» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Moby Dick used book

Moby Dick

by Melville, Herman, Professor, And Lauter, Richard other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Modern Publishing Date Published: 09/2008 ISBN-13: 9780766607194 ISBN: 0766607194

Description: Good. Glued binding. 4 vols. 189 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Moby Dick used book

Moby Dick

by Melville, Herman, Professor, and Carlson, Donna (Adapted by) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Modern Publishing Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780766607194 ISBN: 0766607194

Description: Lauter, Richard. Very good in very good dust jacket. New condition, page edges fading, very slight coner bumps. Glued binding. 4 vols. 189 p. Contains: Illustrations. Treasury of Illustrated Classics. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Best Sellers, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Moby Dick (Treasury of Illustrated Classics) used book

Moby Dick (Treasury of Illustrated Classics)

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Modern Publishing Date Published: 7/30/2004 ISBN-13: 9780766607194 ISBN: 0766607194

Description: Very Good. 0766607194 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 06Q. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Moby Dick (Treasury of Illustrated Classics) used book

Moby Dick (Treasury of Illustrated Classics)

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Modern Publishing Date Published: 7/30/2004 ISBN-13: 9780766607194 ISBN: 0766607194

Description: Fine. 0766607194 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 16U. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Moby Dick used book

Moby Dick

by Melville, Herman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Modern Pub, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780766607194 ISBN: 0766607194

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Very little wear. Book clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SQuicks Books 4U, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Moby Dick used book

Moby Dick

by Melville, Herman, Professor, and Carlson, Donna (Adapted by) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Modern Publishing Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780766607194 ISBN: 0766607194

Description: Lauter, Richard. Good. Glued binding. 4 vols. 189 p. Contains: Illustrations. Treasury of Illustrated Classics. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Moby Dick (Treasury of Illustrated Classics) used book

Moby Dick (Treasury of Illustrated Classics)

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Modern Publishing Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780766607194 ISBN: 0766607194

Description: Good. No dust jacket. This book is in good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: bigkeithjr, LA, USA

Reliability: Best

Moby Dick (Treasury of Illustrated Classics) used book

Moby Dick (Treasury of Illustrated Classics)

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Modern Publishing Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780766607194 ISBN: 0766607194

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Moby Dick (Treasury of Illustrated Classics) used book

Moby Dick (Treasury of Illustrated Classics)

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Modern Publishing Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780766607194 ISBN: 0766607194

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Moby Dick (Treasury of Illustrated Classics) used book

Moby Dick (Treasury of Illustrated Classics)

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Modern Publishing Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780766607194 ISBN: 0766607194

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Moby Dick used book

Moby Dick

by Unknown other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Modern Pub ISBN-13: 9780766607194 ISBN: 0766607194

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Moby Dick used book

Moby Dick

by Unknown other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Modern Pub ISBN-13: 9780766607194 ISBN: 0766607194

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Moby Dick used book

Moby Dick

by Unknown other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Modern Pub ISBN-13: 9780766607194 ISBN: 0766607194

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Moby Dick (Treasury of Illustrated Classics) used book

Moby Dick (Treasury of Illustrated Classics)

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780766607194 ISBN: 0766607194

Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. No Dust Jacket Gifter's inscription inside. Last page ripped, and taped. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Moby Dick used book

Moby Dick

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Modern Pub Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780766607194 ISBN: 0766607194

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Moby Dick used book

Moby Dick

by Melville, Herman, Professor, and Carlson, Donna (Adapted by) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Modern Publishing Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780766607194 ISBN: 0766607194

Description: Lauter, Richard. Good. Glued binding. 4 vols. 189 p. Contains: Illustrations. Treasury of Illustrated Classics. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Moby Dick (Treasury of Illustrated Classics) used book

Moby Dick (Treasury of Illustrated Classics)

by Herman Melville other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780766607194 ISBN: 0766607194

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Moby Dick (Treasury of Illustrated Classics) used book

Moby Dick (Treasury of Illustrated Classics)

by Herman Melville other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Modern Pub Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780766607194 ISBN: 0766607194

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Moby Dick used book

Moby Dick

by Melville, Herman, Professor, and Carlson, Donna (Adapted by) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Modern Publishing Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780766607194 ISBN: 0766607194

Description: Lauter, Richard. Good. Glued binding. 4 vols. 189 p. Contains: Illustrations. Treasury of Illustrated Classics. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Moby Dick used book

Moby Dick

by Melville, Herman, Professor, and Carlson, Donna (Adapted by) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Modern Publishing Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780766607194 ISBN: 0766607194

Description: Lauter, Richard. Good. Glued binding. 4 vols. 189 p. Contains: Illustrations. Treasury of Illustrated Classics. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Moby Dick (Treasury of Illustrated Classics) used book

Moby Dick (Treasury of Illustrated Classics)

other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Modern Publishing Date Published: 7/30/2004 ISBN-13: 9780766607194 ISBN: 0766607194

Description: Very Good. 0766607194 Thanks K42. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Moby Dick (Treasury of Illustrated Classics) used book

Moby Dick (Treasury of Illustrated Classics)

other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Modern Publishing Date Published: 7/30/2004 ISBN-13: 9780766607194 ISBN: 0766607194

Description: Very Good. 0766607194 Thanks 28E. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Moby Dick (Treasury of Illustrated Classics) used book

Moby Dick (Treasury of Illustrated Classics)

other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Modern Publishing Date Published: 7/30/2004 ISBN-13: 9780766607194 ISBN: 0766607194

Description: Very Good. 0766607194 Thanks 40X. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Moby Dick (Treasury of Illustrated Classics) used book

Moby Dick (Treasury of Illustrated Classics)

other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Modern Publishing Date Published: 7/30/2004 ISBN-13: 9780766607194 ISBN: 0766607194

Description: Fine. 0766607194 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Y27K. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Moby Dick (Treasury of Illustrated Classics) used book

Moby Dick (Treasury of Illustrated Classics)

other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Modern Publishing Date Published: 7/30/2004 ISBN-13: 9780766607194 ISBN: 0766607194

Description: Very Good. 0766607194 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks ZJ22. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.