» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Ballet Basics used book

Ballet Basics

by Hammond, Sandra Noll other copies of this book

price: $6.30

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 4th ed. Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences Date Published: 10/1999 ISBN-13: 9780767412025 ISBN: 0767412028

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Ballet Basics used book

Ballet Basics

by Hammond, Sandra Noll other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Fourth Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Mayfield Pub Co, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780767412025 ISBN: 0767412028

Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Straight, tight, clean text, ink name inside frt cover, no other markings, used bookstore stickers, moderate shelf wear, rubbing, small crease, 203 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The-Yoders, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Ballet Basics used book

Ballet Basics

by Sandra Noll Hammond other copies of this book

price: $5.74

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780767412025 ISBN: 0767412028

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Ballet Basics used book

Ballet Basics

by Sandra Noll Hammond other copies of this book

price: $5.93

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mayfield Publishing Date Published: 1999-10-15 ISBN-13: 9780767412025 ISBN: 0767412028

Description: Good. Good title in good condition. Pages are clean and tight. Covers show some shelf wear and bumping. Former college bookstore copy with usual stickers, stamps, and markings. Satisfaction guaranteed. If item not as described, return for refund of purchase price. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Friends of the Library Online, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Ballet Basics used book

Ballet Basics

by Sandra Noll Hammond other copies of this book

price: $6.59

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mayfield Publishing Date Published: 1999-10-15 ISBN-13: 9780767412025 ISBN: 0767412028

Description: VERY GOOD in NONE jacket. Ballet Basics, Paperback ed., text is clean, almost no edge wear, no spine crease, faint red spotting on back cover, bottom corner crease on front cover, otherwise a very nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BeeCuriousBooks, LLC, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Ballet Basics, 4th used book

Ballet Basics, 4th

by Hammond, Sandra Noll other copies of this book

price: $32.50

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mayfield Publishing Company, Mountain View, CA Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780767412025 ISBN: 0767412028

Description: Used Very Good. The text appears to have highlighting, the cover has light shelf wear. 4th Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Ballet Basics, 4th used book

Ballet Basics, 4th

by Hammond, Sandra Noll other copies of this book

price: $36.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mayfield Publishing Co., Mountain View, CA Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780767412025 ISBN: 0767412028

Description: Used Very Good. The text appears clean, the cover has light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Ballet Basics used book

Ballet Basics

by Sandra Noll Hammond other copies of this book

price: $6.19

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Mayfield Publishing ISBN-13: 9780767412025 ISBN: 0767412028

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Ballet Basics used book

Ballet Basics

by Sandra Noll Hammond other copies of this book

price: $6.25

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Mayfield Publishing ISBN-13: 9780767412025 ISBN: 0767412028

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Ballet Basics used book

Ballet Basics

by Hammond, Sandra Noll other copies of this book

price: $7.30

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780767412025 ISBN: 0767412028

Description: Good. Softcover, minor wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: King XO Corporation, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Ballet Basics used book

Ballet Basics

by Sandra Noll Hammond other copies of this book

price: $7.45

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mayfield Publishing Date Published: 1999-10-15 ISBN-13: 9780767412025 ISBN: 0767412028

Description: Good. Small marks on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: 2ndCity, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Ballet Basics used book

Ballet Basics

by Sandra Noll Hammond other copies of this book

price: $7.46

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mayfield Publishing Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780767412025 ISBN: 0767412028

Description: Acceptable. Highlighting throughout. Underlinings throughout. Cover/corners/edges show wear. Shows wear. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Books Beyond Borders, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Ballet Basics used book

Ballet Basics

by Hammond, Sandra Noll other copies of this book

price: $7.54

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Mayfield Publishing ISBN-13: 9780767412025 ISBN: 0767412028

Description: Good. 0767412028 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Ballet Basics used book

Ballet Basics

by Hammond, Sandra Noll other copies of this book

price: $12.71

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Mayfield Publishing ISBN-13: 9780767412025 ISBN: 0767412028

Description: Very Good. 0767412028 very good clean copy, firm binding, clean text, like new. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Abundant Life Enterprises, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Ballet Basics new book

Ballet Basics

by Sandra Noll Hammond other copies of this book

price: $21.72

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mayfield Publishing Date Published: 1999-10-15 ISBN-13: 9780767412025 ISBN: 0767412028

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Basement Seller 101, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Ballet Basics new book

Ballet Basics

by Sandra Noll Hammond other copies of this book

price: $59.73

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mayfield Publishing Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780767412025 ISBN: 0767412028

Description: New. New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ella's Closet, AL, USA

Reliability: High

Ballet Basics used book

Ballet Basics

by Sandra Noll Hammond other copies of this book

price: $6.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mayfield Publishing Date Published: 1999-10-15 ISBN-13: 9780767412025 ISBN: 0767412028

Description: Good. IN STOCK. SHIPS IMMEDIATELY from CA. Clean Text, Tight Binding & Crisp Pages. scuff marks on cover. edges slightly dented/soiled. a few dented on back cover. remain price on first page. Excellent customer service. Order inquiries handled promptly. Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BooksForYou4Less, CA, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.