|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 0764503545
(122 available copies)
| Page 1 of 5 |
|
|
The Internet for Dummies, Fifth Edition
by
John R. Levine Carol Baroudi Margaret Levine Young
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc (Computers)
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780764503542
ISBN: 0764503545
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Internet for Dummies, Fifth Edition
by
John R. Levine Carol Baroudi Margaret Levine Young
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc (Computers)
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780764503542
ISBN: 0764503545
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Internet for Dummies, Fifth Edition
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780764503542
ISBN: 0764503545
Description: Good. May have library marks/stickers. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AshleysBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Internet for Dummies, Fifth Edition
by
John R. Levine~Carol Baroudi~Margaret Levine Young
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780764503542
ISBN: 0764503545
Description: Very Good. read more
|
|
The Internet for Dummies, Fifth Edition
by
Levine, John R.; Baroudi, Carol; Young, Margaret Levine
other copies of this book
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc (Computers)
ISBN-13: 9780764503542
ISBN: 0764503545
Description: Very Good. 0764503545. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
M & K Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Internet for Dummies, Fifth Edition
by
John R. Levine; Carol Baroudi; Margaret Levine Young
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc (Computers)
Date Published: 1998-02
ISBN-13: 9780764503542
ISBN: 0764503545
Description: Fair. BIND: paperback ED: DJ: [none] COVER: [acceptable] clean with typical user and shelf wear that includes creasing and small tears along edges. SPINE: [good] clean, straight, tight with typical user wear. PAGES: [good] clean, straight, tight, unmarked. JCC. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
affinna,
UT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Internet for Dummies, Fifth Edition
by
John R. Levine, Carol Baroudi, Margaret Levine Young
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc (Computers
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780764503542
ISBN: 0764503545
Description: Acceptable. PAPERBACK, cover is slightly worn and stained, outside page edges have some stains, pages are dog-eared, read more
|
|
The Internet for Dummies, Fifth Edition By Levine, John R.; Baroudi, Carol...
by
John R. Levine; Carol Baroudi; Margaret Levine Young
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc (Computers)
Date Published: 1998-02
ISBN-13: 9780764503542
ISBN: 0764503545
Description: Good. Slight wear on cover. Pages are clean and binding is tight. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! read more
|
|
The Internet for Dummies, Fifth Edition
by
John R. Levine, Carol Baroudi, Margaret Levine Young
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc (Computers
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780764503542
ISBN: 0764503545
Description: Very Good. All orders processed by next business day. Ships from Walpole MA. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bulldogbooks,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Internet for Dummies
by
Levine, John R, B.A., Ph.D., and IDG Books, and Adg Books
other copies of this book
Edition: 5th ed. Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: For Dummies
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780764503542
ISBN: 0764503545
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. very Good Copy Text is clean and unmarked. binding is tight. Spine is square, with creasing, and wear, Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 376 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
The Internet for Dummies, Fifth Edition
by
John R. Levine~Carol Baroudi~Margaret Levine Young
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780764503542
ISBN: 0764503545
Description: Like New. Like New Condition. read more
|
|
The Internet for Dummies
by
Levine, John R, B.A., Ph.D., and IDG Books, and Adg Books
other copies of this book
Edition: 5th ed. Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: For Dummies
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780764503542
ISBN: 0764503545
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 376 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. as new condition read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
rick roden,
CT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Internet for Dummies, Fifth Edition
by
John R. Levine; Carol Baroudi; Margaret Levine Young
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc (Computers)
Date Published: 1998-02
ISBN-13: 9780764503542
ISBN: 0764503545
Description: Good. Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
heavytail,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Internet for Dummies, Fifth Edition
by
John R. Levine; Carol Baroudi; Margaret Levine Young
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc (Computers)
Date Published: 1998-02
ISBN-13: 9780764503542
ISBN: 0764503545
Description: Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
njusedbooks,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Internet for Dummies, Fifth Edition
by
John R. Levine, Carol Baroudi, Margaret Levine Young
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780764503542
ISBN: 0764503545
Description: 1998. Paperback. 5th. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Softcover. read more
|
|
The Internet for Dummies, Fifth Edition
by
John R. Levinecarol Baroudimargaret Levi
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780764503542
ISBN: 0764503545
Description: Very good Minor shelfwear, no defects. read more
|
|
The Internet for Dummies, Fifth Edition
by
Levine, John R.; Baroudi, Carol; Young, Margaret Levine
other copies of this book
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc (Computers)
ISBN-13: 9780764503542
ISBN: 0764503545
Description: Fine. 0764503545. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Internet for Dummies, Fifth Edition
by
Levine, John R.; Baroudi, Carol; Young, Margaret Levine
other copies of this book
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc (Computers)
ISBN-13: 9780764503542
ISBN: 0764503545
Description: Fine. 0764503545 Excellent Condition Soft Cover book, clean pages, NO creases to spine, mild edge/corner rubs, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save With US. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kjcactusbooks,
NV,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Internet for Dummies
by
Levine, John R.; Baroudi, Carol; Young, Margaret Levine
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Hungry Minds Inc, Somerset, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780764503542
ISBN: 0764503545
Description: Very Good. Trade Paperback-VG-Book is clean-Illustratd-index-376 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
captnbook,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Internet for Dummies, Fifth Edition
by
Levine, John R.; Baroudi, Carol; Young, Margaret Levine
other copies of this book
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc (Computers)
ISBN-13: 9780764503542
ISBN: 0764503545
Description: Very Good. 0764503545 1998 IDG Books; **5TH EDITION/1ST PRINTING; PB; Cover: shelf & edge wears, scratched from sticker removal, o/w great; Fore-edge: minor age grime/tanning; Content: clean, tight & unmarked; s Quick. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mediabazaar,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Internet for Dummies
by
Levine, John R, B.A., Ph.D., and IDG Books, and Adg Books
other copies of this book
Edition: 5th ed. Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: For Dummies
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780764503542
ISBN: 0764503545
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 376 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
The Internet for Dummies, Fifth Edition
by
Levine, John R.; Baroudi, Carol; Young, Margaret Levine
other copies of this book
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc (Computers)
ISBN-13: 9780764503542
ISBN: 0764503545
Description: Very Good. 0764503545 clean inside-cover shows minor wear, spine tight. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
dixieland books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Internet for Dummies
by
Levine, John R., Carol Baroudi, & Margaret Levine Young
other copies of this book
Edition: 5th Edition
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: IDG Books, Chicago
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780764503542
ISBN: 0764503545
Description: Very Good+/Softcover. 0-7645-0354-5 Text is clean of markigns. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookhawk,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Internet for Dummies, Fifth Edition
by
John R. Levine~Carol Baroudi~Margaret Levine Young
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Hungry Minds Inc
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780764503542
ISBN: 0764503545
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bank of Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Internet for Dummies, Fifth Edition
by
Levine, John R.; Baroudi, Carol; Young, Margaret Levine
other copies of this book
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc (Computers)
ISBN-13: 9780764503542
ISBN: 0764503545
Description: Good. 0764503545 All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. E with questions, Satisfaction. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eau Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
| | |