» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Adventures of Huckleberry Finn (Treasury of Illustrated Classics) used book

Adventures of Huckleberry Finn (Treasury of Illustrated Classics)

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Modern Publishing & Kids Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780766607200 ISBN: 0766607208

Description: Good. Used hardcover in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Adventures of Huckleberry Finn used book

Adventures of Huckleberry Finn

by Twain, Mark other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Modern Publishing Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780766607200 ISBN: 0766607208

Description: Good. 4 vols. Contains: Illustrations. Treasury of Illustrated Classics. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Adventures of Huckleberry Finn (Treasury of Illustrated Classics) used book

Adventures of Huckleberry Finn (Treasury of Illustrated Classics)

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Modern Publishing & Kids Books ISBN-13: 9780766607200 ISBN: 0766607208

Description: Fine. 0766607208. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: M & K Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Adventures of Huckleberry Finn used book

Adventures of Huckleberry Finn

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Modern Pub Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780766607200 ISBN: 0766607208

Description: Very Good. By Mark Twain. Pages great, binding tight pages nice, minimal wear on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Adventures of Huckleberry Finn used book

Adventures of Huckleberry Finn

by Unknown other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Modern Pub ISBN-13: 9780766607200 ISBN: 0766607208

Description: Fine. Almost in new condition. Book shows only very slight signs of use. Cover and binding are undamaged and pages show minimal use. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Adventures of Huckleberry Finn used book

Adventures of Huckleberry Finn

by Unknown other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Modern Pub ISBN-13: 9780766607200 ISBN: 0766607208

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Adventures of Huckleberry Finn used book

Adventures of Huckleberry Finn

by Unknown other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Modern Pub ISBN-13: 9780766607200 ISBN: 0766607208

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Adventures of Huckleberry Finn used book

Adventures of Huckleberry Finn

by Unknown other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Modern Pub ISBN-13: 9780766607200 ISBN: 0766607208

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Adventures of Huckleberry Finn used book

Adventures of Huckleberry Finn

by Mark Twain other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Modern Pub Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780766607200 ISBN: 0766607208

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Adventures of Huckleberry Finn (Treasury of Illustrated Classics) used book

Adventures of Huckleberry Finn (Treasury of Illustrated Classics)

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Modern Publishing & Kids Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780766607200 ISBN: 0766607208

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Book has tanning or browning due to normal aging process. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Adventures of Huckleberry Finn (Treasury of Illustrated Classics) used book

Adventures of Huckleberry Finn (Treasury of Illustrated Classics)

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Modern Publishing & Kids Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780766607200 ISBN: 0766607208

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Adventures of Huckleberry Finn (Treasury of Illustrated Classics) used book

Adventures of Huckleberry Finn (Treasury of Illustrated Classics)

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Modern Publishing & Kids Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780766607200 ISBN: 0766607208

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Adventures of Huckleberry Finn (Treasury of Illustrated Classics) used book

Adventures of Huckleberry Finn (Treasury of Illustrated Classics)

by Mark Twain other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780766607200 ISBN: 0766607208

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Adventures of Huckleberry Finn (Treasury of Illustrated Classics) used book

Adventures of Huckleberry Finn (Treasury of Illustrated Classics)

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Modern Publishing & Kids Books ISBN-13: 9780766607200 ISBN: 0766607208

Description: Very Good. 0766607208 Very Good Condition, Some Shelfwear and Edgewear, Ships Fast! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: OnlyClearance, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Adventures of Huckleberry Finn used book

Adventures of Huckleberry Finn

by Twain, Mark other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Modern Publishing Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780766607200 ISBN: 0766607208

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 4 vols. Contains: Illustrations. Treasury of Illustrated Classics. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Adventures of Huckleberry Finn used book

Adventures of Huckleberry Finn

by Twain, Mark other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Modern Publishing Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780766607200 ISBN: 0766607208

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 4 vols. Contains: Illustrations. Treasury of Illustrated Classics. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Adventures of Huckleberry Finn used book

Adventures of Huckleberry Finn

by Unknown other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Modern Pub ISBN-13: 9780766607200 ISBN: 0766607208

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Adventures of Huckleberry Finn used book

Adventures of Huckleberry Finn

by Unknown other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Modern Pub ISBN-13: 9780766607200 ISBN: 0766607208

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Adventures of Huckleberry Finn used book

Adventures of Huckleberry Finn

by Unknown other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Modern Pub ISBN-13: 9780766607200 ISBN: 0766607208

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Adventures of Huckleberry Finn used book

Adventures of Huckleberry Finn

by Unknown other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Modern Pub ISBN-13: 9780766607200 ISBN: 0766607208

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Adventures of Huckleberry Finn (Treasury of Illustrated Classics) used book

Adventures of Huckleberry Finn (Treasury of Illustrated Classics)

by Editor-Mark Twain other copies of this book

price: $2.01

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Modern Publishing & Kids Books Date Published: 2004-07-30 ISBN-13: 9780766607200 ISBN: 0766607208

Description: Very Good. Very good condition. Pages might be tanned. Clean cover & pages. Spine might have creases. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm's Attic, WV, USA

Reliability: Best

Adventures of Huckleberry Finn (Treasury of Illustrated Classics) new book

Adventures of Huckleberry Finn (Treasury of Illustrated Classics)

other copies of this book

price: $2.89

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780766607200 ISBN: 0766607208

Description: New. A nice reading edition adapted and illustrated for young readers. Pretty, glossy hardcover fresh out of publisher's case and a gift-worthy book. Brand new hardcover. No marks. No wear. All items listed as new are BRAND NEW direct to you from our Ohio warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Baba's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Adventures of Huckleberry Finn used book

Adventures of Huckleberry Finn

by Twain, Mark other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780766607200 ISBN: 0766607208

Description: Fine. Book is in excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Adventures of Huckleberry Finn used book

The Adventures of Huckleberry Finn

by Twain, Mark other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MODERN, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780766607200 ISBN: 0766607208

Description: As New. Hard cover as new, this book is just like new. " GIFT QUALITY ". read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Lynn's Book Box, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Adventures of Huckleberry Finn (Treasury of Illustrated Classics) used book

Adventures of Huckleberry Finn (Treasury of Illustrated Classics)

by Twain, Mark And McCabe, Suzanne (Adapt. ) other copies of this book

price: $5.55

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780766607200 ISBN: 0766607208

Description: Illustrated by Lauter, Richard. Very Good; 2001. 0766607208. Almost like new condition. Very lightly handled. Unmarked.; Hardcover; Modern Publishing/Unisystems, Inc; NY; Large 8vo 9"-10" tall; 187 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: tuckerstomes, VT, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.