» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
The Tale of Despereaux: Being the Story of a Mouse, a Princess, Some Soup, and a Spool of Thread (Tale of Despereaux) used book

The Tale of Despereaux: Being the Story of a Mouse, a Princess, Some Soup, and a Spool of Thread (Tale of Despereaux)

by Kate Dicamillo other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Candlewick ISBN-13: 9780763617226 ISBN: 0763617229

Description: Fair. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Tale of Despereaux: Being the Story of a Mouse, a Princess, Some Soup, and a Spool of Thread (Tale of Despereaux) used book

The Tale of Despereaux: Being the Story of a Mouse, a Princess, Some Soup, and a Spool of Thread (Tale of Despereaux)

by Kate Dicamillo other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Candlewick ISBN-13: 9780763617226 ISBN: 0763617229

Description: Fair. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Tale of Despereaux: Being the Story of a Mouse, a Princess, Some Soup, and a Spool of Thread (Tale of Despereaux) used book

The Tale of Despereaux: Being the Story of a Mouse, a Princess, Some Soup, and a Spool of Thread (Tale of Despereaux)

by Kate Dicamillo other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Candlewick ISBN-13: 9780763617226 ISBN: 0763617229

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Tale of Despereaux: Being the Story of a Mouse, a Princess, Some Soup, and a Spool of Thread (Tale of Despereaux) used book

The Tale of Despereaux: Being the Story of a Mouse, a Princess, Some Soup, and a Spool of Thread (Tale of Despereaux)

by Kate Dicamillo other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Candlewick ISBN-13: 9780763617226 ISBN: 0763617229

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Tale of Despereaux: Being the Story of a Mouse, a Princess, Some Soup, and a Spool of Thread (Tale of Despereaux) used book

The Tale of Despereaux: Being the Story of a Mouse, a Princess, Some Soup, and a Spool of Thread (Tale of Despereaux)

by Kate Dicamillo other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Candlewick ISBN-13: 9780763617226 ISBN: 0763617229

Description: Good. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Tale of Despereaux: Being the Story of a Mouse, a Princess, Some Soup, and a Spool of Thread (Tale of Despereaux) used book

The Tale of Despereaux: Being the Story of a Mouse, a Princess, Some Soup, and a Spool of Thread (Tale of Despereaux)

by Kate Dicamillo other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Candlewick ISBN-13: 9780763617226 ISBN: 0763617229

Description: Good. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Tale of Despereaux: Being the Story of a Mouse, a Princess, Some Soup, and a Spool of Thread (Tale of Despereaux) used book

The Tale of Despereaux: Being the Story of a Mouse, a Princess, Some Soup, and a Spool of Thread (Tale of Despereaux)

by Kate Dicamillo other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Candlewick ISBN-13: 9780763617226 ISBN: 0763617229

Description: Fair. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Tale of Despereaux: Being the Story of a Mouse, a Princess, Some Soup, and a Spool of Thread used book

The Tale of Despereaux: Being the Story of a Mouse, a Princess, Some Soup, and a Spool of Thread

by Kate Dicamillo other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Candlewick Date Published: 2003-08-25 ISBN-13: 9780763617226 ISBN: 0763617229

Description: Very good. Very minimal damage to the cover (no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks), in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, minimal to no highlighting/under. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Tale of Despereaux: Being the Story of a Mouse, a Princess, Some Soup, and a Spool of Thread used book

The Tale of Despereaux: Being the Story of a Mouse, a Princess, Some Soup, and a Spool of Thread

by Dicamillo, Kate other copies of this book

price: $3.60

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Candlewick Date Published: 8/25/2003 ISBN-13: 9780763617226 ISBN: 0763617229

Description: Good. 0763617229 Unused overstock copy with moderate wear to edges. May have a remainder mark. Dust jacket is torn or missing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Book Outpost, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Tale of Despereaux: Being the Story of a Mouse, a Princess, Some Soup, and a Spool of Thread (Tale of Despereaux) used book

The Tale of Despereaux: Being the Story of a Mouse, a Princess, Some Soup, and a Spool of Thread (Tale of Despereaux)

by Kate Dicamillo other copies of this book

price: $4.31

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780763617226 ISBN: 0763617229

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Tale of Despereaux: Being the Story of a Mouse, a Princess, Some Soup, and a Spool of Thread (Newbery Medal Book) used book

Tale of Despereaux: Being the Story of a Mouse, a Princess, Some Soup, and a Spool of Thread (Newbery Medal Book)

by Kate Dicamillo|Timothy B. Ering other copies of this book

price: $4.52

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780763617226 ISBN: 0763617229

Description: TextbooksRus #9356799. Used: Full guarantee on all titles. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Textbooksrus, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Tale of Despereaux: Being the Story of a Mouse, a Princess, Some Soup, and a Spool of Thread (Tale of Despereaux) used book

