbound manuscript remain in Fine condition as does the interior which is clean and bright. There is a light crease to the top right corner. "This is a history of the Gulag, the Soviet labor camps, a vast system of repression and punishment whose rationalized evil and institutionalized inhumanity were ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Fly By Night Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Gulag: a History used book

Gulag: a History

by Anne Applebaum other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780767900560 ISBN: 0767900561

Description: Acceptable in Acceptable jacket. The book is clean but may have highlights. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BooksForGoodwillGetJobs, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Gulag: a History used book

Gulag: a History

by Anne Applebaum other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780767900560 ISBN: 0767900561

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Gulag: a History used book

Gulag: a History

by Anne Applebaum other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 2003-04-29 ISBN-13: 9780767900560 ISBN: 0767900561

Description: Like New. Unread Unmarked book. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: eRampLLC, NJ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.