» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Larry Bond's First Team: Angels of Wrath used book

Larry Bond's First Team: Angels of Wrath

by Bond, Larry, And Defelice, Jim other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Forge Date Published: 01/2006 ISBN-13: 9780765307125 ISBN: 076530712X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 400 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Larry Bond's First Team: Angels of Wrath used book

Larry Bond's First Team: Angels of Wrath

by Bond, Larry, And Defelice, Jim other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Forge Date Published: 01/2006 ISBN-13: 9780765307125 ISBN: 076530712X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 400 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Larry Bond's First Team: Angels of Wrath

by Bond, Larry, And Defelice, James other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Forge Date Published: 01/2006 ISBN-13: 9780765307125 ISBN: 076530712X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 400 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Larry Bond's First Team: Angels of Wrath used book

Larry Bond's First Team: Angels of Wrath

by Jim Defelice other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Forge Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780765307125 ISBN: 076530712X

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Larry Bond's First Team: Angels of Wrath used book

Larry Bond's First Team: Angels of Wrath

by Jim Defelice other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Forge Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780765307125 ISBN: 076530712X

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Larry Bond's First Team: Angels of Wrath used book

Larry Bond's First Team: Angels of Wrath

by Larry Bond, Jim Defelice other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Forge Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780765307125 ISBN: 076530712X

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-library. 14-V Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Larry Bond's First Team: Angels of Wrath (Larry Bond's First Team) used book

Larry Bond's First Team: Angels of Wrath (Larry Bond's First Team)

by Larry Bond, Jim Defelice other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Forge Books ISBN-13: 9780765307125 ISBN: 076530712X

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Larry Bond's First Team: Angels of Wrath (Larry Bond's First Team) used book

Larry Bond's First Team: Angels of Wrath (Larry Bond's First Team)

by Larry Bond, Jim Defelice other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Forge Books ISBN-13: 9780765307125 ISBN: 076530712X

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Larry Bond's First Team: Angels of Wrath (Larry Bond's First Team) used book

Larry Bond's First Team: Angels of Wrath (Larry Bond's First Team)

by Larry Bond, Jim Defelice other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Forge Books ISBN-13: 9780765307125 ISBN: 076530712X

Description: Good. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Larry Bond's First Team: Angels of Wrath (Larry Bond's First Team) used book

Larry Bond's First Team: Angels of Wrath (Larry Bond's First Team)

by Larry Bond, Jim Defelice other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Forge Books ISBN-13: 9780765307125 ISBN: 076530712X

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Larry Bond's First Team: Angels of Wrath (Larry Bond's First Team) used book

Larry Bond's First Team: Angels of Wrath (Larry Bond's First Team)

by Jim Defelice, Larry Bond other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Forge Books Date Published: 1/10/2006 ISBN-13: 9780765307125 ISBN: 076530712X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Larry Bond's First Team: Angels of Wrath (Larry Bond's First Team) used book

Larry Bond's First Team: Angels of Wrath (Larry Bond's First Team)

by Jim Defelice, Larry Bond other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Forge Books Date Published: 1/10/2006 ISBN-13: 9780765307125 ISBN: 076530712X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Larry Bond's First Team: Angels of Wrath (Larry Bond's First Team) used book

Larry Bond's First Team: Angels of Wrath (Larry Bond's First Team)

by Jim Defelice, Larry Bond other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Forge Books Date Published: 1/10/2006 ISBN-13: 9780765307125 ISBN: 076530712X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Larry Bond's First Team: Angels of Wrath used book

Larry Bond's First Team: Angels of Wrath

by Larry Bond, Jim Defelice other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780765307125 ISBN: 076530712X

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Larry Bond's First Team: Angels of Wrath used book

Larry Bond's First Team: Angels of Wrath

by Larry Bond, Jim Defelice other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780765307125 ISBN: 076530712X

Description: Very Good. Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Larry Bond's First Team: Angels of Wrath used book

