» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Frommer's Denver, Boulder & Colorado Springs (Frommer's Complete); Laine, Don used book

Frommer's Denver, Boulder & Colorado Springs (Frommer's Complete); Laine, Don

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780764574306 ISBN: 0764574302

Description: Fine. Paperback, Read 1x, All pages clean and tight, from Private Collector, not ex-library. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Something Special 8192, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Frommer's Denver, Boulder & Colorado Springs (Frommer's Complete) used book

Frommer's Denver, Boulder & Colorado Springs (Frommer's Complete)

by Eric Peterson~Don Laine~Barbara Laine other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Frommers Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780764574306 ISBN: 0764574302

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbox, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Frommer's Denver, Boulder & Colorado Springs (Frommer's Complete) new book

Frommer's Denver, Boulder & Colorado Springs (Frommer's Complete)

by Eric Peterson~Don Laine~Barbara Laine other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Frommers Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780764574306 ISBN: 0764574302

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbox, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Frommer's Denver, Boulder & Colorado Springs (Frommer's Complete) used book

Frommer's Denver, Boulder & Colorado Springs (Frommer's Complete)

by Eric Peterson~Don Laine~Barbara Laine other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780764574306 ISBN: 0764574302

Description: Like New. Great Buy! Never Used. May Have a Publisher's Mark. We have over 3, 500, 000 Books Sold! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Frommer's Denver, Boulder & Colorado Springs (Frommer's Complete) used book

Frommer's Denver, Boulder & Colorado Springs (Frommer's Complete)

by Eric Peterson, Don Laine, Barbara Laine other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Frommers Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780764574306 ISBN: 0764574302

Description: Good. 177-X Ex-library. Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Frommer's Denver, Boulder & Colorado Springs (Frommer's Complete) used book

Frommer's Denver, Boulder & Colorado Springs (Frommer's Complete)

by Eric Peterson, Don Laine, Barbara Laine other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780764574306 ISBN: 0764574302

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Eighth edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Frommer's Denver, Boulder & Colorado Springs (Frommer's Complete) used book

Frommer's Denver, Boulder & Colorado Springs (Frommer's Complete)

by Eric Peterson, Don Laine, Barbara Laine other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780764574306 ISBN: 0764574302

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Frommer's Denver, Boulder & Colorado Springs (Frommer's Complete) used book

Frommer's Denver, Boulder & Colorado Springs (Frommer's Complete)

by Eric Peterson, Don Laine, Barbara Laine other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780764574306 ISBN: 0764574302

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Frommer's Denver, Boulder & Colorado Springs (Frommer's Complete) used book

Frommer's Denver, Boulder & Colorado Springs (Frommer's Complete)

by Eric Peterson, Don Laine, Barbara Laine other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780764574306 ISBN: 0764574302

Description: Very Good. Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Frommer's Denver, Boulder & Colorado Springs (Frommer's Complete) used book

Frommer's Denver, Boulder & Colorado Springs (Frommer's Complete)

by Eric Peterson; Don Laine; Barbara Laine other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Binding: Paperback Publisher: Frommers Date Published: 2005-01-21 ISBN-13: 9780764574306 ISBN: 0764574302

Description: Very good. Very minimal damage to the cover (no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks), in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, minimal to no highlighting/under. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Frommer's Denver, Boulder & Colorado Springs (Frommer's Complete) used book

Frommer's Denver, Boulder & Colorado Springs (Frommer's Complete)

by Eric Peterson; Don Laine; Barbara Laine other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Binding: Paperback Publisher: Frommers Date Published: 2005-01-21 ISBN-13: 9780764574306 ISBN: 0764574302

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Frommer's Denver, Boulder & Colorado Springs (Frommer's Complete) new book

Frommer's Denver, Boulder & Colorado Springs (Frommer's Complete)

by Eric Peterson, Don Laine, Barbara Laine other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Frommers Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780764574306 ISBN: 0764574302

Description: New. Brand new, never read. In stock in our warehouse and ships right now. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: INFLATABLE MADNESS, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Frommer's Denver, Boulder & Colorado Springs used book

Frommer's Denver, Boulder & Colorado Springs

by Peterson, Eric, and Laine, Don, and Laine, Barbara other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 8th ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Frommer's Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780764574306 ISBN: 0764574302

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 243 p. Frommer's Denver, Boulder & Colorado Springs. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Brian Bullis Design, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Denver, Boulder & Colorado Springs (8th Edition, Frommer's) new book

Denver, Boulder & Colorado Springs (8th Edition, Frommer's)

by Barbara Laine, Don Laine other copies of this book

price: $15.27

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: book Softcover Publisher: Frommer Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780764574306 ISBN: 0764574302

