» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Drawing for Dummies used book

Drawing for Dummies

by Brenda Hoddinott other copies of this book

price: $2.40

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: For Dummies Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780764554766 ISBN: 076455476X

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Drawing for Dummies used book

Drawing for Dummies

by Brenda Hoddinott other copies of this book

price: $2.84

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: For Dummies Date Published: 2003-03-04 ISBN-13: 9780764554766 ISBN: 076455476X

Description: Good. Good clean condition. All pages are clean. Cover/book edges have some wear. Your satisfaction is guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Scouter Page's Book Shop, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Drawing for Dummies used book

Drawing for Dummies

by Brenda Hoddinott~Brenda Hoddinott other copies of this book

price: $3.59

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: For Dummies Date Published: 04 March, 2003 ISBN-13: 9780764554766 ISBN: 076455476X

Description: VERY GOOD. -Great Buy! -May be slightly hurt and may have remainder mark-100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Drawing for Dummies new book

Drawing for Dummies

by Hoddinott, Brenda other copies of this book

price: $3.74

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: For Dummies Date Published: 3/4/2003 ISBN-13: 9780764554766 ISBN: 076455476X

Description: New. 076455476X EXCELLENT SHAPE! ! NEVER USED. SHIPS IMMEDIATELY! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: whypaymorebooks?, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Drawing for Dummies used book

Drawing for Dummies

by Hoddinott, Brenda other copies of this book

price: $3.74

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: For Dummies Date Published: 3/4/2003 ISBN-13: 9780764554766 ISBN: 076455476X

Description: Fine. 076455476X EXCELLENT SHAPE! ! NEVER USED. SHIPS IMMEDIATELY! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: whypaymorebooks?, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Drawing for Dummies new book

Drawing for Dummies

by Brenda Hoddinott|Brenda Hoddinott other copies of this book

price: $4.13

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780764554766 ISBN: 076455476X

Description: TextbooksRus #9423367. Brand New Book Full guarantee on all titles. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Textbooksrus, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Drawing for Dummies used book

Drawing for Dummies

by Brenda Hoddinott other copies of this book

price: $4.67

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: For Dummies Date Published: 2003-03-04 ISBN-13: 9780764554766 ISBN: 076455476X

Description: Mint condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Barnes And Nooyen Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Drawing for Dummies used book

Drawing for Dummies

by Hoddinott, Brenda other copies of this book

price: $11.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback ISBN-13: 9780764554766 ISBN: 076455476X

Description: GOOD. Trade Paperback-9780764554766 mjm LARGE, FLOPPY, TRADE PB [HODDINOTT, BRENDA] DRAWING FOR DUMMIES. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: All Booked Up FL, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Drawing for Dummies new book

Drawing for Dummies

by Brenda Hoddinott~Brenda Hoddinott other copies of this book

price: $15.49

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: For Dummies Date Published: 04 March, 2003 ISBN-13: 9780764554766 ISBN: 076455476X

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Drawing for Dummies new book

Drawing for Dummies

by Brenda Hoddinott other copies of this book

price: $17.92

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: For Dummies Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780764554766 ISBN: 076455476X

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Drawing for Dummies new book

Drawing for Dummies

by Hoddinott, Brenda other copies of this book

list price: $19.99

our price: $17.99

you save: $2.00 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: For Dummies Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780764554766 ISBN: 076455476X

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 336 p. Contains: Illustrations. For Dummies (Lifestyles Paperback). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Drawing for Dummies new book

Drawing for Dummies

by Hoddinott, Brenda other copies of this book

price: $18.47

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: For Dummies Date Published: 2003-03-14 ISBN-13: 9780764554766 ISBN: 076455476X

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780764554766. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Drawing for Dummies new book

Drawing for Dummies

by Hoddinott other copies of this book

price: $28.31

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wiley Hungry Minds Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780764554766 ISBN: 076455476X

