» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Sandworms of Dune used book

Sandworms of Dune

by Herbert, Brian, and Anderson, Kevin J other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tor Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780765312938 ISBN: 076531293X

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 496 p. Dune (Hardcover). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Sandworms of Dune used book

Sandworms of Dune

by Brian Herbert, Kevin J. Anderson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tor Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780765312938 ISBN: 076531293X

Description: Very Good. First Edition-First Printing 0 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1. Minor shelf wear and tear. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Sandworms of Dune used book

Sandworms of Dune

by Brian Herbert; Kevin J. Anderson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tor Books Date Published: 2007-08-07 ISBN-13: 9780765312938 ISBN: 076531293X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. VG/VG, mild wear to the dust jacket, interior clean, binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sandworms of Dune used book

Sandworms of Dune

by Brian Herbert; Kevin J. Anderson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tor Books Date Published: 2007-08-07 ISBN-13: 9780765312938 ISBN: 076531293X

Description: Good. HARDCOVER: book in good shape, NO DJ. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Sandworms of Dune used book

Sandworms of Dune

by Brian Herbert, Kevin J. Anderson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780765312938 ISBN: 076531293X

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Sandworms of Dune used book

Sandworms of Dune

by Brian Herbert, Kevin J. Anderson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780765312938 ISBN: 076531293X

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Sandworms of Dune used book

Sandworms of Dune

by Brian Herbert; Kevin J. Anderson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tor Books Date Published: 2007-08-07 ISBN-13: 9780765312938 ISBN: 076531293X

Description: Good. Minimal damage to the cover, dust jacket not necessarily included minimal wear to binding, majority of pages undamaged, minimal to no highlighting/underlining of text, no missing p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Sandworms of Dune used book

Sandworms of Dune

by Herbert, Brian; Anderson, Kevin J. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tor Books ISBN-13: 9780765312938 ISBN: 076531293X

Description: Good. 076531293X Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Sandworms of Dune used book

Sandworms of Dune

by Herbert, Brian; Anderson, Kevin J. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tor Books ISBN-13: 9780765312938 ISBN: 076531293X

Description: Good. 076531293X Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Sandworms of Dune used book

Sandworms of Dune

by Brian Herbert; Kevin J. Anderson other copies of this book

price: $2.74

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tor Books Date Published: 2007-08-07 ISBN-13: 9780765312938 ISBN: 076531293X

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Sandworms of Dune used book

Sandworms of Dune

by Brian Herbert; Anderson, Kevin J. other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: A Tom Doherty Associates Book, New York Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780765312938 ISBN: 076531293X

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. BCE. No printing stated. Faint crease to the spine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Granada Bookstore, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Sandworms of Dune new book

Sandworms of Dune

by Brian Herbert, Kevin J. Anderson other copies of this book

price: $3.49

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Tor Books Date Published: 8/7/2007 ISBN-13: 9780765312938 ISBN: 076531293X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Sandworms of Dune used book

Sandworms of Dune

by Herbert, Brian; Anderson, Kevin J. other copies of this book

price: $9.90

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780765312938 ISBN: 076531293X

Description: Good. Some wear on the dj. Book inside is in good and clean condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Christina's Books n More, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Sandworms of Dune used book

Sandworms of Dune

by Brian Herbert; Kevin J. Anderson other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tor Books Date Published: 2007-08-07 ISBN-13: 9780765312938 ISBN: 076531293X

Description: Very Good. Very Good Condition. FIRST EDITION. Binding tight, pages clean. DJ: Whole and smooth with slight wrinkle at head of spine. Page 449 nicked a bit at far right edge. Otherwise FINE! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Shelf Books Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Winds of Dune used book

The Winds of Dune

by Brian Herbert; Anderson, Kevin J. other copies of this book

price: $10.49

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: A Tom Doherty Associates Book, New York Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780765312938 ISBN: 076531293X

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. BCE. No printing stated. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Granada Bookstore, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Sandworms of Dune used book

