Binding: Paperback
Publisher: For Dummies
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9780764554766ISBN:076455476X
Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: For Dummies
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9780764554766ISBN:076455476X
Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: For Dummies
Date Published: 2003-03-14
ISBN-13:9780764554766ISBN:076455476X
Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780764554766. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Wiley Hungry Minds
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9780764554766ISBN:076455476X
Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 230 by 187 mm. On a simple piece of paper, a fierce bird of prey can swoop down upon its terrified victim, an adoring father can share laughter with the infant daughter cradled in his arms, raindrops can glisten on the hood of a vintage sports car, a lightening bolt can cut across the night, offering a glimpse of trees ominously silhouetted against the blackness. drawing can enrich your life in extraordinary and unexpected ways. drawing your everyday experiences can change ... read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: JOHN WILEY AND SONS LTD Country = UNITED STATES
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9780764554766ISBN:076455476X
Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 360 pages. (360 pages) drawing can enrich your life in unexpected ways. drawing your everyday experiences can change how you and others see the world, while drawing from imagination can give rise to fantastic new worlds. this book helps you learn drawing basics. illustrations (Paperback) read more
Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: For Dummies
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9780764554766ISBN:076455476X
Description: Very Good-Used in None as Issued jacket. / 076455476x. Very good. Minimal shelfwear. Crease on back cover only flaw. No markings. Pages are clean and bright. Binding is tight. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Hungry Minds Inc, Somerset, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9780764554766ISBN:076455476X
Description: Good in n/a jacket. Tall softcover. Sound & good copy, light to moderate shelf/reading wear, mild creasing. May not be available for international shipment due to weight/size. read more
Description: Very Good. 7 x 9, 336 pgs, b&w illustrations. Drawing can enrich your life in unexpected ways. Drawing your everyday experiences can change how you and others see the world, while drawing from imagination can give rise to fantastic new worlds. This book helps you learn drawing basics. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: For Dummies
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9780764554766ISBN:076455476X
Description: New with no dust jacket. 9780764554766. New. No remainder marks. Inquiries promptly answered. Professional service from a Main Street bookstore; 0.79 x 8.98 x 7.4 Inches; 360 pages. read more
Description: Very Good. 076455476X paperback in very good condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight. Cover has slight shelf wear. Appears gently read. Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.