» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Aztec Rage (Aztec) used book

Aztec Rage (Aztec)

by Robert Gleason, Gary Jennings, Junius Podrug other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Forge Books Date Published: 5/16/2006 ISBN-13: 9780765310149 ISBN: 0765310147

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Aztec Rage (Aztec) used book

Aztec Rage (Aztec)

by Gary Jennings, Robert Gleason, Junius Podrug other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780765310149 ISBN: 0765310147

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. Dampstained. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Aztec Rage new book

Aztec Rage

by Jennings, Gary, and Podrug, Junius, and Gleason, Robert other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Forge Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780765310149 ISBN: 0765310147

Description: New in new dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 428 p. Audience: General/trade. UPC/SKU=BB174 Brand New Book read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbeggers, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Aztec Rage used book

Aztec Rage

by Jennings, Gary, and Podrug, Junius, and Gleason, Robert other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Forge Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780765310149 ISBN: 0765310147

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 428 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Lowcountry Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

Aztec Rage used book

Aztec Rage

by Jennings, Gary other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: US 1st Ed., First Printing Hardcover BOOK SLIGHTLY BUMPED ON TOP Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Forge Books Date Published: 16-May-06 ISBN-13: 9780765310149 ISBN: 0765310147

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. Mystery Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mystery Mike's, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Aztec Rage (Aztec) used book

Aztec Rage (Aztec)

by Gary Jennings, Robert Gleason, Junius Podrug other copies of this book

price: $16.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Forge Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780765310149 ISBN: 0765310147

Description: Very Good in taped tear jacket. First Edition. First edition hardcover; taped tear in jacket; no marks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Aztec IV used book

Aztec IV

by Jennings, Gary other copies of this book

price: $18.50

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Tom Doherty Associates, LLC, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780765310149 ISBN: 0765310147

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Book is very clean and lightly used. A very clean copy in very nice dj. Stated first. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ChesapeakeBooks, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Aztec Rage (Aztec) new book

Aztec Rage (Aztec)

by Gary Jennings; Robert Gleason; Junius Podrug other copies of this book

price: $19.16

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Forge Books Date Published: 2006-05-16 ISBN-13: 9780765310149 ISBN: 0765310147

Description: New in new jacket. New hardback with new dust jacket. unmarked, First Edition May 2006. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Hester's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Aztec Rage (Aztec) new book

Aztec Rage (Aztec)

by Gary Jennings, Junius Podrug, Robert Gleason other copies of this book

price: $26.95

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: book Hardcover Publisher: Forge Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780765310149 ISBN: 0765310147

Description: Brand New. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 428 pages. 9.30 x 6.30 x 1.20 in. 27.2 oz. Series: Aztec. In a sequel to Aztec, gifted New Spain fighter Don Juan de Zavala finds a secret from his lurid past threatening the Spanish crown, a situation that causes him to be targeted by the seductive Isabella, a warrior-priest at the head of the Aztec revolt, and a brutalized Aztec survivor. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books and More by the Rowe, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Aztec Rage used book

Aztec Rage

by Jennings, Gary other copies of this book

price: $28.99

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: HardCover Publisher: Forge Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780765310149 ISBN: 0765310147

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0765310147. First American edition, first printing. Virtually no wear to the jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. Remainder dot. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Scouts, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Aztec Rage (Aztec) used book

Aztec Rage (Aztec)

by Gary Jennings, Robert Gleason, Junius Podrug other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Forge Books ISBN-13: 9780765310149 ISBN: 0765310147

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Aztec Rage (Aztec) used book

Aztec Rage (Aztec)

by Gary Jennings, Robert Gleason, Junius Podrug other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Forge Books ISBN-13: 9780765310149 ISBN: 0765310147

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Aztec Rage used book

Aztec Rage

by Gary Jennings, Robert Gleason, Junius Podrug other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780765310149 ISBN: 0765310147

Description: Acceptable. We here at Elistics have a 100% satisfacion guarantee. Thank you for your business. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Elistics, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Aztec Rage (Aztec) used book

