New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Encyclopedia Prehistorica Mega-Beasts (Encyclopedia Prehistorica) new book

Encyclopedia Prehistorica Mega-Beasts (Encyclopedia Prehistorica)

by Matthew Reinhart~Robert Clarke Sabuda other copies of this book

price: $20.60

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Candlewick Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780763622305 ISBN: 0763622303

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Encyclopedia Prehistorica Mega-Beasts new book

Encyclopedia Prehistorica Mega-Beasts

other copies of this book

price: $24.92

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Candlewick Press (MA) Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780763622305 ISBN: 0763622303

Description: Reinhart, Matthew, and Sabuda, Robert Clarke. New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Pop-up book. 12 p. Contains: Illustrations. Sabuda Encyclopedias. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Cornwall Discount Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Encyclopedia Prehistorica Mega-Beasts new book

Encyclopedia Prehistorica Mega-Beasts

other copies of this book

price: $25.19

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Candlewick Press (MA) Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780763622305 ISBN: 0763622303

Description: Reinhart, Matthew, and Sabuda, Robert Clarke. New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Pop-up book. 12 p. Contains: Illustrations. Sabuda Encyclopedias. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Encyclopedia Prehistorica Mega-Beasts (Encyclopedia Prehistorica) new book

Encyclopedia Prehistorica Mega-Beasts (Encyclopedia Prehistorica)

other copies of this book

price: $25.71

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Candlewick Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780763622305 ISBN: 0763622303

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Encyclopedia Prehistorica Mega-Beasts (Encyclopedia Prehistorica) new book

Encyclopedia Prehistorica Mega-Beasts (Encyclopedia Prehistorica)

other copies of this book

price: $27.99

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Candlewick Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780763622305 ISBN: 0763622303

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Mega-Beasts used book

Mega-Beasts

by Reinhart, Matthew & Robert Sabuda other copies of this book

price: $50.00

Ships from VA, USA

Edition: First printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Candlewick Press Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780763622305 ISBN: 0763622303

Description: Fine. Encyclopedia Prehistorica Mega Beasts. Signed by both Mr Sabuda and Mr Reinhart. No jacket as issued. A pop-up book by the masters. 12 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Elsworth House of Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Mega Beasts (Encyclopedia Prehistorica) (Signed) used book

Mega Beasts (Encyclopedia Prehistorica) (Signed)

by Sabuda, Robert & Matthew Reinhart other copies of this book

price: $70.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Candlewick Press, Cambridge, MA ISBN-13: 9780763622305 ISBN: 0763622303

Description: 2007. First edition. Hardcover in opened (and resealed) shrinkwrap. SIGNED by both Sabuda and Reinhart. As new, in perfect condition. ISBN 978-0-7636-2230-5. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Warwick Books, member IOBA, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Encyclopedia Prehistorica: Mega Beasts used book

Encyclopedia Prehistorica: Mega Beasts

by Sabuda, Robert, And Matthew Reinhart other copies of this book

price: $72.00

Ships from FL, USA

Edition: 1st edition. 1st Printing. Binding: HC in pictorial boards. Publisher: Candlewick Press, NY Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780763622305 ISBN: 0763622303

Description: Signed by Sabuda and Reinhart. A fine copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kathmandu Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Encyclopedia Prehistorica Mega Beasts Pop-Up used book

Encyclopedia Prehistorica Mega Beasts Pop-Up

by Sabuda, Robert & Reinhart, Matthew other copies of this book

price: $75.00

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Candlewick Press, Cambridge, MA Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780763622305 ISBN: 0763622303

Description: Sabuda, Robert & Reinhart, Matthew. Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Sm4to from 9" to 11" Signed by Both Authors 12 pp, brown-tan boarsd w/color illustrations on front & spine, SIGNED bookplates by each author (one on FPD & one on ffep). The book contains pop-ups of sky lizards, flying fossils, mammals, indricotherium, furry turtles, strange grazers, dodo, lions, tigers, bears, predators, woolly mammoth, arctodus, & others. The book contains more than 35 pop-ups. The third and final book of the ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Curio Corner Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Encyclopedia Prehistorica: Mega-Beasts used book

Encyclopedia Prehistorica: Mega-Beasts

by Sabuda, Robert; Reinhart, Matthew other copies of this book

price: $79.99

Ships from CT, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Candlewick Press Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780763622305 ISBN: 0763622303

Description: Fine. Signed by Author Original 27.99 cover price intact. Signed by both Robert Sabuda and Matthew Reinhart in person on the first page. In original plastic bag. No other marks or writing. No discernible wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: DesertPrincess Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Encyclopedia Prehistorica Mega-Beasts (Encyclopedia Prehistorica) used book