Larry Bond's First Team: Angels of Wrath

by Bond, Larry; Defelice, Jim other copies of this book

price: $2.37

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Forge Books ISBN-13: 9780765307125 ISBN: 076530712X

Description: Fine. 076530712X Withdrawn Libarary Copy 100% guaranteed satisfation. Shipping within 1-2 business days. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Adventurebookco, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Larry Bond's First Team: Angels of Wrath used book

Larry Bond's First Team: Angels of Wrath

by Bond, Larry; Defelice, Jim other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Forge Books ISBN-13: 9780765307125 ISBN: 076530712X

Description: Fine. 076530712X First Edition, First Printing Hardback In Dustjacket, Like New-Why Pay Collectible Prices For First Editions When I Sell Them At A Fair Price. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mediabazaar, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Larry Bond's First Team: Angels of Wrath new book

Larry Bond's First Team: Angels of Wrath

by Bond, Larry, and DeFelice, Jim other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Forge Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780765307125 ISBN: 076530712X

Description: New in fine dust jacket. Brand new, First Edition! Minor tear on back of dustjacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 400 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: frogforest, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Larry Bond's First Team: Angels of Wrath new book

Larry Bond's First Team: Angels of Wrath

by Defelice, Jim other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Advance Uncorrected Proof Binding: Perfect Bound Paper Publisher: Forge, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780765307125 ISBN: 076530712X

Description: New. No Jacket as Issued. Trade Paperback. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" New. Unread. Wrap has a bumped corner front bottom. Advance Reading Copy/Uncorrected Proof. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Way Station Books & Stuff, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Larry Bond's First Team: Angels of Wrath used book

Larry Bond's First Team: Angels of Wrath

by Bond, Larry, and DeFelice, Jim other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Forge Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780765307125 ISBN: 076530712X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 400 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Smith-Wilson Publ. Co., VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Larry Bond's First Team: Angels of Wrath used book

Larry Bond's First Team: Angels of Wrath

by Bond, Larry; Defelice, Jim other copies of this book

price: $7.96

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Forge Books ISBN-13: 9780765307125 ISBN: 076530712X

Description: Very Good. 076530712X Book and dust jacket in excellent condition, looks nearly new. Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Larry Bond's First Team: Angels of Wrath (Larry Bond's First Team) used book

Larry Bond's First Team: Angels of Wrath (Larry Bond's First Team)

by Larry Bond, Jim Defelice other copies of this book

price: $8.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Forge Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780765307125 ISBN: 076530712X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. First Edition. First edition hardcover; light edge wear to jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Larry Bond's First Team: Angels of Wrath new book

Larry Bond's First Team: Angels of Wrath

by Bond, Larry; Defelice, Jim other copies of this book

price: $9.69

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Forge Books Date Published: 2006-01-10 ISBN-13: 9780765307125 ISBN: 076530712X

Description: New. 076530712X BRAND NEW Hardcover with a solid binding in excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Spell Binding Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

Angels of Wrath, Larry Bond's First Team used book

Angels of Wrath, Larry Bond's First Team

by Bond, Larry & Jim Defelice other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780765307125 ISBN: 076530712X

Description: Bond, Larry & Jim Defelice., A Tom Doherty Associates Book, nd (2006), c2006, 1st Edition, cloth, fine w/dj, 395 pp, tall 8vo. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Store, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Angels of Wrath: First Team used book

Angels of Wrath: First Team

by Larry Bond, Jim Defelice other copies of this book

price: $11.63

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780765307125 ISBN: 076530712X

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Forge Books Pub Date: 1/10/2006 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 400. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Larry Bond's First Team

Larry Bond's First Team

by Larry Bond, James DeFelice

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Executive Power

Executive Power

by Vince Flynn

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.00!

Path of the Assassin

Path of the Assassin

by Brad Thor

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.56!

Against All Enemies

Against All Enemies

by Harold Coyle

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.99!

Spy

Spy

by Ted Bell

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Critical Mass

Critical Mass

by David Hagberg

see all from $1.99!

new only from $12.74!