New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
501 Spanish Verbs: Fully Conjugated in All the Tenses in a New Easy-to-Learn Format Alphabetically Arranged used book

501 Spanish Verbs: Fully Conjugated in All the Tenses in a New Easy-to-Learn Format Alphabetically Arranged

by Christopher, Ph. D Kendris, Theodore N., Ph. D Kendris other copies of this book

price: $3.77

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: fifth Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780764124280 ISBN: 0764124285

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Barron's Educational Series Pub Date: 6/1/2003 Binding: Paperback Pages: 670. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

501 Spanish Verbs: Fully Conjugated in All the Tenses in a New Easy-to-Learn Format Alphabetically Arranged used book

501 Spanish Verbs: Fully Conjugated in All the Tenses in a New Easy-to-Learn Format Alphabetically Arranged

by Kendris, Christopher; Kendris, Theodore N. other copies of this book

price: $3.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Barron's Educational Series Date Published: 6/1/2003 ISBN-13: 9780764124280 ISBN: 0764124285

Description: Very Good. 0764124285 INTERNATIONAL AVAILBLE PLEASE ASK FOR MORE INFO. May show signs of shelf wear. Choose D, receive in 2-5 business days. All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase andtake up to 14 business days to arrive. Please e with questions. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book_seller, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

501 Spanish Verbs: Fully Conjugated in All the Tenses (P) used book

501 Spanish Verbs: Fully Conjugated in All the Tenses (P)

other copies of this book

price: $4.20

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Barrons Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780764124280 ISBN: 0764124285

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Millennial Technologies, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

501 Spanish Verbs: Fully Conjugated in All the Tenses in a New Easy-to-Learn Format Alphabetically Arranged used book

501 Spanish Verbs: Fully Conjugated in All the Tenses in a New Easy-to-Learn Format Alphabetically Arranged

by Christopher Kendris, Theodore N. Kendris other copies of this book

price: $4.75

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Barron's Educational Series Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780764124280 ISBN: 0764124285

Description: Very Good. 5th edition. Used paperback in very good condition. No flaws to report. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

501 Spanish Verbs Fully Conjugated in All the Tenses and Moods in a New Easy-to-Learn Format, Alphabetically Arranged used book

501 Spanish Verbs Fully Conjugated in All the Tenses and Moods in a New Easy-to-Learn Format, Alphabetically Arranged

by Kendris, Christopher And Theodore Kendris other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Barron's Educational Series, Inc. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780764124280 ISBN: 0764124285

Description: Very Good with no dust jacket; Mild wear, rubbing and soil to covers, name on front cover and title page, some corner fanning, closed-edge discoloration, binding tight, text clean. 0764124285; 11151. 8vo 8"-9" tall; 677 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Village Bookmarket, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

501 Spanish Verbs: Fully Conjugated in All the Tenses in a New Easy-to-Learn Format Alphabetically Arranged new book

501 Spanish Verbs: Fully Conjugated in All the Tenses in a New Easy-to-Learn Format Alphabetically Arranged

by Kendris, Christopher; Kendris, Theodore N. other copies of this book

price: $6.39

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Barron's Educational Series ISBN-13: 9780764124280 ISBN: 0764124285

Description: New. 0764124285 S TODAY! ! ! ! ! ! BRAND NEW BOOK. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: GIANTBOOKSALE, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

501 Spanish Verbs: Fully Conjugated in All the Tenses in a New Easy-to-Learn Format Alphabetically Arranged used book

501 Spanish Verbs: Fully Conjugated in All the Tenses in a New Easy-to-Learn Format Alphabetically Arranged

by Kendris, Christopher; Kendris, Theodore N. other copies of this book

price: $7.48

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Barron's Educational Series ISBN-13: 9780764124280 ISBN: 0764124285

Description: Very Good. 0764124285 Paperback in Very Good condition. Some wear. No writing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Fiend, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

501 Spanish Verbs: Fully Conjugated in All the Tenses in a New Easy-to-Learn Format Alphabetically Arranged used book

501 Spanish Verbs: Fully Conjugated in All the Tenses in a New Easy-to-Learn Format Alphabetically Arranged

by Christopher Kendris; Theodore N. Kendris other copies of this book

price: $7.84

Ships from UT, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Barron's Educational Series Date Published: 2003-06 ISBN-13: 9780764124280 ISBN: 0764124285

Description: Very Good. As pictured. Light edgewear. No marks or creases throughout. A very good copy. Exceptional customer service is our first priority. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sugarhouse Book Works, LLC, UT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

501 Spanish Verbs Fully Conjugated, Fifth Edition (2003 Copyright) new book

501 Spanish Verbs Fully Conjugated, Fifth Edition (2003 Copyright)

by Christopher And Theodore Kendris other copies of this book

price: $16.97

Ships from TN, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Barron's Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780764124280 ISBN: 0764124285

Description: Brand New. No Dust Jacket. Brand New 2003 Copyright In Softcover Format, 501 Spanish Verbs Fully Conjugated, Fifth Edition, With 677 Pages. (2003 Copyright) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookworksonline, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

501 Spanish Verbs: Fully Conjugated in All the Tenses in a New Easy-to-Learn Format Alphabetically Arranged used book

501 Spanish Verbs: Fully Conjugated in All the Tenses in a New Easy-to-Learn Format Alphabetically Arranged

by Christopher Kendris other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: 5th Binding: Paperback Publisher: Barron's Educational Series Date Published: 2003-06 ISBN-13: 9780764124280 ISBN: 0764124285

Description: Very good. Very minimal damage to the cover (no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks), in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, minimal to no highlighting/under. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

