» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
The Internet for Dummies used book

The Internet for Dummies

by Levine, John R, B.A., Ph.D., And Levine Young other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 6th ed. Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: I D G Books Worldwide Date Published: 08/2000 ISBN-13: 9780764505065 ISBN: 0764505068

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 358 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Internet for Dummies used book

The Internet for Dummies

by Levine, John R, B.A., Ph.D., And Levine Young other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 6th ed. Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: I D G Books Worldwide Date Published: 08/2000 ISBN-13: 9780764505065 ISBN: 0764505068

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 358 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Internet for Dummies used book

The Internet for Dummies

by Levine, John R, B.A., Ph.D., And Levine Young other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 6th ed. Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: I D G Books Worldwide Date Published: 08/2000 ISBN-13: 9780764505065 ISBN: 0764505068

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 358 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Internet for Dummies used book

Internet for Dummies

by John R. Levine; Carol Baroudi; Margaret Levine Young other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hungry Minds Inc Date Published: 1999-02 ISBN-13: 9780764505065 ISBN: 0764505068

Description: Good. Some wear and writing inside front cover, good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Knowledge Tree Bookstore, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Internet for Dummies used book

The Internet for Dummies

by Levine, John R, B.A., Ph.D., and Levine Young, Margaret, and Baroudi, Carol other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 6th ed. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: I D G Books Worldwide Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780764505065 ISBN: 0764505068

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 358 p. Contains: Illustrations. For Dummies (Computers). Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DON BUNNELL, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Internet for Dummies used book

Internet for Dummies

by John R. Levine; Carol Baroudi; Margaret Levine Young other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hungry Minds Inc Date Published: 1999-02 ISBN-13: 9780764505065 ISBN: 0764505068

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: njusedbooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Internet for Dummies used book

Internet for Dummies

by Levine, John R.; Baroudi, Carol; Young, Margaret Levine other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Hungry Minds Inc ISBN-13: 9780764505065 ISBN: 0764505068

Description: Very Good. 0764505068 * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS * read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

Internet for Dummies used book

Internet for Dummies

by John R. Levine, Carol Baroudi, Margaret Levine Young other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hungry Minds Inc Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780764505065 ISBN: 0764505068

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gibsons Bookstore, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Internet for Dummies used book

Internet for Dummies

by John R. Levine Carol Baroudi Margaret Levine Young other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hungry Minds Inc Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780764505065 ISBN: 0764505068

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Internet for Dummies used book

Internet for Dummies

by John R. Levine Carol Baroudi Margaret Levine Young other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hungry Minds Inc Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780764505065 ISBN: 0764505068

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Internet for Dummies used book

Internet for Dummies

by John R. Levine, Carol Baroudi, Margaret Levine Young other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hungry Minds Inc Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780764505065 ISBN: 0764505068

Description: Acceptable. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Internet for Dummies used book

Internet for Dummies

by John R. Levine, Carol Baroudi, Margaret Levine Young other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780764505065 ISBN: 0764505068

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Internet for Dummies used book

Internet for Dummies

by John R. Levine, Carol Baroudi, Margaret Levine Young other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780764505065 ISBN: 0764505068

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Internet for Dummies used book

Internet for Dummies

by John R. Levine, Carol Baroudi, Margaret Levine Young other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hungry Minds Inc ISBN-13: 9780764505065 ISBN: 0764505068

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Internet for Dummies used book

Internet for Dummies

by John R. Levine, Carol Baroudi, Margaret Levine Young other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hungry Minds Inc ISBN-13: 9780764505065 ISBN: 0764505068

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Internet for Dummies used book

Internet for Dummies

by John R. Levine, Carol Baroudi, Margaret Levine Young other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hungry Minds Inc ISBN-13: 9780764505065 ISBN: 0764505068

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Internet for Dummies used book

Internet for Dummies

by John R. Levine, Carol Baroudi, Margaret Levine Young other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hungry Minds Inc ISBN-13: 9780764505065 ISBN: 0764505068

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Internet for Dummies used book

Internet for Dummies

by John R. Levine, Carol Baroudi, Margaret Levine Young other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hungry Minds Inc ISBN-13: 9780764505065 ISBN: 0764505068

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Internet for Dummies used book

Internet for Dummies

by John R. Levine, Carol Baroudi, Margaret Levine Young other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: sixth Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780764505065 ISBN: 0764505068

Description: Excellent. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Hungry Minds Inc Pub Date: 2/1/1999 Binding: Paperback Pages: 384. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Internet for Dummies used book

Internet for Dummies

by John R. Levine; Carol Baroudi; Margaret Levine Young other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 6th Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hungry Minds Inc Date Published: 1999-02 ISBN-13: 9780764505065 ISBN: 0764505068

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Internet for Dummies used book

The Internet for Dummies

by Levine, John R, B.A., Ph.D., and Levine Young, Margaret, and Baroudi, Carol other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 6th ed. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: I D G Books Worldwide Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780764505065 ISBN: 0764505068

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 358 p. Contains: Illustrations. For Dummies (Computers). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Internet for Dummies used book

Internet for Dummies

by Levine, John R.; Baroudi, Carol; Young, Margaret Levine other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Hungry Minds Inc ISBN-13: 9780764505065 ISBN: 0764505068

Description: Very Good. 0764505068 Book is in very good condition, pages are nice and clean, cover has some light wear, ships same day. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: taabooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Internet for Dummies new book

Internet for Dummies

by Levine, John R.; Baroudi, Carol; Young, Margaret Levine other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Hungry Minds Inc ISBN-13: 9780764505065 ISBN: 0764505068

Description: New. New NEW-NO REMAINDER-NEVER READ. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: WHITE FEATHER BOOKS AND MEDIA, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Internet for Dummies used book

Internet for Dummies

by Levine, John R.; Baroudi, Carol; Young, Margaret Levine other copies of this book

price: $2.44

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Hungry Minds Inc ISBN-13: 9780764505065 ISBN: 0764505068

Description: Good. 0764505068 books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: CarpePMbooks, LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Internet for Dummies used book

The Internet for Dummies

by Levine, John R, B.A., Ph.D., and Levine Young, Margaret, and Baroudi, Carol other copies of this book

price: $2.78

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 6th ed. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: I D G Books Worldwide Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780764505065 ISBN: 0764505068

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. cover has wear, pages very clean. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 358 p. Contains: Illustrations. For Dummies (Computers). Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hartzshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.