Your search: Books » ISBN: 0766607194
(58 available copies)
Page 1 of 3
Moby Dick
by
Melville, Herman, Professor, And Lauter, Richard
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Modern Publishing
Date Published: 09/2008
ISBN-13: 9780766607194
ISBN: 0766607194
Description: Good. Glued binding. 4 vols. 189 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Moby Dick
by
Melville, Herman, Professor, and Carlson, Donna (Adapted by)
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Modern Publishing
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9780766607194
ISBN: 0766607194
Description: Lauter, Richard. Very good in very good dust jacket. New condition, page edges fading, very slight coner bumps. Glued binding. 4 vols. 189 p. Contains: Illustrations. Treasury of Illustrated Classics. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Best Sellers ,
GA,
USA
Reliability:
Moby Dick (Treasury of Illustrated Classics)
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Modern Publishing
Date Published: 7/30/2004
ISBN-13: 9780766607194
ISBN: 0766607194
Description: Very Good. 0766607194 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 06Q. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Moby Dick (Treasury of Illustrated Classics)
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Modern Publishing
Date Published: 7/30/2004
ISBN-13: 9780766607194
ISBN: 0766607194
Description: Fine. 0766607194 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 16U. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Moby Dick
by
Melville, Herman
other copies of this book
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Modern Pub, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780766607194
ISBN: 0766607194
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Very little wear. Book clean and unmarked. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
SQuicks Books 4U ,
MO,
USA
Reliability:
Moby Dick
by
Melville, Herman, Professor, and Carlson, Donna (Adapted by)
other copies of this book
Ships from
RI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Modern Publishing
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9780766607194
ISBN: 0766607194
Description: Lauter, Richard. Good. Glued binding. 4 vols. 189 p. Contains: Illustrations. Treasury of Illustrated Classics. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BearBooks ,
RI,
USA
Reliability:
Moby Dick (Treasury of Illustrated Classics)
other copies of this book
Ships from
LA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Modern Publishing
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780766607194
ISBN: 0766607194
Description: Good. No dust jacket. This book is in good condition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
bigkeithjr ,
LA,
USA
Reliability:
Moby Dick (Treasury of Illustrated Classics)
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Modern Publishing
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780766607194
ISBN: 0766607194
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Moby Dick (Treasury of Illustrated Classics)
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Modern Publishing
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780766607194
ISBN: 0766607194
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Moby Dick (Treasury of Illustrated Classics)
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Modern Publishing
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780766607194
ISBN: 0766607194
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Moby Dick
by
Unknown
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Modern Pub
ISBN-13: 9780766607194
ISBN: 0766607194
Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Moby Dick
by
Unknown
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Modern Pub
ISBN-13: 9780766607194
ISBN: 0766607194
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Moby Dick
by
Unknown
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Modern Pub
ISBN-13: 9780766607194
ISBN: 0766607194
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Moby Dick (Treasury of Illustrated Classics)
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780766607194
ISBN: 0766607194
Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. No Dust Jacket Gifter's inscription inside. Last page ripped, and taped. read more
Moby Dick
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Modern Pub
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780766607194
ISBN: 0766607194
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
Moby Dick
by
Melville, Herman, Professor, and Carlson, Donna (Adapted by)
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Modern Publishing
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9780766607194
ISBN: 0766607194
Description: Lauter, Richard. Good. Glued binding. 4 vols. 189 p. Contains: Illustrations. Treasury of Illustrated Classics. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
Moby Dick (Treasury of Illustrated Classics)
by
Herman Melville
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780766607194
ISBN: 0766607194
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
Better World Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
Moby Dick (Treasury of Illustrated Classics)
by
Herman Melville
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Modern Pub
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780766607194
ISBN: 0766607194
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Moby Dick
by
Melville, Herman, Professor, and Carlson, Donna (Adapted by)
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Modern Publishing
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9780766607194
ISBN: 0766607194
Description: Lauter, Richard. Good. Glued binding. 4 vols. 189 p. Contains: Illustrations. Treasury of Illustrated Classics. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Moby Dick
by
Melville, Herman, Professor, and Carlson, Donna (Adapted by)
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Modern Publishing
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9780766607194
ISBN: 0766607194
Description: Lauter, Richard. Good. Glued binding. 4 vols. 189 p. Contains: Illustrations. Treasury of Illustrated Classics. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Moby Dick (Treasury of Illustrated Classics)
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Modern Publishing
Date Published: 7/30/2004
ISBN-13: 9780766607194
ISBN: 0766607194
Description: Very Good. 0766607194 Thanks K42. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Moby Dick (Treasury of Illustrated Classics)
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Modern Publishing
Date Published: 7/30/2004
ISBN-13: 9780766607194
ISBN: 0766607194
Description: Very Good. 0766607194 Thanks 28E. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Moby Dick (Treasury of Illustrated Classics)
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Modern Publishing
Date Published: 7/30/2004
ISBN-13: 9780766607194
ISBN: 0766607194
Description: Very Good. 0766607194 Thanks 40X. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Moby Dick (Treasury of Illustrated Classics)
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Modern Publishing
Date Published: 7/30/2004
ISBN-13: 9780766607194
ISBN: 0766607194
Description: Fine. 0766607194 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Y27K. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Moby Dick (Treasury of Illustrated Classics)
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Modern Publishing
Date Published: 7/30/2004
ISBN-13: 9780766607194
ISBN: 0766607194
Description: Very Good. 0766607194 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks ZJ22. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.