» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Newton's Wake: a Space Opera used book

Newton's Wake: a Space Opera

by Macleod, Ken other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: First ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tor Books Date Published: 06/2004 ISBN-13: 9780765305039 ISBN: 0765305038

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover., In like new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 320 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Newton's Wake: a Space Opera used book

Newton's Wake: a Space Opera

by Macleod, Ken other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: First ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tor Books Date Published: 06/2004 ISBN-13: 9780765305039 ISBN: 0765305038

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover., In like new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 320 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Newton's Wake: a Space Opera used book

Newton's Wake: a Space Opera

by Macleod, Ken other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: First ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tor Books Date Published: 06/2004 ISBN-13: 9780765305039 ISBN: 0765305038

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover., In like new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 320 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Newton's Wake: a Space Opera used book

Newton's Wake: a Space Opera

by Macleod, Ken other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: First ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tor Books Date Published: 06/2004 ISBN-13: 9780765305039 ISBN: 0765305038

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover., In like new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 320 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Newton's Wake: a Space Opera used book

Newton's Wake: a Space Opera

by Ken Macleod other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Tor Books Date Published: 6/1/2004 ISBN-13: 9780765305039 ISBN: 0765305038

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Newton's Wake: a Space Opera used book

Newton's Wake: a Space Opera

by Ken Macleod other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Tor Books Date Published: 6/1/2004 ISBN-13: 9780765305039 ISBN: 0765305038

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Newton's Wake: a Space Opera used book

Newton's Wake: a Space Opera

by Ken Macleod other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780765305039 ISBN: 0765305038

Description: Good. Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Newton's Wake: a Space Opera used book

Newton's Wake: a Space Opera

by Ken Macleod other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tor Books Date Published: 2004-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780765305039 ISBN: 0765305038

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Page Master Used Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Newton's Wake: a Space Opera used book

Newton's Wake: a Space Opera

by Macleod, Ken other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tor Books ISBN-13: 9780765305039 ISBN: 0765305038

Description: Good. 0765305038 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Newton's Wake: A Space Opera used book

Newton's Wake: A Space Opera

by MacLeod, Ken other copies of this book

price: $7.94

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tor Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780765305039 ISBN: 0765305038

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 320 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Angelheart Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Newton's Wake, a Space Opera used book

Newton's Wake, a Space Opera

by Macleod, Ken other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: BkClubEd Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: Tom Doherty Assoc. Pub TOR, New York Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780765305039 ISBN: 0765305038

Description: Martiniere, S. DJ COVER ART. VERY GOOD Condition in Very Good Dust Jacket. 5x8" VERY GOOD DJ 316pg GOLD spine titles on Black hard covers. unclipt dj showing photo of author inner dj flap.. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonderful Books By Mail, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Newton's Wake: a Space Opera used book

Newton's Wake: a Space Opera

by Macleod, Ken other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: TOR Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780765305039 ISBN: 0765305038

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0765305038. Hbdj, light wear/soil, pgs clean/bright; 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BG Media, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

Newton's Wake used book

Newton's Wake

by Macleod, Ken; St Martins Pr Tor Books other copies of this book

price: $13.80

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tor Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780765305039 ISBN: 0765305038

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 6.5 x 9.5 hard cover book. Red and white lettering on the color illustrated dust jacket cover and spine. A stunning sci-fi adventure. 315 pages. 1st Edition. Tight binding. Fine/Fine condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Connie Popek, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Newton's Wake new book

Newton's Wake

by Ken Macleod other copies of this book

price: $15.27

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: book Hardcover Publisher: Tor Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780765305039 ISBN: 0765305038

Description: Brand New. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 315 pages. 9.80 x 6.30 x 1.00 in. 20.8 oz. In the aftermath of Earth's takeover by artificial intelligences, galactic entrepreneur Lucinda Carlyle enjoys a profitable business running interplanetary star-gates until she stumbles across a forgotten relic on a remote planet that threatens her way of life. By the author of Engine City. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books and More by the Rowe, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Newton's Wake used book

Newton's Wake

by Macleod, Ken other copies of this book

price: $20.99

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: HardCover Publisher: TOR Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780765305039 ISBN: 0765305038

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0765305038. First American edition, first printing. Virtually no wear to the jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Scouts, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Newton's Wake: a Space Opera used book

Newton's Wake: a Space Opera

by Macleod, Ken other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Tor, Date Published: [2004] ISBN-13: 9780765305039 ISBN: 0765305038

Description: Octavo, boards. First edition. A fine copy in fine dust jacket. (#103148) read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: LW Currey, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Newton's Wake: a Space Opera used book

Newton's Wake: a Space Opera

by Ken Macleod other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tor Books ISBN-13: 9780765305039 ISBN: 0765305038

Description: Very good. Light wear to edges and pages. Cover and spine show no easily noticeable damage. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Newton's Wake: a Space Opera used book

Newton's Wake: a Space Opera

by Ken Macleod other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tor Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780765305039 ISBN: 0765305038

Description: Good. DUST JACKET WORN AS IT HAS SERVED IT'S PURPOSE AND PROTECTED THE BOOK, Clean, nice condition, good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: LOOK AT A BOOK, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Newton's Wake: a Space Opera used book

Newton's Wake: a Space Opera

by Ken Macleod other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tor Books ISBN-13: 9780765305039 ISBN: 0765305038

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Newton's Wake: a Space Opera used book

Newton's Wake: a Space Opera

by Ken Macleod other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780765305039 ISBN: 0765305038

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Salvation Army, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

Newton's Wake: a Space Opera used book

Newton's Wake: a Space Opera

by Macleod, Ken other copies of this book

price: $2.91

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tor Books Date Published: 6/1/2004 ISBN-13: 9780765305039 ISBN: 0765305038

Description: Good. 0765305038 HARDCOVER, GOOD CONDITION WITH MODERATE COSMETIC WEAR, PAGES CLEAN WITH NO HIGHLIGHTING/UNDERLINING/MARKS, BINDING TIGHT, NO MAJOR FLAWS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ab bookco, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Newton's Wake used book

Newton's Wake

by Macleod, Ken other copies of this book

price: $5.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tor Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780765305039 ISBN: 0765305038

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Newton's Wake used book

Newton's Wake

by Macleod, Ken other copies of this book

price: $5.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tor Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780765305039 ISBN: 0765305038

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book Closeouts, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Newton's Wake: A Space Opera used book

Newton's Wake: A Space Opera

by MacLeod, Ken other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tor Books, New York Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780765305039 ISBN: 0765305038

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. Clean and tight with no writing, dog-earing, etc. Typical ex-lib. markings. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 320 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Carol's Books, IN, USA

Reliability: High

Newton's Wake: a Space Opera used book

Newton's Wake: a Space Opera

by Macleod, Ken other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, First Printing. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tor Books Date Published: June 1, 2004 ISBN-13: 9780765305039 ISBN: 0765305038

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. New. unread and unmarked, gift quality. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sci Fi, etc., TN, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
The Cassini Division

The Cassini Division

by Ken MacLeod

see all from $1.99!

new only from $9.11!

Deepsix

Deepsix

by Jack McDevitt

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.06!

Revelation Space

Revelation Space

by Alastair Reynolds

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.00!

Scar

Scar

by China Mieville

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.44!

Glasshouse

Glasshouse

by Charles Stross

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.85!

Footfall

Footfall

by Larry Niven, Jerry Pournelle

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.99!