|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 0763617229
(78 available copies)
| Page 1 of 4 |
|
|
The Tale of Despereaux: Being the Story of a Mouse, a Princess, Some Soup, and a Spool of Thread
by
Dicamillo, Kate
other copies of this book
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Candlewick Pr, Cambridge, MA
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780763617226
ISBN: 0763617229
Description: Timothy Basil Ering. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Tight spine, clean copy. Brown boards, black title box with gold lettering on spine, illustration on front board, edges rubbed, corners and spine ends slightly bumped, rough cut pages. DJ-minor shelfwear, no chips or tears. 269 Pgs. read more
|
|
The Tale of Despereaux: Being the Story of a Mouse, a Princess, Some Soup, and a Spool of Thread
by
Dicamillo, Kate
other copies of this book
Edition: Complete Numbers Starting with 1, 1st Ed
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Candlewick Press, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780763617226
ISBN: 0763617229
Description: Timothy Basil Ering. Fine in Fine jacket. 8 1/2" NOT an ex library book. Clean interior pages. Dust jacket has no chips or tears, no price on endflap. read more
|
|
Tale of Despereaux, the: Being the Story of a Mouse, a Princess, Some Soup, and a Spool of Thread
by
Dicamillo, Kate
other copies of this book
Edition: 1st ed / 9th p
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Candlewick, Cambridge, MA
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780763617226
ISBN: 0763617229
Description: Timothy Basil Ering. VG-/VG. Dust Jacket. 271pp; text clean with full pg b/w ils; Newberry gold medal on fr cv; wear to e dges of cv; ISBN: 0763617229. read more
|
|
The Tale of Despereaux: Being the Story of a Mouse, a Princess, Some Soup, and a Spool of Thread (Tale of Despereaux)
by
Dicamillo, Kate
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Candlewick
ISBN-13: 9780763617226
ISBN: 0763617229
Description: Fine. 0763617229 Very light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages like new condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Selah's Books,
RI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Tale of Despereaux: Being the Story of a Mouse, a Princess, Some Soup, and a Spool of Thread
by
Dicamillo, Kate
other copies of this book
Edition: 3rd ptg
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Candlewick
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780763617226
ISBN: 0763617229
Description: Timothy Basil Ering. Vg/-- 272pp; b/w ils; black mark bottom edge; small chip front endpaper ISBN: 076361 7229. read more
|
|
The Tale of Despereaux: Being the Story of a Mouse, a Princess, Some Soup, and a Spool of Thread
by
DiCamillo, Kate
other copies of this book
Edition: First edition. Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Candlewick Press (MA)
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780763617226
ISBN: 0763617229
Description: Ering, Timothy Basil. Fine in fine dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 272 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Emanon,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Tale of Despereaux
by
Dicamillo, Kate
other copies of this book
Binding: Cloth Hardback
Publisher: Candlewick Press, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780763617226
ISBN: 0763617229
Description: As New/As New. 0763617229 271pp Illustrations Junior Literary Guild. read more
|
|
The Tale of Despereaux: Being the Story of a Mouse, a Princess, Some Soup, and a Spool of Thread
by
DiCamillo, Kate
other copies of this book
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Candlewick Press (MA)
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780763617226
ISBN: 0763617229
Description: Ering, Timothy Basil. New in new dust jacket. 272 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
|
|
The Tale of Despereaux: Being the Story of a Mouse, a Princess, Some Soup, and a Spool of Thread
by
Dicamillo, Kate
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: CANDLEWICK PRESS, Westminster, Maryland, U.S. A
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780763617226
ISBN: 0763617229
Description: TIMOTHY BASIL ERING. VERY GOOD IN VERY GOOD DUSTJACKET-TRADE COPY. read more
|
|
The Tale of Despereaux: Being the Story of a Mouse, a Princess, Some Soup, and a Spool of Thread
by
Dicamillo, Kate
other copies of this book
Edition: Sixth Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Candlewick Press, Cambridge
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780763617226
ISBN: 0763617229
Description: Ering, Timothy Basil. Very Good in Near Fine jacket. 8vo. Boards lightly bumped and rubbed at corners. A clean, unmarked copy. 267 pp. Dust jacket, with gold Newbery medallion on front, in fresh protective mylar. read more
|
|
The Tale of Despereaux
by
Dicamillo, Kate
