» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Wizardology: the Book of the Secrets of Merlin (Ologies) used book

Wizardology: the Book of the Secrets of Merlin (Ologies)

by Master Merlin, Dugald Steer other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780763628956 ISBN: 0763628956

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Wizardology: The Book of the Secrets of Merlin used book

Wizardology: The Book of the Secrets of Merlin

by Master Merlin (As Told by) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Candlewick Press (MA) Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780763628956 ISBN: 0763628956

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Ologies. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Wizardology: the Book of the Secrets of Merlin (Ologies) used book

Wizardology: the Book of the Secrets of Merlin (Ologies)

by Master Merlin, Dugald Steer other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780763628956 ISBN: 0763628956

Description: Good. Book shows little or no wear. In good reading condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Thrift It, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

Wizardology: The Book of the Secrets of Merlin used book

Wizardology: The Book of the Secrets of Merlin

by Master Merlin (As Told by) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Candlewick Press (MA) Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780763628956 ISBN: 0763628956

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Ologies. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Wizardology: the Book of the Secrets of Merlin (Ologies) used book

Wizardology: the Book of the Secrets of Merlin (Ologies)

by Merlin, Master; Steer, Dugald other copies of this book

price: $2.29

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Candlewick ISBN-13: 9780763628956 ISBN: 0763628956

Description: Very Good. 0763628956. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Wizardology: The Book of the Secrets of Merlin used book

Wizardology: The Book of the Secrets of Merlin

by Master Merlin (As Told by) other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Candlewick Press (MA) Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780763628956 ISBN: 0763628956

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Sewn binding. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Ologies. Audience: Children/juvenile. Binding strong & tight. Pages bright & clean. Text unmarked. Small mark on center crystal, could list for new if not. We ship 6 days a week. Canadian orders ship air letter post or global priority where available. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Pictish Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Wizardology: The Book of the Secrets of Merlin used book

Wizardology: The Book of the Secrets of Merlin

by Master Merlin (As Told by) other copies of this book

price: $8.79

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Candlewick Press (MA) Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780763628956 ISBN: 0763628956

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Ologies. Audience: Children/juvenile. Binding edges show minor wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gloria Mulcahey, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

Wizardology: the Book of the Secrets of Merlin (Ologies) used book

Wizardology: the Book of the Secrets of Merlin (Ologies)

by Master Merlin; Dugald Steer; Editor-Dugald A. Steer other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Candlewick Date Published: 2005-09-13 ISBN-13: 9780763628956 ISBN: 0763628956

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: australia moore, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Wizardology: the Book of the Secrets of Merlin (Ologies) used book

Wizardology: the Book of the Secrets of Merlin (Ologies)

by Merlin, Master; Steer, Dugald other copies of this book

price: $10.24

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Candlewick ISBN-13: 9780763628956 ISBN: 0763628956

Description: Good. 0763628956 Good Condition, Some Shelfwear & Edgewear, Spine Bent, Markings in Book, Corners Bent, Shows Minor Signs of Use, Ships Fast. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: OnlyClearance, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Wizardology: the Book of the Secrets of Merlin (Ologies) used book

Wizardology: the Book of the Secrets of Merlin (Ologies)

by Merlin, Master; Steer, Dugald other copies of this book

price: $11.45

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Candlewick Date Published: 9/13/2005 ISBN-13: 9780763628956 ISBN: 0763628956

Description: Very Good. 0763628956 Unused overstock copy in sound condition with light wear to edges from shelving. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Outpost, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Wizardology: the Book of the Secrets of Merlin used book

Wizardology: the Book of the Secrets of Merlin

by Steer, Dugald A. other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Candlewick Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780763628956 ISBN: 0763628956

Description: Color illustrations. ISBN: 0763628956. Large hardcover. Very good. Bright, clean, tight. Dark blue pictorial cover with inset "jewels" on front. Small tears in several fold-outs and sliders. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: LINCBOOK LLC, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Wizardology: The Book of the Secrets of Merlin new book

Wizardology: The Book of the Secrets of Merlin

by Master Merlin (As Told by) other copies of this book

list price: $19.99

our price: $15.99

you save: $4.00 (20%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Candlewick Press (MA) Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780763628956 ISBN: 0763628956

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Ologies. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Wizardology: the Book of the Secrets of Merlin (Ologies) new book

Wizardology: the Book of the Secrets of Merlin (Ologies)

by Master Merlin~Dugald Steer other copies of this book

price: $16.24

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Candlewick Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780763628956 ISBN: 0763628956

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Wizardology: the Book of the Secrets of Merlin (Ages 8+Up) (H) new book

Wizardology: the Book of the Secrets of Merlin (Ages 8+Up) (H)

by Master Merlin other copies of this book

price: $17.62

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780763628956 ISBN: 0763628956