501 Spanish Verbs: Fully Conjugated in All the Tenses in a New Easy-to-Learn... used book

501 Spanish Verbs: Fully Conjugated in All the Tenses in a New Easy-to-Learn...

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from KY, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780764124280 ISBN: 0764124285

Description: Reader copy. 0715 JG.1908 thanks for shopping with us. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: His and Her Discount Books, KY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

501 Spanish Verbs: Fully Conjugated in All the Tenses in a New Easy-to-Learn Format Alphabetically Arranged used book

501 Spanish Verbs: Fully Conjugated in All the Tenses in a New Easy-to-Learn Format Alphabetically Arranged

by Christopher, Ph. D Kendris, Theodore N., Ph. D Kendris other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780764124280 ISBN: 0764124285

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

501 Spanish Verbs: Fully Conjugated in All the Tenses in a New Easy-to-Learn Format Alphabetically Arranged used book

501 Spanish Verbs: Fully Conjugated in All the Tenses in a New Easy-to-Learn Format Alphabetically Arranged

by Christopher Kendris, Theodore N. Kendris other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Barron's Educational Series Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780764124280 ISBN: 0764124285

Description: Good. Thanks for your business! Your satisfaction is guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cathy's Half Price Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

501 Spanish Verbs: Fully Conjugated in All the Tenses in a New Easy-to-Learn Format Alphabetically Arranged used book

501 Spanish Verbs: Fully Conjugated in All the Tenses in a New Easy-to-Learn Format Alphabetically Arranged

by Christopher Kendris other copies of this book

price: $3.99

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: 5th Binding: Paperback Publisher: Barron's Educational Series Date Published: 2003-06 ISBN-13: 9780764124280 ISBN: 0764124285

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

501 Spanish Verbs: Fully Conjugated in All the Tenses in a New Easy-to-Learn Format Alphabetically Arranged used book

501 Spanish Verbs: Fully Conjugated in All the Tenses in a New Easy-to-Learn Format Alphabetically Arranged

by Kendris, Christopher; Kendris, Theodore N. other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Barron's Educational Series ISBN-13: 9780764124280 ISBN: 0764124285

Description: Good. 0764124285 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

501 Spanish Verbs: Fully Conjugated in All the Tenses in a New Easy-to-Learn Format Alphabetically Arranged used book

501 Spanish Verbs: Fully Conjugated in All the Tenses in a New Easy-to-Learn Format Alphabetically Arranged

by Kendris, Christopher; Kendris, Theodore N. other copies of this book

price: $5.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Barron's Educational Series ISBN-13: 9780764124280 ISBN: 0764124285

Description: Very Good. 0764124285 Nice and clean book. Thank you for your interest! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PennyJarBooks, PA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

501 Spanish Verbs: Fully Conjugated in All the Tenses in a New Easy-to-Learn Format Alphabetically Arranged new book

501 Spanish Verbs: Fully Conjugated in All the Tenses in a New Easy-to-Learn Format Alphabetically Arranged

by Christopher Kendris, Theodore N. Kendris other copies of this book

price: $6.39

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Barron's Educational Series Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780764124280 ISBN: 0764124285

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: barone books, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

501 Spanish Verbs: Fully Conjugated in All the Tenses in a New Easy-to-Learn Format Alphabetically Arranged used book

501 Spanish Verbs: Fully Conjugated in All the Tenses in a New Easy-to-Learn Format Alphabetically Arranged

by Christopher, Ph. D Kendris, Theodore N., Ph. D Kendris other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from AZ, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Barron's Educational Series Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780764124280 ISBN: 0764124285

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: textbookco193, AZ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

501 Spanish Verbs: Fully Conjugated In All The Tenses In A New Easy-To-Learn Format Alphabetically Arranged used book

501 Spanish Verbs: Fully Conjugated In All The Tenses In A New Easy-To-Learn Format Alphabetically Arranged

by Kendris, Christopher, Ph.D., B.S., M.S., M.A., and Kendris, Theodore other copies of this book

price: $11.21

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: 5th ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Barron's Educational Series Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780764124280 ISBN: 0764124285

Description: Good. Text in English, Spanish. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 677 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Culture Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

501 Spanish Verbs 5th Edition used book

501 Spanish Verbs 5th Edition

by Kendris, Christopher other copies of this book

price: $14.37

Ships from OR, USA

Edition: 5TH Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Barron's Educational Series ISBN-13: 9780764124280 ISBN: 0764124285

Description: Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

501 Spanish Verbs: Fully Conjugated In All The Tenses In A New Easy-To-Learn Format Alphabetically Arranged new book

501 Spanish Verbs: Fully Conjugated In All The Tenses In A New Easy-To-Learn Format Alphabetically Arranged

by Kendris, Christopher, Ph.D., B.S., M.S., M.A., and Kendris, Theodore other copies of this book

price: $16.98

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: 5th ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Barron's Educational Series Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780764124280 ISBN: 0764124285

Description: New. Text in English, Spanish. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 677 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Culture Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

501 Spanish Verbs: Fully Conjugated in All the Tenses in a New Easy-to-Learn... new book

501 Spanish Verbs: Fully Conjugated in All the Tenses in a New Easy-to-Learn...

other copies of this book

price: $20.10

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780764124280 ISBN: 0764124285

Description: New. Brand new item. Perfect condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Enlite Books and Media, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

501 Spanish Verbs: Fully Conjugated in All the Tenses in a New Easy-to-Learn... used book

501 Spanish Verbs: Fully Conjugated in All the Tenses in a New Easy-to-Learn...

other copies of this book

price: $24.60

Ships from WA, USA