New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Guitar for Dummies used book

Guitar for Dummies

by Mark Phillips, Jon Chappell other copies of this book

price: $2.80

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: For Dummies Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780764551062 ISBN: 076455106X

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Guitar for Dummies used book

Guitar for Dummies

by Phillips, Mark; Chappell, Jon other copies of this book

price: $14.95

Ships from RI, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: For Dummies ISBN-13: 9780764551062 ISBN: 076455106X

Description: Very Good. 076455106X cd included appears unopened/ light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Selah's Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Guitar for Dummies used book

Guitar for Dummies

by Mark Phillips; Jon Chappell other copies of this book

price: $14.99

Ships from NE, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: For Dummies Date Published: 1998-09-02 ISBN-13: 9780764551062 ISBN: 076455106X

Description: Good. Some wear on extremities, to include corner curl, otherwise, clean and tight copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: collectiblecollectibles4u, NE, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Guitar for Dummies used book

Guitar for Dummies

by Phillips, Mark, and Chappell, Jon other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from GA, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: For Dummies Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780764551062 ISBN: 076455106X

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Spine straight w/o creases, binding tight, no reader/remainder/library marks, CD INCLUDED, pgs/covers flat, slight corner curl, mild shelf wear. Trade Paperback 354 numbered pgs., Audience: General/trade. Photos or additional information on this item available on request. Orders/e-mail responses processed daily. Please check our feedback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hand To Hand Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Guitar for Dummies used book

Guitar for Dummies

by Phillips, Mark; Chappell, Jon; Chappell, John other copies of this book

price: $17.00

Ships from BC, CANADA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Hungry Minds Inc, U.S., Somerset, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780764551062 ISBN: 076455106X

Description: Very Good. CD included, light shelf wear to corners. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

Guitar for Dummies new book

Guitar for Dummies

by Mark�Phillips other copies of this book

price: $42.65

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Softcover Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780764551062 ISBN: 076455106X

Description: New Paperback, (1998) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Frozen Lava Lamp, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Guitar for Dummies used book

Guitar for Dummies

by Mark Phillips, Jon Chappell other copies of this book

price: $5.42

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780764551062 ISBN: 076455106X

Description: Acceptable. May have marks or highlighting. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Discount Books, NV, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Guitar for Dummies used book

Guitar for Dummies

by Phillips, Mark; Chappell, Jon other copies of this book

price: $6.55

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780764551062 ISBN: 076455106X

Description: Good; Collectible. No writings/underlines/highlights. No CD. Inside pages are clean. Minor mark on edge. Free track! Satisfaction guarenteed! Fast ing! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookJoe, PA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Guitar for Dummies used book

Guitar for Dummies

by Mark Phillips, Jon Chappell other copies of this book

price: $10.03

Ships from AB, CANADA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780764551062 ISBN: 076455106X

Description: Very Good. Used-Very Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Calgary, AB, CANADA

Reliability: Very Good

Guitar for Dummies used book

Guitar for Dummies

by Phillips, Mark/ Chappell, Jon other copies of this book

price: $12.50

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: TRADE PAPERBACK Publisher: IDG BOOKS WORLDWIDE, INC. ISBN-13: 9780764551062 ISBN: 076455106X

Description: GOOD CONDITION. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Montclair Book Center, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Guitar for Dummies used book

Guitar for Dummies

by Phillips, Mark; Chappell, Jon other copies of this book

price: $12.99

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780764551062 ISBN: 076455106X

Description: Very Good. Condition: Previously read, moderate to light wear.; bkcs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, MN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Guitar for Dummies(R) With Cd (Audio) (for Dummies) used book

Guitar for Dummies(R) With Cd (Audio) (for Dummies)

by Phillips, Mark other copies of this book

price: $21.79

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: SOFTCVR W/COMP MEDIA Publisher: For Dummies ISBN-13: 9780764551062 ISBN: 076455106X

Description: Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Guitar for Dummies(R) With Cd (Audio) (for Dummies) used book

Guitar for Dummies(R) With Cd (Audio) (for Dummies)

by Phillips, Mark other copies of this book

price: $22.42

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: SOFTCVR W/COMP MEDIA Publisher: For Dummies ISBN-13: 9780764551062 ISBN: 076455106X

Description: Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Guitar for Dummies used book

Guitar for Dummies

by Phillips, Mark; Chappell, Jon other copies of this book

price: $24.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780764551062 ISBN: 076455106X

Description: Good; Collectible. Good copy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Creative Outlet, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Guitar for Dummies new book

Guitar for Dummies

by Phillips, Mark; Chappell, Jon other copies of this book

price: $30.00

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780764551062 ISBN: 076455106X

Description: New. Brand new item. Sealed CD included. Perfect condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Enlite Books and Media, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Guitar for Dummies used book

Guitar for Dummies

by Phillips, Mark other copies of this book

price: $50.05

Ships from NH, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: For Dummies Date Published: 1998-09-02 ISBN-13: 9780764551062 ISBN: 076455106X

Description: Very Good, No Highlights or Markup, all pages are intact. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GraceAmerica, NH, USA

Reliability: Good

Guitar for Dummies new book

Guitar for Dummies

by Phillips, Mark, and Chappell, Jon other copies of this book

price: $71.67

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Other Publisher: For Dummies Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780764551062 ISBN: 076455106X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Millions of Peaches, OK, USA

Reliability: Good

Guitar for Dummies new book

Guitar for Dummies

by Phillips, Mark, and Chappell, Jon other copies of this book

price: $21.00

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Softcover Publisher: For Dummies Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780764551062 ISBN: 076455106X

Description: New in new dust jacket. Absolutely Brand New Book in Perfect Condition! CD Included. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Hillary Thompson, MD, USA

Reliability: Fair


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.