» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Hunters of Dune used book

Hunters of Dune

by Brian Herbert, Kevin J. Anderson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tor Books ISBN-13: 9780765312921 ISBN: 0765312921

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Hunters of Dune used book

Hunters of Dune

by Brian Herbert, Kevin J. Anderson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tor Books ISBN-13: 9780765312921 ISBN: 0765312921

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Hunters of Dune used book

Hunters of Dune

by Brian Herbert, Kevin J. Anderson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780765312921 ISBN: 0765312921

Description: Good. Good condition. No Dust Jacket Writing inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Hunters of Dune used book

Hunters of Dune

by Brian Herbert, Kevin J. Anderson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780765312921 ISBN: 0765312921

Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. Very Good dust jacket. Former Library book. Inside clean. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Hunters of Dune used book

Hunters of Dune

by Brian Herbert, Kevin J. Anderson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780765312921 ISBN: 0765312921

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Hunters of Dune used book

Hunters of Dune

by Brian Herbert, Kevin J. Anderson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780765312921 ISBN: 0765312921

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Hunters of Dune used book

Hunters of Dune

by Brian Herbert; Kevin J. Anderson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tor Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780765312921 ISBN: 0765312921

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Hunters of Dune used book

Hunters of Dune

by Herbert, Brian, and Anderson, Kevin J other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tor Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780765312921 ISBN: 0765312921

Description: Fine. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 524 p. Sci Fi Essential Books. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Hunters of Dune used book

Hunters of Dune

by Herbert, Brian; Anderson, Kevin J. other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tor Books ISBN-13: 9780765312921 ISBN: 0765312921

Description: Very Good. 0765312921 **Hardcover**--Exact ISBN Match--Dust Jacket has extremely minor shelf wear at tips of corners. No personalizations, writing or marks in the text. Clean, Tight and Neat. Ships Quickly-IN STOCK-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hawking Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Hunters of Dune used book

Hunters of Dune

by Herbert, Brian; Anderson, Kevin J. other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780765312921 ISBN: 0765312921

Description: Very good. Book is in very good condition. No Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Hunters of Dune used book

Hunters of Dune

by Brian Herbert; Kevin J. Anderson other copies of this book

price: $4.70

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tor Books Date Published: 2006-08-22 ISBN-13: 9780765312921 ISBN: 0765312921

Description: Good. FIRST EDITION AND FIRST PRINTING. Mild edge wear. Mild rubbing/scuffing to dust jacket. Fast Ship! 100% Guaranteed Purchase! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Prospects, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Hunters of Dune used book

Hunters of Dune

by Herbert, Brian, and Anderson, Kevin J, Jr. other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tor Classics Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780765312921 ISBN: 0765312921

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. (A97_3/9)Book is in good condition. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 524 p. Sci Fi Essential Books. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TomThumb'sBooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Hunters of Dune [Hardcover] By Herbert, Brian; Anderson, Kevin J. used book

Hunters of Dune [Hardcover] By Herbert, Brian; Anderson, Kevin J.

by Brian Herbert; Kevin J. Anderson other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tor Books Date Published: 2006-08-22 ISBN-13: 9780765312921 ISBN: 0765312921

Description: Fair. First edition, first printing with full number line, light shelf wear to book, one spot on page edges, dust jacket missing. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Pink Casa Antiques, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Hunters of Dune used book

Hunters of Dune

by Herbert, Brian, Anderson, Kevin other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tor Books ISBN-13: 9780765312921 ISBN: 0765312921

Description: Used-Good in Good jacket. FIRST EDITION: FIRST PRINTING; Good condition. very clean and bright pages; book has minor shelf wear; tight spine; pencil price first page; Delivery confirmation available for every book shipped. Reliable customer service and no-hassle return policy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Read It Again, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Hunters of Dune used book

Hunters of Dune

by Herbert, Brian And Anderson, Kevin J. other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tor Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780765312921 ISBN: 0765312921