Description: Brand New. Hardcover. Originally discovered in 1588, this remarkable text by the ancient world's best-known wizard is now revealed to the world for the very first time. Lavishly illustrated by four different artists, WIZARDOLOGY comes with booklets explaining the proper use of spells, familiars, and potions; a removable dragon pendant for dowsing; eight removable fortune-telling cards; a 48-page mini-book on divination, and much more. See if you can spot a series of hidden symbols that spell ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Konstantin Krylov, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Wizardology: the Book of the Secrets of Merlin used book

Wizardology: the Book of the Secrets of Merlin

by Master Merlin; Merlin other copies of this book

price: $19.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Candlewick Pr, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780763628956 ISBN: 0763628956

Description: Good + No Jacket. Cover has marks, sticker, edgewear-Envelope is torn on FPD-Inscription on FFEP-Some of the flaps are creased or have minor tears. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Wizardology the Book of the Secrets of Merlin used book

Wizardology the Book of the Secrets of Merlin

by Master Merlin other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; Sixth Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Candlewick Press, Cambridge MA Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780763628956 ISBN: 0763628956

Description: Very Good with no dust jacket; 126358 2005 Marvelous looking book with silvery print and 3 gazing stones on the cover, includes a secret note in the front pocket, a tiny book in the back compartment and several other secret missives in closed envelopes... 0763628956. Drawings; 4to 11"-13" tall; Unpaginated pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: OrphanTreasures, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Wizardology: The Book of the Secrets of Merlin new book

Wizardology: The Book of the Secrets of Merlin

by Master Merlin (As Told by) other copies of this book

price: $21.04

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Candlewick Press (MA) Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780763628956 ISBN: 0763628956

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Ologies. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: fastNreliable2U, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Wizardology: the Book of the Secrets of Merlin used book

Wizardology: the Book of the Secrets of Merlin

by Master Merlin; Merlin other copies of this book

price: $28.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Candlewick Press, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780763628956 ISBN: 0763628956

Description: Fine. No Jacket. Elephant Folio-over 15"-23" tall. Copyright date is 2005, 1st U. S. edition, 1st printing, blue cover over boards with silver lettering and design on th front and the spine. A fine book with no tears or bent pages nor any writing. Very minor shelf wear to the edges and to the head and toe of the spine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: mclin haven, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Wizardology: the Book of the Secrets of Merlin (Ologies) used book

Wizardology: the Book of the Secrets of Merlin (Ologies)

by Master Merlin, Dugald Steer other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Candlewick Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780763628956 ISBN: 0763628956

Description: Good. BINDING LOOSE BUT INTACT, Clean, nice condition, good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: LOOK AT A BOOK, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Wizardology: the Book of the Secrets of Merlin (Ologies) used book

Wizardology: the Book of the Secrets of Merlin (Ologies)

by Master Merlin, Dugald Steer other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780763628956 ISBN: 0763628956

Description: Good. In good condition, Used-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Salvo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Wizardology: the Book of the Secrets of Merlin (Ologies) used book

Wizardology: the Book of the Secrets of Merlin (Ologies)

by Master Merlin, Dugald Steer other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780763628956 ISBN: 0763628956

Description: Good. Good condition Used-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Salvo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Wizardology: the Book of the Secrets of Merlin (Ologies) used book

Wizardology: the Book of the Secrets of Merlin (Ologies)

by Master Merlin, Dugald Steer other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780763628956 ISBN: 0763628956

Description: Good. In good condition, slight wear on cover and pages Used-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Salvo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Wizardology: the Book of the Secrets of Merlin (Ologies) used book

Wizardology: the Book of the Secrets of Merlin (Ologies)

by Merlin, Master; Steer, Dugald other copies of this book

price: $5.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Candlewick ISBN-13: 9780763628956 ISBN: 0763628956

Description: Good. 0763628956 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Wizardology: the Book of the Secrets of Merlin (Ologies) used book

Wizardology: the Book of the Secrets of Merlin (Ologies)

by Merlin, Master; Steer, Dugald other copies of this book

price: $5.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Candlewick ISBN-13: 9780763628956 ISBN: 0763628956

Description: Fair. 0763628956 Reading copy only--all pages intact--Damage on cover--Visible wear-marking-shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Wizardology: the Book of the Secrets of Merlin used book

Wizardology: the Book of the Secrets of Merlin

by Master Merlin/ Gilbert, Anne Yvonne/ Howe, John/ Tomic, Tomislav/ W other copies of this book

price: $5.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CANDLEWICK PR Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780763628956 ISBN: 0763628956

Description: VG; no dj as issued. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again Books Roswell, GA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.