New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Building a Web Site for Dummies used book

Building a Web Site for Dummies

by Crowder, David A, And Crowder, Rhonda other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: For Dummies Date Published: 07/2004 ISBN-13: 9780764571442 ISBN: 0764571443

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 382 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Building a Web Site for Dummies new book

Building a Web Site for Dummies

by Crowder, David A. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: For Dummies Date Published: 8/6/2004 ISBN-13: 9780764571442 ISBN: 0764571443

Description: New. 0764571443. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbrothers, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Building a Web Site for Dummies new book

Building a Web Site for Dummies

by Crowder, David A. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: For Dummies Date Published: 8/6/2004 ISBN-13: 9780764571442 ISBN: 0764571443

Description: New. 0764571443 s from PA, 15-day return for any reason. Fast, thank you for your order. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookrascal LLC, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Building a Web Site for Dummies used book

Building a Web Site for Dummies

by Crowder, David A. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: For Dummies Date Published: 8/6/2004 ISBN-13: 9780764571442 ISBN: 0764571443

Description: Fine. 0764571443 s from PA, 15-day return for any reason. Fast, thank you for your order. Wear on corners and edges. The book has bumped corners. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookrascal LLC, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Building a Web Site for Dummies used book

Building a Web Site for Dummies

by Crowder, David A. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: For Dummies Date Published: 8/6/2004 ISBN-13: 9780764571442 ISBN: 0764571443

Description: Very Good. 0764571443 Visible wear to cover and edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbrothers, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Building a Web Site for Dummies new book

Building a Web Site for Dummies

by David A. Crowder other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780764571442 ISBN: 0764571443

Description: New. Perfect and New! 2 Pap/Cdr. 2004 Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Building a Web Site for Dummies used book

Building a Web Site for Dummies

by Crowder, David A. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: For Dummies Date Published: 8/6/2004 ISBN-13: 9780764571442 ISBN: 0764571443

Description: Fair. 0764571443 no CD. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbrothers, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Building a Web Site for Dummies used book

Building a Web Site for Dummies

by Crowder, David A. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: For Dummies Date Published: 8/6/2004 ISBN-13: 9780764571442 ISBN: 0764571443

Description: Fine. 0764571443 very little wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbrothers, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Building a Web Site for Dummies used book

Building a Web Site for Dummies

by Crowder, David A other copies of this book

price: $3.93

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: For Dummies Date Published: 2004-08-06 ISBN-13: 9780764571442 ISBN: 0764571443

Description: Very good condition. Book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Building a Web Site for Dummies used book

Building a Web Site for Dummies

by David A. Crowder other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780764571442 ISBN: 0764571443

Description: Like New. Great Buy! ! ! *** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 3, 500, 000 Books Sold! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Building a Web Site for Dummies used book

Building a Web Site for Dummies

by Crowder, David A. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: For Dummies ISBN-13: 9780764571442 ISBN: 0764571443

Description: Good. 0764571443 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Building a Web Site for Dummies used book

Building a Web Site for Dummies

by David A. Crowder other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780764571442 ISBN: 0764571443

Description: Like New. Great Buy! ! ! *** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 2, 500, 000 Books Sold! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Building a Web Site for Dummies used book

Building a Web Site for Dummies

by David A. Crowder other copies of this book

price: $2.04

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780764571442 ISBN: 0764571443

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Building a Web Site for Dummies new book

Building a Web Site for Dummies

by Crowder, David A. other copies of this book

price: $2.48

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780764571442 ISBN: 0764571443

Description: New. New Book. May have a Remainder Mark. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: CheaperBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Building a Web Site for Dummies used book

Building a Web Site for Dummies

by David A. Crowder other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: For Dummies Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780764571442 ISBN: 0764571443

Description: Good. Good reading copy. May include highlighting/writing, some completed exercises, missing dustcover, crease and/or over-all wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pacific Book Exchange, LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Building a Web Site for Dummies new book

Building a Web Site for Dummies

by Crowder, David A. other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: For Dummies Date Published: 8/6/2004 ISBN-13: 9780764571442 ISBN: 0764571443

Description: New. 0764571443 Brand new, never opened, in stock, and s right now. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Inflatable Madness, NC, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Building a Web Site for Dummies used book

Building a Web Site for Dummies

by Crowder, David A. other copies of this book

price: $6.61

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780764571442 ISBN: 0764571443

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Building a Web Site for Dummies new book

Building a Web Site for Dummies

by David A. Crowder other copies of this book

price: $7.18

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: For Dummies Date Published: 2004-08-06 ISBN-13: 9780764571442 ISBN: 0764571443

Description: New. New Publisher's Overstock! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Lomax Direct Inc, NC, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Building a Web Site for Dummies used book

Building a Web Site for Dummies

by David A. Crowder other copies of this book

price: $12.50

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: For Dummies Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780764571442 ISBN: 0764571443

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BrowsersBookstore, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Building a Web Site for Dummies used book

Building a Web Site for Dummies

by David A. Crowder other copies of this book

price: $16.18

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780764571442 ISBN: 0764571443

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0764571443 ISBN 13: 9780764571442 bk# 29.17. e34. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Building a Web Site for Dummies new book

Building a Web Site for Dummies

by David A. Crowder other copies of this book

price: $19.50

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: For Dummies Date Published: 2004-08-06 ISBN-13: 9780764571442 ISBN: 0764571443

Description: New. *NEW* may have minor shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Amanda's Book Stack, MI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Building a Web Site for Dummies used book

Building a Web Site for Dummies

by David A. Crowder other copies of this book

price: $24.45

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780764571442 ISBN: 0764571443

Description: New ISBN 10: 0764571443 ISBN 13: 9780764571442 bk# 29.17. e34. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Building a Web Site for Dummies used book

Building a Web Site for Dummies

by David A. Crowder other copies of this book

price: $32.88

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: For Dummies Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780764571442 ISBN: 0764571443

Description: Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Building a Web Site for Dummies (for Dummies) used book

Building a Web Site for Dummies (for Dummies)

by David A. Crowder other copies of this book