Encyclopedia Prehistorica Mega-Beasts (Encyclopedia Prehistorica)

by Illustrator-Robert Sabuda; Illustrator-Matthew Reinhart other copies of this book

price: $14.45

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Candlewick Date Published: 2007-05-08 ISBN-13: 9780763622305 ISBN: 0763622303

Description: Like New. New with minimal shelf wear. Never read. Excellent copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: snappyshoppe, OK, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Encyclopedia Prehistorica Mega-Beasts new book

Encyclopedia Prehistorica Mega-Beasts

by Reinhart, Matthew, Sabuda, Robert other copies of this book

price: $15.85

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780763622305 ISBN: 0763622303

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Encyclopedia Prehistorica Mega-Beasts (Sabuda Encyclopedias) new book

Encyclopedia Prehistorica Mega-Beasts (Sabuda Encyclopedias)

other copies of this book

price: $18.37

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780763622305 ISBN: 0763622303

Description: BRAND NEW. 0763622303. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Encyclopedia Prehistorica Mega-Beasts new book

Encyclopedia Prehistorica Mega-Beasts

by Reinhart, Matthew, Sabuda, Robert other copies of this book

price: $18.92

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780763622305 ISBN: 0763622303

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Encyclopedia Prehistorica Mega-Beasts new book

Encyclopedia Prehistorica Mega-Beasts

by Reinhart, Matthew, Sabuda, Robert other copies of this book

price: $21.78

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780763622305 ISBN: 0763622303

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Encyclopedia Prehistorica new book

Encyclopedia Prehistorica

by Sabuda, Robert/ Reinhart, Matthew other copies of this book

price: $22.63

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Candlewick Pr Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780763622305 ISBN: 0763622303

Description: New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Encyclopedia Prehistorica Mega-Beasts (Sabuda Encyclopedias) used book

Encyclopedia Prehistorica Mega-Beasts (Sabuda Encyclopedias)

by Sabuda, Robert other copies of this book

price: $24.09

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Candlewick Press (MA) ISBN-13: 9780763622305 ISBN: 0763622303

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Encyclopedia Prehistorica Mega-Beasts (Encyclopedia Prehistorica) new book

Encyclopedia Prehistorica Mega-Beasts (Encyclopedia Prehistorica)

other copies of this book

price: $26.59

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Candlewick ISBN-13: 9780763622305 ISBN: 0763622303

Description: New. 0763622303 Brand New! Otherwise you will be contacted so you can cancel or accept. ALIBRIS. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Trust-Pete-Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Encyclopedia Prehistorica: Mega Beasts new book

Encyclopedia Prehistorica: Mega Beasts

by Sabuda, Robert/ Reinhart, Matthew other copies of this book

price: $27.71

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: TRADE PAPERBACK Publisher: CANDLEWICK PRESS ISBN-13: 9780763622305 ISBN: 0763622303

Description: NEW CONDITION. NEW BOOK. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Montclair Book Center, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Encyclopedia Prehistorica Mega-Beasts (Encyclopedia Prehistorica) new book

Encyclopedia Prehistorica Mega-Beasts (Encyclopedia Prehistorica)

other copies of this book

price: $27.99

Ships from KS, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Candlewick Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780763622305 ISBN: 0763622303

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Eighth Day Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Encyclopedia Prehistorica: Mega-Beasts new book

Encyclopedia Prehistorica: Mega-Beasts

by Sabuda, Robert; Reinhart, Matthew other copies of this book

price: $26.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First Edition, First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Candlewick Press, Cambridge, MA Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780763622305 ISBN: 0763622303

Description: New. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Within these dynamic pages lurk fearsome saber-toothed cats, bears taller than basketball hoops, and everyone's favorite Ice Age giant, the woolly mammoth. Prehistoric Yeti-like mammals, now-extinct birds, and giant flying lizards all come alive in a showcase featuring more than thirty-five astonishing pop-ups. In this third and final volume of the best-selling Encyclopedia Prehistorica series, pop-up masters Robert Sabuda and Matthew Reinhart tackle the ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Joe Staats, Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: Good

Encyclopedia Prehistorica new book

Encyclopedia Prehistorica

by Reinhart, Matthew other copies of this book

price: $27.15

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: SCHOOL AND LIBRARY Publisher: Candlewick Pr Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780763622305 ISBN: 0763622303

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: abraxus books, WA, USA

Reliability: Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.