Aztec Rage (Aztec)

by Gary Jennings, Robert Gleason, Junius Podrug other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Forge Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780765310149 ISBN: 0765310147

Description: Good. Used Condition-GOOD can be a well cared for Book that is in great condition to a Book that may show some signs of wear. GOOD Books sometimes are permanently marked; have some spine or page creases; exibit signs of aging or an ExLibrary copy. ** Sometimes grease pencil or permanent marking on cover. May contain limited notes and or highlighting. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed on all purchases. ** SHIPS FROM USA-Domestic Delivery takes 5-14 days ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snow Lion Books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Aztec Rage used book

Aztec Rage

by Jennings, Gary; Gleason, Robert; Podrug, Junius other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Forge Books ISBN-13: 9780765310149 ISBN: 0765310147

Description: Very Good. 0765310147 First Edition. Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Aztec Rage (Aztec) used book

Aztec Rage (Aztec)

by Jennings, Gary other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Forge Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780765310149 ISBN: 0765310147

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Aztec Rage (Aztec) used book

Aztec Rage (Aztec)

by Jennings, Gary other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Forge Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780765310149 ISBN: 0765310147

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book Closeouts, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Aztec Rage used book

Aztec Rage

by Jennings, Gary, and Podrug, Junius, and Gleason, Robert other copies of this book

price: $5.91

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Forge Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780765310149 ISBN: 0765310147

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 428 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wilson's Hardcovers, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Gary Jenning's Aztec Rage used book

Gary Jenning's Aztec Rage

by Gleason, Robert; Podrug, Junius other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Forge, New York Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780765310149 ISBN: 0765310147

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Dustjacket has light edge creasing. 0765310147. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Willis Monie Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Gary Jennings' Aztec Rage used book

Gary Jennings' Aztec Rage

by Gleason, Robert & Podrug, Junius other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: hardcover Publisher: a tom doherty associates boo, NY Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780765310149 ISBN: 0765310147

Description: Fine in very good DJ. ISBN 0-765-31014-7. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Yankee Book & Art Gallery, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Aztec Rage used book

Aztec Rage

by Jennings, Gary, Gleason, Robert, Podrug, Junius other copies of this book

price: $6.66

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780765310149 ISBN: 0765310147

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Aztec Rage used book

Aztec Rage

by Jennings, Gary; Robert Gleason And Junius Podrug other copies of this book

price: $8.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Forge, NY Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780765310149 ISBN: 0765310147

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. First Printing. 8vo. Unmarked Fine/NF in clear dust jacket cvr. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Manny Recidro Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Gary Jennings' Aztec Rage used book

Gary Jennings' Aztec Rage

by Jennings, Gary; Gleason, Robert; Podrug, Junius other copies of this book

price: $10.81

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F First Edition, First Printing Binding: H Hardcover Publisher: Forge, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780765310149 ISBN: 0765310147

Description: Very Good in J Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall Light edgewear to DJ; tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: First Avenue Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Aztec Rage used book

Aztec Rage

by Gleason, Robert; Podrug, Junius other copies of this book

price: $10.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Forge Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780765310149 ISBN: 0765310147

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Clean pages, boards and DJ; slight rubbing to DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Aztec Rage used book

Aztec Rage

by Gary Jennings, Robert Gleason, Junius Podrug other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from BUCKIN, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Forge Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780765310149 ISBN: 0765310147

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brit Books, BUCKIN, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Aztec Blood

Aztec Blood

by Gary Jennings

see all from $1.99!

new only from $6.52!

Aztec Autumn

Aztec Autumn

by Gary Jennings

see all from $1.99!

new only from $5.50!

Aztec

Aztec

by Gary Jennings

see all from $1.99!

new only from $12.61!

Journeyer

Journeyer

by Gary Jennings

see all from $1.99!

new only from $13.95!

Raptor

Raptor

by Gary Jennings

see all from $1.99!

new only from $69.99!

Azteca

Azteca

by Gary Jennings

see all from $15.26!

new only from $15.26!