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 230 by 187 mm. On a simple piece of paper, a fierce bird of prey can swoop down upon its terrified victim, an adoring father can share laughter with the infant daughter cradled in his arms, raindrops can glisten on the hood of a vintage sports car, a lightening bolt can cut across the night, offering a glimpse of trees ominously silhouetted against the blackness. drawing can enrich your life in extraordinary and unexpected ways. drawing your everyday experiences can change ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Drawing for Dummies new book

Drawing for Dummies

by Hoddinott, Brenda other copies of this book

price: $28.98

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: JOHN WILEY AND SONS LTD Country = UNITED STATES Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780764554766 ISBN: 076455476X

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 360 pages. (360 pages) drawing can enrich your life in unexpected ways. drawing your everyday experiences can change how you and others see the world, while drawing from imagination can give rise to fantastic new worlds. this book helps you learn drawing basics. illustrations (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Drawing for Dummies used book

Drawing for Dummies

by Brenda Hoddinott other copies of this book

price: $2.41

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780764554766 ISBN: 076455476X

Description: Good. USED Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: junglebooksnorthwest, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Drawing for Dummies used book

Drawing for Dummies

by Brenda Hoddinott other copies of this book

price: $2.42

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: For Dummies Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780764554766 ISBN: 076455476X

Description: Acceptable. The book is clean but may have highlights. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BooksForGoodwillGetJobs, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Drawing for Dummies used book

Drawing for Dummies

by Brenda Hoddinott other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: For Dummies ISBN-13: 9780764554766 ISBN: 076455476X

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Drawing for Dummies used book

Drawing for Dummies

by Brenda Hoddinott other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780764554766 ISBN: 076455476X

Description: Very Good. Sound Copy. Mild Reading Wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Drawing for Dummies used book

Drawing for Dummies

by Hoddinott, Brenda other copies of this book

price: $3.25

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: For Dummies ISBN-13: 9780764554766 ISBN: 076455476X

Description: Good. 076455476X Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Drawing for Dummies used book

Drawing for Dummies

by Hoddinott, Brenda other copies of this book

price: $4.83

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780764554766 ISBN: 076455476X

Description: Fair. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Drawing for Dummies used book

Drawing for Dummies

by Brenda Hoddinott other copies of this book

price: $5.55

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: For Dummies Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780764554766 ISBN: 076455476X

Description: Very Good-Used in None as Issued jacket. / 076455476x. Very good. Minimal shelfwear. Crease on back cover only flaw. No markings. Pages are clean and bright. Binding is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Edition Bookstore, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Drawing for Dummies used book

Drawing for Dummies

by Hoddinott, Brenda other copies of this book

price: $6.46

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hungry Minds Inc, Somerset, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780764554766 ISBN: 076455476X

Description: Good in n/a jacket. Tall softcover. Sound & good copy, light to moderate shelf/reading wear, mild creasing. May not be available for international shipment due to weight/size. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Man, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

Drawing for Dummies used book

Drawing for Dummies

by Hoddinott, Brenda other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Fourth printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wiley Publishing, Hoboken, NJ Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780764554766 ISBN: 076455476X

Description: Very Good. 7 x 9, 336 pgs, b&w illustrations. Drawing can enrich your life in unexpected ways. Drawing your everyday experiences can change how you and others see the world, while drawing from imagination can give rise to fantastic new worlds. This book helps you learn drawing basics. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: High-Lonesome Books, NM, USA

Reliability: High

Drawing for Dummies new book

Drawing for Dummies

by Brenda Hoddinott other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: For Dummies Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780764554766 ISBN: 076455476X

Description: New with no dust jacket. 9780764554766. New. No remainder marks. Inquiries promptly answered. Professional service from a Main Street bookstore; 0.79 x 8.98 x 7.4 Inches; 360 pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BookNest, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Drawing for Dummies used book

Drawing for Dummies

by Hoddinott, Brenda other copies of this book

price: $10.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: For Dummies ISBN-13: 9780764554766 ISBN: 076455476X

Description: Very Good. 076455476X paperback in very good condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight. Cover has slight shelf wear. Appears gently read. Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leigh's Favorite Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.