Description: Good. 0767900561 Book could have shelf wear, or a bump, or sunfade to edges. These are new unread books from the publisher with one of these conditions. See are feedback as customers are satisfied in how we grade our books. Has remainder mark. Fast shipping and customer service is our number 1 priority! read more
Edition: Third Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9780767900560ISBN:0767900561
Description: Good+ in Good dust jacket. 0767900561. Pulitzer-prize (non-fiction) winning account of the Soviet gulags and those who suffered in them. In decent shape; corner bumped; dust jacket crumpled and w/1-1/2" tear; in removable mylar protector. Light staining book edges. Orig $35 price unclipped.; 8vo 8"-9" tall; 720 pages. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9780767900560ISBN:0767900561
Description: ISBN 0-7679-0056-1. Hardback. Very Good condition book, with waterstains and spotting on top edge of book (which do not go into text) in a Very Good condition dustjacket with minor rubs and creases around its edges, waterstain on top edge of back jacket. Tight, sound, unmarked copy. Later Printing. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday
Date Published: 2003-04-29
ISBN-13:9780767900560ISBN:0767900561
Description: Very Good. Hardcover. First edition / First printing. Clean and unmarked (NOT ex-Library). Untorn and unclipped dust jacket wrinkled around spine head; back fore edge has a curl from being used as place marker; light surface rubbing/scuffing. Light soiling on fore edge page ends. Binding solid and square; corners sharp. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover; Third Printing
ISBN-13:9780767900560ISBN:0767900561
Description: Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. Hardcover. Doubleday, 2003. 1st Edition/3rd Printing. Fine Book in Near Fine Dust Jacket. Price Intact. Light shelf wear to Jacket. Some creases on DJ flap. Overall, a clean and tight copy to add to a collection or read and enjoy. Dust Jacket protected with a new archival cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped promptly in a box. read more
Edition: 1st Edition 3rd Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday & Co., New York, NY
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9780767900560ISBN:0767900561
Description: 33 B/W Photos. VG+/VG+ W/Dust Jacket 677pgs(Index) 1" DJ tear & a crease at top rear edge, faint owner name embossment on front endpaper, Half Title Page, small ink date. Stamp, word inside rear endpaper, o.w. clean, bright & tight. Price unclipped. ISBN 0767900561. read more
Edition: 1st Edition 1st Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday & Co., New York, NY
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9780767900560ISBN:0767900561
Description: 33 B/W Photos. VG+/Near Fine. W/Dust Jacket 677pgs(Index) 1/4" DJ tear bottom rear spine edge, ink owner name stamp, owner name embossment on Half Title Page, small ink date stamp, Word inside rear endpaper, o.w. clean, bright & very tight. Price unclipped. Rest of book & DJ in Like New condition. ISBN 0767900561. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover; First Printing
ISBN-13:9780767900560ISBN:0767900561
Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. Hardcover. Doubleday, 2003. 1st Edition/1st Printing. Fine Book in Fine Dust Jacket. Price Intact. Overall, a clean and tight copy to add to a collection or read and enjoy. Dust Jacket protected with a new archival cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped promptly in a box. read more
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday, NY
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9780767900560ISBN:0767900561
Description: Very Good in Good Unclipped jacket. A New England Independant Bookstore Since 1974. A solid 1st edition! DJ: shelfwear, soil from handling, ruffled edges. Text: small closed tear on spine, boards show some soil, internally tight and clean! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday
Date Published: 2003-04-01
ISBN-13:9780767900560ISBN:0767900561
Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780767900560. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9780767900560ISBN:0767900561
Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more
Edition: First Edition; First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9780767900560ISBN:0767900561
Description: As New in As New dust jacket. 0767900561. 2003 first edition, first printing hardcover and dust jacket in excellent condition. Tiny bit of shelfwear on dust jacket. Protective mylar cover. Winner of the 2004 Pulitzer Prize for History.; 1.66 x 9.5 x 6.46 Inches; 720 pages. read more
Edition: First Edition; First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9780767900560ISBN:0767900561
Description: New in New dust jacket. 0767900561. New 2003 stated first edition, first printing partial cloth hardcover and dust jacket in very fine condition. Protective mylar cover. Winner of the 2004 Pulitzer Prize for nonfiction.; 1.66 x 9.5 x 6.46 Inches; 720 pages; Collectible. read more
Edition: Bound Manuscript-First Edition
Binding: Trade Paperback-Card Covers
Publisher: Doubleday, New York
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9780767900560ISBN:0767900561
Description: Cover Illustration. Fine in In Wraps jacket. Bound Manuscript-Pulitzer. 6 1/4" By 9 1/4" By 2" 907 Pages. White card covers with a picture of a labour camp on the front wrap of this very large unbound manuscript remain in Fine condition as does the interior which is clean and bright. There is a light crease to the top right corner. "This is a history of the Gulag, the Soviet labor camps, a vast system of repression and punishment whose rationalized evil and institutionalized inhumanity were ... read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.