New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Jane Eyre (Treasury of Illustrated Ccassics) used book

Jane Eyre (Treasury of Illustrated Ccassics)

by Charlotte Bronte other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780766607217 ISBN: 0766607216

Description: 2004. Hardcover. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Jane Eyre (Treasury of Illustrated Ccassics) used book

Jane Eyre (Treasury of Illustrated Ccassics)

by Charlotte Bronte other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Modern Publishing Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780766607217 ISBN: 0766607216

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Jane Eyre (Treasury of Illustrated Ccassics) used book

Jane Eyre (Treasury of Illustrated Ccassics)

by Bronte, Charlotte other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Modern Publishing ISBN-13: 9780766607217 ISBN: 0766607216

Description: Fine. 0766607216. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Jane Eyre (Treasury of Illustrated Classics)

by Sara Thomson; Editor-Charlotte Bronte; Illustrator-Richard Lauter other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Modern Pub Date Published: 2004-07-30 ISBN-13: 9780766607217 ISBN: 0766607216

Description: Fair. This book has been bent a little Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Jane Eyre (Treasury of Illustrated Classics) used book

Jane Eyre (Treasury of Illustrated Classics)

by Sara Thomson~Charlotte Bronte~Richard Lauter other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780766607217 ISBN: 0766607216

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Jane Eyre (Treasury of Illustrated Ccassics) used book

Jane Eyre (Treasury of Illustrated Ccassics)

by Charlotte Bronte other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Modern Publishing Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780766607217 ISBN: 0766607216

Description: Fine. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Jane Eyre (Treasury of Illustrated Ccassics) used book

Jane Eyre (Treasury of Illustrated Ccassics)

by Bronte, Charlotte other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA

Edition: Hardcover Binding: Minimal Wear Present Publisher: Modern Publishing, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780766607217 ISBN: 0766607216

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Hardcover Glossy in Great Condition with Very Minimal Wear Present 0000014732 _ read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: T Hamilton, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Jane Eyre (Treasury of Illustrated Ccassics) used book

Jane Eyre (Treasury of Illustrated Ccassics)

by Bronte, Charlotte other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA

Edition: Hardcover Binding: Minimal Wear Present Publisher: Modern Publishing, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780766607217 ISBN: 0766607216

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Hardcover Glossy in Great Condition with Very Minimal Wear Present 0000014733 _ read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: T Hamilton, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Jane Eyre (Treasury of Illustrated Ccassics) used book

Jane Eyre (Treasury of Illustrated Ccassics)

by Charlotte Bronte other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Modern Publishing Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780766607217 ISBN: 0766607216

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Jane Eyre (Treasury of Illustrated Ccassics) used book

Jane Eyre (Treasury of Illustrated Ccassics)

by Bronte, Charlotte other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Modern Publishing ISBN-13: 9780766607217 ISBN: 0766607216

Description: Very Good. 0766607216 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Jane Eyre (Treasury of Illustrated Ccassics) used book

Jane Eyre (Treasury of Illustrated Ccassics)

by Charlotte Bronte other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Modern Publishing Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780766607217 ISBN: 0766607216

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Hard Cover, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Jane Eyre (Treasury of Illustrated Ccassics) used book

Jane Eyre (Treasury of Illustrated Ccassics)

by Bronte, Charlotte other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Modern Publishing Date Published: 7/30/2004 ISBN-13: 9780766607217 ISBN: 0766607216

Description: Very Good. 0766607216 s daily from Florida. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Z31N. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Jane Eyre (Treasury of Illustrated Ccassics) new book

Jane Eyre (Treasury of Illustrated Ccassics)

by Bronte, Charlotte other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Modern Publishing Date Published: 7/30/2004 ISBN-13: 9780766607217 ISBN: 0766607216

Description: New. 0766607216 All orders from Florida each day. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks ZF15. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Jane Eyre (Treasury of Illustrated Classics) used book

Jane Eyre (Treasury of Illustrated Classics)

by Sara Thomson other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Modern Pub Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780766607217 ISBN: 0766607216

Description: Very Good. Bookstore stamp on flyleaf, moderate edge and cover wear, rest great! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Treasure Coast Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Jane Eyre (Treasury of Illustrated Ccassics) used book

Jane Eyre (Treasury of Illustrated Ccassics)

by Bronte, Charlotte other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Modern Publishing ISBN-13: 9780766607217 ISBN: 0766607216

Description: Good. 0766607216 This is a used book in good condition with normal wear and tare and may contain some writing, minor shelf ware and creases. Items are uploaded via ISBN and stock photo may be different from actual book cover. 1223 Used Book In Good Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: JandJ Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Jane Eyre (Treasury of Illustrated Ccassics) new book

Jane Eyre (Treasury of Illustrated Ccassics)

by Bronte, Charlotte other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Modern Publishing ISBN-13: 9780766607217 ISBN: 0766607216

Description: New. 0766607216. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: GOODBOOKS4U, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Jane Eyre used book

Jane Eyre

by Bronte, Charlotte other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Modern Publishing, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780766607217 ISBN: 0766607216

Description: Fine. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 186pp. Laminated, illustrated boards are clean and tight. Text is in fine condition. This is from the Treasury of Illustrated Classics. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Zejink Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Jane Eyre (Treasury of Illustrated Ccassics) used book

Jane Eyre (Treasury of Illustrated Ccassics)

by Bronte, Charlotte other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from WI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Modern Publishing ISBN-13: 9780766607217 ISBN: 0766607216

Description: Fine. 0766607216 Beautiful, gift-quality used hardback. Very nice. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wisbooks, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Jane Eyre used book

Jane Eyre

by Bronte, Charlotte other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780766607217 ISBN: 0766607216

Description: Very good None jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Manatee Creative, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Jane Eyre used book

Jane Eyre

by Bronte, Charlotte other copies of this book

price: $2.96

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Modern Pub Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780766607217 ISBN: 0766607216

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Corners Lightly Bumped, Interior Unmarked, Very Good Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Jane Eyre (Treasury of Illustrated Classics) new book

Jane Eyre (Treasury of Illustrated Classics)

by Thomson, Sara... other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780766607217 ISBN: 0766607216

Description: New. A nice reading edition adapted and illustrated for young readers. Pretty, glossy hardcover fresh out of publisher's case and a gift-worthy book. Brand new hardcover. No marks. No wear. All items listed as new are BRAND NEW direct to you from our Ohio warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Baba's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Jane Eyre (Treasury of Illustrated Classics) used book

Jane Eyre (Treasury of Illustrated Classics)

by Thomson, Sara other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from LA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780766607217 ISBN: 0766607216

Description: Used-Good. A nice copy! Minor edge wear Slight yellowing A61F. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: abdandibooks, LA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Jane Eyre (Treasury of Illustrated Ccassics) new book

Jane Eyre (Treasury of Illustrated Ccassics)

by Charlotte Bronte other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Modern Publishing Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780766607217 ISBN: 0766607216

Description: New. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Secret Garden