New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Because of Winn-Dixie (Movie Tie-in) used book

Because of Winn-Dixie (Movie Tie-in)

by Dicamillo, Kate other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback ISBN-13: 9780763625580 ISBN: 0763625582

Description: Used; Very Good. Cover has some wear including bend; otherwise book is in great shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Myclutter_Yourbargain, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Because of Winn-Dixie (Movie Tie-in) used book

Because of Winn-Dixie (Movie Tie-in)

by Dicamillo, Kate other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Candlewick Date Published: 12/29/2004 ISBN-13: 9780763625580 ISBN: 0763625582

Description: Very Good. 0763625582 SOFTCOVER, VERY NICE & CLEAN, HAS GENTLE WEAR, PAGES CLEAN, BINDING TIGHT, NO HI-LIGHTING/ UNDERLINING/MARKS, GREAT FOR PERSONAL USE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ab bookco, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Because of Winn-Dixie used book

Because of Winn-Dixie

by Dicamillo, Kate other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Candlewick Pr, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780763625580 ISBN: 0763625582

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick Schuman, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Because of Winn-Dixie used book

Because of Winn-Dixie

by DiCamillo, Kate other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Candlewick Press (MA) Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780763625580 ISBN: 0763625582

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 182 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cooper's Cache, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Because of Winn-Dixie (Movie Tie-in) used book

Because of Winn-Dixie (Movie Tie-in)

by Dicamillo, Kate other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Candlewick ISBN-13: 9780763625580 ISBN: 0763625582

Description: Fair. 0763625582 Used condition. Has been read and may have minor cover tears, corner bumping or cover or spine creases, but overall readible condition. May be exlibrary. Next Day! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: The 2nd Chapter, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Because of Winn-Dixie (Movie Tie-in) used book

Because of Winn-Dixie (Movie Tie-in)

by Kate Dicamillo other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Candlewick Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780763625580 ISBN: 0763625582

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Because of Winn-Dixie (Movie Tie-in) used book

Because of Winn-Dixie (Movie Tie-in)

by Kate Dicamillo other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Candlewick Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780763625580 ISBN: 0763625582

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Because of Winn-Dixie (Movie Tie-in) used book

Because of Winn-Dixie (Movie Tie-in)

by Dicamillo, Kate other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Candlewick ISBN-13: 9780763625580 ISBN: 0763625582

Description: Very Good. 0763625582 Great condition Soft Cover book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, light edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Because of Winn-Dixie (Movie Tie-in) used book

Because of Winn-Dixie (Movie Tie-in)

by Dicamillo, Kate other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Candlewick ISBN-13: 9780763625580 ISBN: 0763625582

Description: Very Good. 0763625582 Great condition Soft Cover book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, light edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Because of Winn-Dixie (Movie Tie-in) used book

Because of Winn-Dixie (Movie Tie-in)

by Kate Dicamillo other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780763625580 ISBN: 0763625582

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Because of Winn-Dixie (Movie Tie-in) used book

Because of Winn-Dixie (Movie Tie-in)

by Kate Dicamillo other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780763625580 ISBN: 0763625582

Description: 2004. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Cover has some wear on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Because of Winn-Dixie (Movie Tie-in) used book

Because of Winn-Dixie (Movie Tie-in)

by Kate Dicamillo other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Candlewick Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780763625580 ISBN: 0763625582

Description: Very Good. Used paperback in very good condition. No flaws to report. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Because of Winn-Dixie (Movie Tie-in) new book

Because of Winn-Dixie (Movie Tie-in)

by Dicamillo, Kate other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Candlewick ISBN-13: 9780763625580 ISBN: 0763625582

Description: New. 0763625582 new. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Steven Wright, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Because of Winn-Dixie (Movie Tie-in) new book

Because of Winn-Dixie (Movie Tie-in)

by Kate Dicamillo other copies of this book

price: $2.01

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Candlewick Date Published: 2004-12-29 ISBN-13: 9780763625580 ISBN: 0763625582

Description: New. Brand New Item_Not A Remainder. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Because of Winn-Dixie (Movie Tie-in) used book

Because of Winn-Dixie (Movie Tie-in)

by Dicamillo, Kate other copies of this book

price: $2.25

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Candlewick, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780763625580 ISBN: 0763625582

Description: Very Good. 0763625582 TRADE PAPERBACK. 2004. Corners slightly bumped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Serendipity Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Because of Winn-Dixie new book

Because of Winn-Dixie

by DiCamillo, Kate other copies of this book

price: $2.30

Ships from TN, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Candlewick Press (MA) Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780763625580 ISBN: 0763625582

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 182 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Siu Jing Tong, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Because of Winn-Dixie new book

Because of Winn-Dixie

by DiCamillo, Kate other copies of this book

price: $2.50

Ships from TN, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Candlewick Press (MA) Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780763625580 ISBN: 0763625582

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 182 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Siu Jing Tong, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Because of Winn-Dixie (Movie Tie-in) new book

Because of Winn-Dixie (Movie Tie-in)

by Dicamillo, Kate other copies of this book

price: $2.75

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback ISBN-13: 9780763625580 ISBN: 0763625582

Description: New. NO MARKS! This is a brand new paperback. No wear. BRAND NEW direct from our warehouse to you! Be well. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Baba's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Because of Winn-Dixie used book

Because of Winn-Dixie

by Dicamillo, Kate other copies of this book

price: $2.89

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Paperback Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780763625580 ISBN: 0763625582

Description: Very Good. 0763625582. Very Good. No spine creases, no stamps, red scribbles on back cover, pages like new......All books are mailed in poly envelopes with digital postage/bar-coded for faster delivery.; 9141337513. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Scooter's Online Used Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Because of Winn-Dixie used book

Because of Winn-Dixie

by Dicamillo, Kate other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Candlewick Press, Cambridge, MA Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780763625580 ISBN: 0763625582

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very good clean flat paperback with only very light overall wear. pages clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Faith In Print Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Because of Winn-Dixie new book

Because of Winn-Dixie

by DiCamillo, Kate other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Candlewick Press (MA) Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780763625580 ISBN: 0763625582

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 182 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. new trade pb, 14b4, shelf wear to cover read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: PDBOOKSNSTUFF, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Because of Winn-Dixie (Movie Tie-in) used book

Because of Winn-Dixie (Movie Tie-in)

by Dicamillo, Kate other copies of this book

price: $3.02

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Candlewick ISBN-13: 9780763625580 ISBN: 0763625582

Description: Fine. 0763625582 Excellent condition softcover, full number line, no spine creases, looks new. Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Because of Winn-Dixie (Movie Tie-in) used book

Because of Winn-Dixie (Movie Tie-in)

by Dicamillo, Kate other copies of this book

price: $3.29

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Candlewick ISBN-13: 9780763625580 ISBN: 0763625582

Description: Good. 0763625582 May show signs of self wear. Wear on corners All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. E with questions, Satisfaction. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent