New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Ebay for Dummies, Fourth Edition used book

Ebay for Dummies, Fourth Edition

by Collier, Marsha other copies of this book

price: $2.60

Ships from ME, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: For Dummies ISBN-13: 9780764556548 ISBN: 0764556541

Description: VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brownies Book Sales, ME, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Ebay for Dummies, Fourth Edition used book

Ebay for Dummies, Fourth Edition

by Marsha Collier other copies of this book

price: $2.65

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: For Dummies Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780764556548 ISBN: 0764556541

Description: VERY GOOD. -Great Buy! -May be slightly hurt and may have remainder mark-100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Ebay for Dummies, Fourth Edition used book

Ebay for Dummies, Fourth Edition

by Collier, Marsha other copies of this book

price: $3.59

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: For Dummies ISBN-13: 9780764556548 ISBN: 0764556541

Description: Very Good. 0764556541 May show light signs of shelf wear, insciptions inside covers or names. All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. E with questions, Satisfaction. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Ebay for Dummies used book

Ebay for Dummies

by Collier, Marsha other copies of this book

price: $3.96

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Hungry Minds Inc Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780764556548 ISBN: 0764556541

Description: Good. No Jacket. Large Amount Of Chipping/Piece Missing Outside Edge Front Cover, Ink Spot Bottem Page Ends, Sm. Tear On Spine, Spine NOT Creased, Text Is Unmarked, Good Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Ebay for Dummies (for Dummies) new book

Ebay for Dummies (for Dummies)

by Roland Woerner~Stephanie Becker~M. Collier other copies of this book

price: $12.71

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hungry Minds Inc, U. S Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780764556548 ISBN: 0764556541

Description: New. Ready to dispatch from the UK, via Alibris warehouse for USA customers. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: AMM Books, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Ebay for Dummies new book

Ebay for Dummies

by Marsha Collier other copies of this book

price: $37.69

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Wiley, John & Sons Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780764556548 ISBN: 0764556541

Description: New Paperback, 408 pages. Wiley, John & Sons (2004) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Frozen Lava Lamp, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Ebay for Dummies, Fourth Edition used book

Ebay for Dummies, Fourth Edition

by Marsha Collier other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: For Dummies Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780764556548 ISBN: 0764556541

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Ebay for Dummies, Fourth Edition used book

Ebay for Dummies, Fourth Edition

by Marsha Collier other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: For Dummies Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780764556548 ISBN: 0764556541

Description: GOOD. USED Stained Edges; stained cover, book is bent. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Ebay for Dummies, Fourth Edition used book

Ebay for Dummies, Fourth Edition

by Marsha Collier other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780764556548 ISBN: 0764556541

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Ebay for Dummies, Fourth Edition used book

Ebay for Dummies, Fourth Edition

by Marsha Collier other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: 4 Binding: Paperback Publisher: For Dummies Date Published: 2004-01-30 ISBN-13: 9780764556548 ISBN: 0764556541

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Ebay for Dummies, Fourth Edition used book

Ebay for Dummies, Fourth Edition

by Marsha Collier other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780764556548 ISBN: 0764556541

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Ebay for Dummies, Fourth Edition used book

Ebay for Dummies, Fourth Edition

by Marsha Collier other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: For Dummies Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780764556548 ISBN: 0764556541

Description: GOOD. USED Stained Edges; stained cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Ebay for Dummies used book

Ebay for Dummies

by Collier, Marsha other copies of this book

price: $3.97

Ships from PA, USA

Edition: 4th ed. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Wiley Publishing Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780764556548 ISBN: 0764556541

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 392 p. Contains: Illustrations. For Dummies (Computers). Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BlueHouseMarket, PA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Ebay for Dummies used book

Ebay for Dummies

by Collier, Marsha other copies of this book

price: $4.31

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780764556548 ISBN: 0764556541

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Ebay for Dummies used book

Ebay for Dummies

by Collier, Marsha other copies of this book

price: $4.80

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: JOHN WILEY & SONS (S Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780764556548 ISBN: 0764556541

Description: VG+; may have remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again Books Roswell, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Ebay for Dummies, Fourth Edition used book

Ebay for Dummies, Fourth Edition

by Collier, Marsha other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: For Dummies ISBN-13: 9780764556548 ISBN: 0764556541

Description: Good. 0764556541 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Ebay for Dummies 4th Edition used book

Ebay for Dummies 4th Edition

by Collier, Marsha other copies of this book

price: $5.69

Ships from OR, USA

Edition: 4TH Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Wiley Publishing ISBN-13: 9780764556548 ISBN: 0764556541

Description: Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Ebay for Dummies 4th Edition new book

Ebay for Dummies 4th Edition

by Collier, Marsha other copies of this book

price: $5.69

Ships from OR, USA

Edition: 4TH Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Wiley Publishing ISBN-13: 9780764556548 ISBN: 0764556541

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

eBay for Dummies expert advice on bidding to win and successful selling used book

eBay for Dummies expert advice on bidding to win and successful selling

by Collier, Marsha other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: 4th ed Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Wiley Publishing, Hoboken, NJ Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780764556548 ISBN: 0764556541

Description: illustrated. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: About Books Inc, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Ebay for Dummies used book

Ebay for Dummies

by Collier, Marsha other copies of this book

price: $9.20

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: 4th Edition, 7th Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Hungry Minds Inc, Somerset, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780764556548 ISBN: 0764556541

Description: Near Fine. 7.5 x 9.5 trade paperback book. White and black lettering on the yellow and black spine with an illustrated cover. From sign-up to selling-the bestselling guide to online auction success. 392 pages. 4th Edition, 7th printing. Tight binding. Light wear. Near Fine condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Connie Popek, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Ebay for Dummies used book

Ebay for Dummies

by Collier, Marsha other copies of this book

price: $10.21

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: JOHN WILEY & SONS (S Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780764556548 ISBN: 0764556541

Description: G+; wear; may have marks. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again The Woodlands, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Ebay for Dummies 4th Edition used book

Ebay for Dummies 4th Edition

by Collier, Marsha other copies of this book

price: $11.44

Ships from OR, USA

Edition: 4TH Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Wiley Publishing ISBN-13: 9780764556548 ISBN: 0764556541

Description: Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Ebay for Dummies 4th Edition new book

Ebay for Dummies 4th Edition

by Collier, Marsha other copies of this book

price: $11.48

Ships from OR, USA

Edition: 4TH Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Wiley Publishing ISBN-13: 9780764556548 ISBN: 0764556541

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Ebay for Dummies 4th Edition new book

Ebay for Dummies 4th Edition

by Collier, Marsha