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Candlewick Press, Westminster, Maryland
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780763617226
ISBN: 0763617229
Description: Illustrated by Timothy Basil Ering. Good with no dust jacket. 0763617229. Binding is burgundy with a pattern and picture of mouse in a gold-framed mirror on the cover with gold lettering, minor corner wear, pages are tight, text clean, book in GOOD condition! ; "Being the story of a mouse, a princess, some soup, and a spool of thread. " read more
|
|
The Tale of Despereaux: Being the Story of a Mouse, a Princess, Some Soup, and a Spool of Thread
by
DiCamillo, Kate
other copies of this book
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Candlewick Press (MA)
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780763617226
ISBN: 0763617229
Description: Ering, Timothy Basil. New in new dust jacket. Never Read, No Remainder Marks, Light Shelfwear. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 272 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
|
|
The Tale of Despereaux: Being the Story of a Mouse, a Princess, Some Soup, and a Spool of Thread (Tale of Despereaux)
by
Dicamillo, Kate
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Candlewick
ISBN-13: 9780763617226
ISBN: 0763617229
Description: Very Good. 0763617229 First edition 2003/ light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Selah's Books,
RI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Tale of Despereaux: Being the Story of a Mouse, a Princess, Some Soup, and a Spool of Thread
by
Dicamillo, Kate
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Candlewick Press, Cambridge
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780763617226
ISBN: 0763617229
Description: Near Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0763617229. The 2004 Newbery Medal winner. Illustrated by Timothy Basil Ering. Tenth printing. About fine in a fine dust jacket (Newbery emblem on front panel). read more
|
|
The Tale of Despereaux
by
Dicamillo, Kate
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Candlewick Pr, Westminster, Maryland, U.S. A
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780763617226
ISBN: 0763617229
Description: VERY GOOD IN VERY GOOD DUSTJACKET. read more
|
|
The Tale of Despereaux
by
Dicamillo, Kate
other copies of this book
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Candlewick Pr, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780763617226
ISBN: 0763617229
Description: Very Good in As New jacket. 6 1/2 x 8 1/2. This book is in very good, clean, unmarked condition. Very slight rubbing to the top and bottom edge of the boards with lightly bumped top/bottom spine. Dj is as new. The story of a mouse in love with music, stories and a princess named Pea. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Adagio Books,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Tale of Despereaux
by
Dicamillo, Kate
other copies of this book
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Candlewick Pr, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780763617226
ISBN: 0763617229
Description: Fine/Fine. 0763617229 Small paper bookplate on front endpaper. First Edition/First Printing. read more
|
|
The Tale of Despereaux: Being the Story of a Mouse, a Princess, Some Soup, and a Spool of Thread (Tale of Despereaux)
by
Dicamillo, Kate
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Candlewick
ISBN-13: 9780763617226
ISBN: 0763617229
Description: New. 0763617229 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
The Tale of Despereaux: Being the Story of a Mouse, a Princess, Some Soup, and a Spool of Thread (Tale of Despereaux)
by
Dicamillo, Kate
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Candlewick
ISBN-13: 9780763617226
ISBN: 0763617229
Description: New. 0763617229 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
The Tale of Despereaux: Being the Story of a Mouse, a Princess, Some Soup, and a Spool of Thread (Tale of Despereaux)
by
Dicamillo, Kate
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Candlewick
ISBN-13: 9780763617226
ISBN: 0763617229
Description: New. 0763617229 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
The Tale of Despereaux: Being the Story of a Mouse, a Princess, Some Soup, and a Spool of Thread (Tale of Despereaux)
by
Dicamillo, Kate
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Candlewick
ISBN-13: 9780763617226
ISBN: 0763617229
Description: New. 0763617229 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
The Tale of Despereaux: Being the Story of a Mouse, a Princess, Some Soup, and a Spool of Thread
by
DiCamillo, Kate
other copies of this book
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Candlewick Press (MA)
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780763617226
ISBN: 0763617229
Description: Ering, Timothy Basil. New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 272 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more
|
| | | |