Sandworms of Dune

by Herbert, Brian & Anderson, Kevin J. other copies of this book

price: $10.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tor Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780765312938 ISBN: 076531293X

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Price intact. No remainder mark. New copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Red Planet Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Sandworms of Dune new book

Sandworms of Dune

by Brian Herbert; Kevin J. Anderson other copies of this book

price: $10.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tor Books Date Published: 2007-08-07 ISBN-13: 9780765312938 ISBN: 076531293X

Description: New. Hard back book New with jacket* Unmarked*Ships in a padded water tight bubble bag* [black]All merchandise is fully guaranteed* Buy from a professional company that cares about your satisfaction*G/alb. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: retrolink, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sandworms of Dune new book

Sandworms of Dune

by Herbert, Brian; Anderson, Kevin J. other copies of this book

price: $11.75

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tom Doherty Associates Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780765312938 ISBN: 076531293X

Description: New. In NF jacket. (Jacket Brodart Protected). 494pp. DESCRIPTION: New. Gift quality with no wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Scriptorium Emporium, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sandworms of Dune used book

Sandworms of Dune

by Herbert, Brian; Anderson, Kevin J. other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition, as stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tor Books, New York Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780765312938 ISBN: 076531293X

Description: Very Good + Very good + Jacket Jacket. Very Good +. Very Good +. Mild dents to front corner of dustjacket, hardcover is unmarked a nd tight. A near perfect, unread copy. Last book in the duology ( after 'Hunters of Dune') that wraps up the storyli nes from the en d of Frank Herbert's classic "Chapterhouse: Dune ". Highly recomm ended! .. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fantastic Planet Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sandworms of Dune used book

Sandworms of Dune

by Herbert, Brian; Anderson, Kevin J. other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tor Books, New York, NY Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780765312938 ISBN: 076531293X

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 076531293X Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Eclipse Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sandworms of Dune used book

Sandworms of Dune

by Brian Herbert; Kevin J. Anderson other copies of this book

price: $13.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tor Books Date Published: 2007-08-07 ISBN-13: 9780765312938 ISBN: 076531293X

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ jacket. VG+/VG+, signed by author (bothno tears or chips to the DJ, interior clean and bright, binding tight, a wonderful copy throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sandworms of Dune new book

Sandworms of Dune

by Herbert, Brian, and Anderson, Kevin J, Jr. other copies of this book

price: $16.90

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tor Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780765312938 ISBN: 076531293X

Description: New in new dust jacket. Excellent Condition! Remainder Mark, No Damage, 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Ship twice daily. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 496 p. Dune (Hardcover). Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Shomco, inc., TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Sandworms of Dune used book

Sandworms of Dune

by Herbert, Brian; Anderson, Kevin J. other copies of this book

price: $17.46

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tor Books ISBN-13: 9780765312938 ISBN: 076531293X

Description: Fine. 076531293X NEW * FIRST EDITION /FIRST PRINTING * Hardcover w/ beautiful Dust Jacket ~ all books carefully examined & well packaged. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: CambridgeBookstore, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sandworms of Dune used book

Sandworms of Dune

by Herbert, Brian; Anderson, Kevin J. other copies of this book

price: $18.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tor Books ISBN-13: 9780765312938 ISBN: 076531293X

Description: Fine. 076531293X NEW * FIRST EDITION /FIRST PRINTING * Hardcover w/ beautiful Dust Jacket ~ all books carefully examined & well packaged. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: CambridgeBookstore, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sandworms of Dune used book

Sandworms of Dune

by Herbert, Brian; Anderson, Kevin J. other copies of this book

price: $19.53

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tor Books ISBN-13: 9780765312938 ISBN: 076531293X

Description: Fine. 076531293X NEW * FIRST EDITION /FIRST PRINTING * Hardcover w/ beautiful Dust Jacket, possibly slightest shelf-wear ~ all books carefully examined & well packaged. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: CambridgeBookstore, MA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.