New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Investing for Dummies, Third Edition used book

Investing for Dummies, Third Edition

by Eric Tyson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: For Dummies Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780764524318 ISBN: 0764524313

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Investing for Dummies used book

Investing for Dummies

by Tyson, Eric, MBA other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: 3rd ed. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: For Dummies Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780764524318 ISBN: 0764524313

Description: Tennant, Rich. Good. No dust jacket as issued. trade pb, 17b4, some shelf/edge wear. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 452 p. Contains: Illustrations. For Dummies (Lifestyles Paperback). Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: PDBOOKSNSTUFF, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Investing for Dummies, Third Edition used book

Investing for Dummies, Third Edition

by Tyson, Eric other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: For Dummies ISBN-13: 9780764524318 ISBN: 0764524313

Description: Very Good. 0764524313 highlighting or writing on some pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Investing for Dummies, Third Edition used book

Investing for Dummies, Third Edition

by Eric Tyson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780764524318 ISBN: 0764524313

Description: 2002. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Some rubbing on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Investing for Dummies, Third Edition used book

Investing for Dummies, Third Edition

by Tyson, Eric other copies of this book

price: $2.20

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: For Dummies ISBN-13: 9780764524318 ISBN: 0764524313

Description: Very Good. 0764524313 Not a used copy....Some surface and edge wear and cover creasing with small tear. Inside pages clean, binding tight. No remainder marks. ped with confirmation inside US. Selling books since 1979*p/AA3-198. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cody Books Ltd, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Investing for Dummies, Third Edition used book

Investing for Dummies, Third Edition

by Tyson, Eric other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: For Dummies ISBN-13: 9780764524318 ISBN: 0764524313

Description: Good. 0764524313 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Investing for Dummies 3rd Editon used book

Investing for Dummies 3rd Editon

by Tyson, Eric other copies of this book

price: $7.95

Ships from AL, USA

Edition: Third Edition Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Wiley Publishing, Inc., Hoboken, NJ Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780764524318 ISBN: 0764524313

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Some hi-lighting, underlining, and notes written. 430 pages. Cover has some wear and corner creasing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mostly Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Investing for Dummies used book

Investing for Dummies

by Eric Tyson Mba other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: Third Edition Binding: Soft Publisher: Wiley, New York Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780764524318 ISBN: 0764524313

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hutton Bookhouse, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Investing for Dummies (Us Edition) new book

Investing for Dummies (Us Edition)

by E. Tyson other copies of this book

price: $12.51

Ships from SHROPS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hungry Minds Inc, U. S ISBN-13: 9780764524318 ISBN: 0764524313

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Pima International, SHROPS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Investing for Dummies, Third Edition used book

Investing for Dummies, Third Edition

by Eric Tyson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: For Dummies Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780764524318 ISBN: 0764524313

Description: Good. 14y Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Virginia Social Ventures, VA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Investing for Dummies, Third Edition used book

Investing for Dummies, Third Edition

by Eric Tyson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: For Dummies Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780764524318 ISBN: 0764524313

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Investing for Dummies, Third Edition used book

Investing for Dummies, Third Edition

by Eric Tyson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: For Dummies Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780764524318 ISBN: 0764524313

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Investing for Dummies, Third Edition used book

Investing for Dummies, Third Edition

by Eric Tyson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: For Dummies Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780764524318 ISBN: 0764524313

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Investing for Dummies, Third Edition used book

Investing for Dummies, Third Edition

by Eric Tyson other copies of this book

price: $3.41

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780764524318 ISBN: 0764524313

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Investing for Dummies, Third Edition used book

Investing for Dummies, Third Edition

by Eric Tyson other copies of this book

price: $3.41

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780764524318 ISBN: 0764524313

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Investing for Dummies, Third Edition used book

Investing for Dummies, Third Edition

by Eric Tyson other copies of this book

price: $3.41

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780764524318 ISBN: 0764524313

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Investing for Dummies, Third Edition used book

Investing for Dummies, Third Edition

other copies of this book

price: $4.38

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780764524318 ISBN: 0764524313

Description: Fine. Very clean copy with no markings or highlights. minimal unremarkable wear on cover-great price for the item-696. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Affordable Products, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Investing for Dummies, Third Edition used book

Investing for Dummies, Third Edition

by Tyson, Eric other copies of this book

price: $5.99

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780764524318 ISBN: 0764524313

Description: Reader copy. Ex. Public Library. COVER AND CORNERS SHOW HEAVY WEAR. COCKED SPINE. Usual stamps & stickers. ! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Pacific Trail Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Investing for Dummies used book

Investing for Dummies

by Tyson, Eric other copies of this book

price: $6.50

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Hungry Minds Inc, Somerset, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780764524318 ISBN: 0764524313

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookman-Huntington, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Investing for Dummies used book

Investing for Dummies

by Tyson, Eric other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from KY, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: WILEY, JOHN & SONS, INCORPORATED ISBN-13: 9780764524318 ISBN: 0764524313

Description: Fine. Trade Paperback-0764524313 NOVEMBER 2002 [TYSON, ERIC] INVESTING FOR DUMMIES. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Louisville Books, KY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Investing for Dummies used book

Investing for Dummies

by Tyson, Eric other copies of this book

price: $11.00

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Pb. Publisher: Wiley, Hoboken, NJ Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780764524318 ISBN: 0764524313

Description: VG- 430 pages, index, wrapper extremities lightly bumped and rubbed, front cover lightly creased near fore-edge, bottom corners of front and rear covers creased affecting some pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Priceless Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Investing for Dummies, Third Edition used book

Investing for Dummies, Third Edition

by Tyson, Eric other copies of this book

price: $15.48

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: For Dummies ISBN-13: 9780764524318 ISBN: 0764524313

Description: Good. 0764524313 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Investing for Dummies, Third Edition used book

Investing for Dummies, Third Edition

by Tyson, Eric other copies of this book

price: $19.50

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780764524318 ISBN: 0764524313

Description: Fine. Perfect condition. Covers/pages are absolutely clean. Can pass as brand new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Enlite Books and Media, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Investing for Dummies, Third Edition new book

Investing for Dummies, Third Edition

other copies of this book

price: $27.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780764524318 ISBN: 0764524313

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: jd_media_books, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Investing for Dummies, Third Edition new book

Investing for Dummies, Third Edition

by Tyson, Eric other copies of this book

price: $29.43

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: For Dummies ISBN-13: 9780764524318 ISBN: 0764524313

Description: New. 0764524313 Absolutely Brand New. No writing or marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.