Description: Brand New. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 243 pages. 8.50 x 5.30 x 0.80 in. 9.0 oz. Series: Frommer's Denver, Boulder and Colorado Springs. You'll never fall into the tourist traps when you travel with Frommer's. It's like having a friend show you around, taking you to the places locals like best. Our expert authors have already gone everywhere you might go--they've done the legwork for you, and they're not afraid to tell it like it is, saving you time and money. No ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books and More by the Rowe, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Frommer's Denver, Boulder & Colorado Springs (Frommer's Complete) used book

Frommer's Denver, Boulder & Colorado Springs (Frommer's Complete)

by Eric Peterson, Don Laine, Barbara Laine other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Frommers ISBN-13: 9780764574306 ISBN: 0764574302

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Frommer's Denver, Boulder & Colorado Springs used book

Frommer's Denver, Boulder & Colorado Springs

by Laine, Don; Laine, Barbara other copies of this book

price: $2.75

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 8th Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Frommer, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780764574306 ISBN: 0764574302

Description: Very Good. Very very nice copy/text clean and tight/very slight shelf wear/rick. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dust Jacket Books, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Frommer's Denver, Boulder & Colorado Springs (Frommer's Complete) new book

Frommer's Denver, Boulder & Colorado Springs (Frommer's Complete)

by Peterson, Eric; Laine, Don; Laine, Barbara other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Frommers Date Published: 1/21/2005 ISBN-13: 9780764574306 ISBN: 0764574302

Description: New. 0764574302 New clean copy. Remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Dave Beaty, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Frommer's Denver, Boulder & Colorado Springs (Frommer's Complete) new book

Frommer's Denver, Boulder & Colorado Springs (Frommer's Complete)

by Peterson, Eric; Laine, Don; Laine, Barbara other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Frommers Date Published: 1/21/2005 ISBN-13: 9780764574306 ISBN: 0764574302

Description: New. 0764574302 This is a new book. Normal shelf/storage wear. DJ or cover may be torn, creased or curled. May have remainder mark on page block. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. 14-day return for any reason. Ships from Florida, USA. Ships within 24 hours. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Dave Beaty, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Frommer's Denver, Boulder & Colorado Springs (Frommer's Complete) used book

Frommer's Denver, Boulder & Colorado Springs (Frommer's Complete)

by Eric Peterson, Don Laine, Barbara Laine other copies of this book

price: $4.41

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780764574306 ISBN: 0764574302

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Denver, Boulder & Colorado Springs (8th Edition, Frommer's) used book

Denver, Boulder & Colorado Springs (8th Edition, Frommer's)

by Peterson, Eric other copies of this book

price: $5.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Frommers Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780764574306 ISBN: 0764574302

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Denver, Boulder & Colorado Springs (8th Edition, Frommer's) used book

Denver, Boulder & Colorado Springs (8th Edition, Frommer's)

by Peterson, Eric other copies of this book

price: $5.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Frommers Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780764574306 ISBN: 0764574302

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book Closeouts, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Frommer's Denver, Boulder & Colorado Springs used book

Frommer's Denver, Boulder & Colorado Springs

by Peterson, Eric other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: FROM* Date Published: 1/1/2005 ISBN-13: 9780764574306 ISBN: 0764574302

Description: VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jills New & Used Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Denver, Boulder & Colorado Springs (8th Edition, Frommer's) used book

Denver, Boulder & Colorado Springs (8th Edition, Frommer's)

by Peterson, Eric other copies of this book

price: $16.98

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Frommers Date Published: Jan 21 2005 ISBN-13: 9780764574306 ISBN: 0764574302

Description: As New. 0764574302. May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: PROFILEBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Denver, Boulder & Colorado Springs (8th Edition, Frommer's) new book

Denver, Boulder & Colorado Springs (8th Edition, Frommer's)

by Peterson, Eric other copies of this book

price: $17.98

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Frommers Date Published: Jan 21 2005 ISBN-13: 9780764574306 ISBN: 0764574302

Description: New. 0764574302. NEW unread copy, May have light shelf wear. Ships Within 24 Hours. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: PROFILEBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Frommer's Denver, Boulder & Colorado Springs (Frommer's Complete) new book

Frommer's Denver, Boulder & Colorado Springs (Frommer's Complete)

by Eric Peterson, Don Laine, Barbara Laine other copies of this book

price: $18.99

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Frommers Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780764574306 ISBN: 0764574302

Description: New. New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ella's Closet, AL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.