Description: Andersen, Doug. Very Good in Very Good jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Black cover with red titles, 524 clean pages. Jacket is clean and bright, with a slight bit of edgewear at the top. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Susan Harrell, Book Services, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Hunters of Dune used book

Hunters of Dune

by Herbert, Brian, and Anderson, Kevin J other copies of this book

price: $6.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tor Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780765312921 ISBN: 0765312921

Description: Fine in new dust jacket. has small remainders dot on bottom of book otherwise this book is brand new. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 524 p. Sci Fi Essential Books. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alternating Reality, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Hunters of Dune used book

Hunters of Dune

by Brian Herbert; Kevin J. Anderson other copies of this book

price: $6.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tor Books Date Published: 2006-08-22 ISBN-13: 9780765312921 ISBN: 0765312921

Description: Very Good. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and bright. No names, no stickers. DJ. has small tear. Remainder mark on bottom end pages. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Hunters of Dune used book

Hunters of Dune

by Herbert, Brian And Anderson, Kevin J. other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: TOR Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780765312921 ISBN: 0765312921

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The grand climax to Frank Herbert's Dune saga. Black boards with red lettering on spine, 524 pp., unclipped jacket with art by Stephen Youll. 1st Edition, 1st Printing. A book in excellent condition. Jacket has a faint crease on the front flap but is otherwise in Fine condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bob's Book Journey, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Hunters of Dune used book

Hunters of Dune

by Herbert, Brian And Anderson, Kevin J. (Based On An Outline By Frank Herbert) other copies of this book

price: $7.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tor Date Published: c2006 ISBN-13: 9780765312921 ISBN: 0765312921

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0765312921. 524 pages, a nice clean, bright, solid copy, in a bright dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Barbara Berry's Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Hunters of Dune used book

Hunters of Dune

by Herbert, Brian And Kevin J Anderson other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tor Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780765312921 ISBN: 0765312921

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Red and black dust jacket, black spine. Nice clean copy with light reading wear. Octavo. 524 pp. Based on an outline by Frank Herbert. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Stop, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Hunters of Dune used book

Hunters of Dune

by Herbert, Brian & Anderson, Kevin J. other copies of this book

price: $10.95

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Hardback Publisher: Tor Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780765312921 ISBN: 0765312921

Description: As New/As New. 0765312921 524pp "The grand climax to Frank Herbert's Dune saga begins..." read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: First Choice Books, Inc., ID, USA

Reliability: Best

Hunters of Dune new book

Hunters of Dune

by Brian Herbert; Kevin J. Anderson other copies of this book

price: $10.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tor Books Date Published: 2006-08-22 ISBN-13: 9780765312921 ISBN: 0765312921

Description: New. Hard back book New with jacket* Unmarked*Ships in a padded water tight bubble bag* All merchandise is fully guaranteed* [black]Buy from a professional company that cares about your satisfaction*G/al. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: retrolink, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Hunters of Dune used book

Hunters of Dune

by Herbert, Brian, and Anderson, Kevin J other copies of this book

price: $11.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tor Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780765312921 ISBN: 0765312921

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 524 p. Sci Fi Essential Books. Audience: General/trade. Tor Books First Edition, August 2006. Book is in excellent Gift quality condition. Cover and pages are clean, binding is tight. Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: RedChair Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Hunters of Dune used book

Hunters of Dune

by Herbert & Anderson other copies of this book

price: $11.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Unknown (not BOMC) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: TOR, NY Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780765312921 ISBN: 0765312921

Description: Stephen Youll. Fine ++ in Fine++ jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Near new condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: nonamebooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Hunters of Dune new book

Hunters of Dune

by Brian Herbert, Kevin J. Anderson other copies of this book

price: $11.14

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tor Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780765312921 ISBN: 0765312921

Description: New. First Edition-First Printing 0 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1. MINOR shelf wear. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.