Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Forge
Date Published: 01/2006
ISBN-13:9780765307125ISBN:076530712X
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 400 p. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Forge
Date Published: 01/2006
ISBN-13:9780765307125ISBN:076530712X
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 400 p. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Forge
Date Published: 01/2006
ISBN-13:9780765307125ISBN:076530712X
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 400 p. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Forge Books
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13:9780765307125ISBN:076530712X
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Forge Books
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13:9780765307125ISBN:076530712X
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Forge Books
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13:9780765307125ISBN:076530712X
Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-library. 14-V Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more
Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Very Good. Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Fine. 076530712X First Edition, First Printing Hardback In Dustjacket, Like New-Why Pay Collectible Prices For First Editions When I Sell Them At A Fair Price. read more
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Forge
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13:9780765307125ISBN:076530712X
Description: New in fine dust jacket. Brand new, First Edition! Minor tear on back of dustjacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 400 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Edition: Advance Uncorrected Proof
Binding: Perfect Bound Paper
Publisher: Forge, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13:9780765307125ISBN:076530712X
Description: New. No Jacket as Issued. Trade Paperback. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" New. Unread. Wrap has a bumped corner front bottom. Advance Reading Copy/Uncorrected Proof. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.