Your search: Books » ISBN: 0764505068
(88 available copies)
Page 1 of 4
The Internet for Dummies
by
Levine, John R, B.A., Ph.D., And Levine Young
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: 6th ed.
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: I D G Books Worldwide
Date Published: 08/2000
ISBN-13: 9780764505065
ISBN: 0764505068
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 358 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
The Internet for Dummies
by
Levine, John R, B.A., Ph.D., And Levine Young
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: 6th ed.
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: I D G Books Worldwide
Date Published: 08/2000
ISBN-13: 9780764505065
ISBN: 0764505068
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 358 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
The Internet for Dummies
by
Levine, John R, B.A., Ph.D., And Levine Young
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: 6th ed.
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: I D G Books Worldwide
Date Published: 08/2000
ISBN-13: 9780764505065
ISBN: 0764505068
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 358 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Internet for Dummies
by
John R. Levine; Carol Baroudi; Margaret Levine Young
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Hungry Minds Inc
Date Published: 1999-02
ISBN-13: 9780764505065
ISBN: 0764505068
Description: Good. Some wear and writing inside front cover, good condition. read more
The Internet for Dummies
by
Levine, John R, B.A., Ph.D., and Levine Young, Margaret, and Baroudi, Carol
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: 6th ed. Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: I D G Books Worldwide
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780764505065
ISBN: 0764505068
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 358 p. Contains: Illustrations. For Dummies (Computers). Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
DON BUNNELL ,
NV,
USA
Reliability:
Internet for Dummies
by
John R. Levine; Carol Baroudi; Margaret Levine Young
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Hungry Minds Inc
Date Published: 1999-02
ISBN-13: 9780764505065
ISBN: 0764505068
Description: Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
njusedbooks ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Internet for Dummies
by
Levine, John R.; Baroudi, Carol; Young, Margaret Levine
other copies of this book
Ships from
ND,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Hungry Minds Inc
ISBN-13: 9780764505065
ISBN: 0764505068
Description: Very Good. 0764505068 * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS * read more
Internet for Dummies
by
John R. Levine, Carol Baroudi, Margaret Levine Young
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Hungry Minds Inc
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780764505065
ISBN: 0764505068
Description: Fine. read more
Internet for Dummies
by
John R. Levine Carol Baroudi Margaret Levine Young
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Hungry Minds Inc
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780764505065
ISBN: 0764505068
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Internet for Dummies
by
John R. Levine Carol Baroudi Margaret Levine Young
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Hungry Minds Inc
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780764505065
ISBN: 0764505068
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Internet for Dummies
by
John R. Levine, Carol Baroudi, Margaret Levine Young
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Hungry Minds Inc
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780764505065
ISBN: 0764505068
Description: Acceptable. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more
Internet for Dummies
by
John R. Levine, Carol Baroudi, Margaret Levine Young
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780764505065
ISBN: 0764505068
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Better World Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
Internet for Dummies
by
John R. Levine, Carol Baroudi, Margaret Levine Young
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780764505065
ISBN: 0764505068
Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Internet for Dummies
by
John R. Levine, Carol Baroudi, Margaret Levine Young
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Hungry Minds Inc
ISBN-13: 9780764505065
ISBN: 0764505068
Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Internet for Dummies
by
John R. Levine, Carol Baroudi, Margaret Levine Young
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Hungry Minds Inc
ISBN-13: 9780764505065
ISBN: 0764505068
Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Internet for Dummies
by
John R. Levine, Carol Baroudi, Margaret Levine Young
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Hungry Minds Inc
ISBN-13: 9780764505065
ISBN: 0764505068
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Internet for Dummies
by
John R. Levine, Carol Baroudi, Margaret Levine Young
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Hungry Minds Inc
ISBN-13: 9780764505065
ISBN: 0764505068
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Internet for Dummies
by
John R. Levine, Carol Baroudi, Margaret Levine Young
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Hungry Minds Inc
ISBN-13: 9780764505065
ISBN: 0764505068
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Internet for Dummies
by
John R. Levine, Carol Baroudi, Margaret Levine Young
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: sixth
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780764505065
ISBN: 0764505068
Description: Excellent. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Hungry Minds Inc Pub Date: 2/1/1999 Binding: Paperback Pages: 384. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BookHolders ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Internet for Dummies
by
John R. Levine; Carol Baroudi; Margaret Levine Young
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: 6th
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Hungry Minds Inc
Date Published: 1999-02
ISBN-13: 9780764505065
ISBN: 0764505068
Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more
The Internet for Dummies
by
Levine, John R, B.A., Ph.D., and Levine Young, Margaret, and Baroudi, Carol
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Edition: 6th ed. Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: I D G Books Worldwide
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780764505065
ISBN: 0764505068
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 358 p. Contains: Illustrations. For Dummies (Computers). read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks ,
GA,
USA
Reliability:
Internet for Dummies
by
Levine, John R.; Baroudi, Carol; Young, Margaret Levine
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Hungry Minds Inc
ISBN-13: 9780764505065
ISBN: 0764505068
Description: Very Good. 0764505068 Book is in very good condition, pages are nice and clean, cover has some light wear, ships same day. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
taabooks ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Internet for Dummies
by
Levine, John R.; Baroudi, Carol; Young, Margaret Levine
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Hungry Minds Inc
ISBN-13: 9780764505065
ISBN: 0764505068
Description: New. New NEW-NO REMAINDER-NEVER READ. read more
Internet for Dummies
by
Levine, John R.; Baroudi, Carol; Young, Margaret Levine
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Hungry Minds Inc
ISBN-13: 9780764505065
ISBN: 0764505068
Description: Good. 0764505068 books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more
The Internet for Dummies
by
Levine, John R, B.A., Ph.D., and Levine Young, Margaret, and Baroudi, Carol
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: 6th ed. Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: I D G Books Worldwide
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780764505065
ISBN: 0764505068
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. cover has wear, pages very clean. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 358 p. Contains: Illustrations. For Dummies (Computers). Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Hartzshop ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.