The Tale of Despereaux: Being the Story of a Mouse, a Princess, Some Soup, and a Spool of Thread (Tale of Despereaux)

by Kate Dicamillo other copies of this book

price: $4.73

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780763617226 ISBN: 0763617229

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Like New dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Tale of Despereaux: Being the Story of a Mouse, a Princess, Some Soup, and a Spool of Thread used book

The Tale of Despereaux: Being the Story of a Mouse, a Princess, Some Soup, and a Spool of Thread

by Dicamillo, Kate other copies of this book

price: $4.73

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Candlewick Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780763617226 ISBN: 0763617229

Description: Fair. 0763617229 USED*Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Steal These Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Thetale of Despereaux used book

Thetale of Despereaux

by Dicamillo, Kate other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cambridge: Candlewick Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780763617226 ISBN: 0763617229

Description: Vg/vg+ Fon in ink on fep, wear to boards, small tear in dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kalapuya Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Tale of Despereaux: Being the Story of a Mouse, a Princess, Some Soup, and a Spool of Thread (Newbery Medal Book) used book

The Tale of Despereaux: Being the Story of a Mouse, a Princess, Some Soup, and a Spool of Thread (Newbery Medal Book)

by Dicamillo, Kate other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Candlewick ISBN-13: 9780763617226 ISBN: 0763617229

Description: Used-Good in Fair jacket. FIRST EDITION hardcover; Good condition. DJ Fair Condition with minor tears and wrinkles. very clean and bright pages; pencil price first page; book has minor shelf wear; slightly loose spine Reliable customer service and no-hassle return policy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Read It Again, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Tale of Despereaux Being the Story of a Mouse, a Princess, Some Soup, and a Spool of Thread used book

The Tale of Despereaux Being the Story of a Mouse, a Princess, Some Soup, and a Spool of Thread

by Dicamillo, Kate other copies of this book

price: $8.95

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover; Fifth Printing ISBN-13: 9780763617226 ISBN: 0763617229

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. Hardcover. Candlewick, 2003. 5th Printing. Near Fine Book in Near Fine Dust Jacket. Price Intact. Light shelf wear to Book and Jacket. Overall, a clean and tight copy to add to a collection or read and enjoy. Dust Jacket protected with a new archival cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped promptly in a box. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greenwoods Traders, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Tale of Despereaux: Being the Story of a Mouse, a Princess, Some Soup, and a Spool of Thread used book

The Tale of Despereaux: Being the Story of a Mouse, a Princess, Some Soup, and a Spool of Thread

by Kate Dicamillo; Illustrator-Timothy B. Ering other copies of this book

price: $10.45

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Candlewick Date Published: 2003-08-25 ISBN-13: 9780763617226 ISBN: 0763617229

Description: Like New. Stated First Edition, Appears unread, clean pages, no page creases, no writing, dust jacket is great. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Enjoy It Again, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Tale of Despereaux Being the Story of a Mouse, a Princess, Some Soup, and a Spool of Thread used book

The Tale of Despereaux Being the Story of a Mouse, a Princess, Some Soup, and a Spool of Thread

by Dicamillo, Kate other copies of this book

price: $11.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Candlewick, Cambridge, MA Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780763617226 ISBN: 0763617229

Description: Illustrated by Timothy Basil Ering. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 0763617229. Text is clean. Cover shows light wear. Dust jacket shows minimal edgewear along top edge. 10th printing.; 2004 Newbery Award Winner.; Newbery Medal Book; B&W Illustrations; 1.05 x 8.7 x 6.36 Inches; 272 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dan Glaeser Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Tale of Despereaux: Being the Story of a Mouse, a Princess, Some Soup, and a Spool of Thread new book

The Tale of Despereaux: Being the Story of a Mouse, a Princess, Some Soup, and a Spool of Thread

by DiCamillo, Kate other copies of this book

price: $13.30

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Candlewick Press (MA) Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780763617226 ISBN: 0763617229

Description: Ering, Timothy Basil. New in new dust jacket. Never Read, No Remainder Marks, Light Shelfwear. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 272 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Dave's Book Center, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Tale of Despereaux: Being the Story of a Mouse, a Princess, Some Soup, and a Spool of Thread used book

Tale of Despereaux: Being the Story of a Mouse, a Princess, Some Soup, and a Spool of Thread

by Dicamillo, Kate other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Candlewick Press, Cambridge Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780763617226 ISBN: 0763617229

Description: Near Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0763617229. The 2004 Newbery Medal winner. Illustrated by Timothy Basil Ering. Tenth printing. About fine in a fine dust jacket (Newbery emblem on front panel). read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Tale of Despereaux: Being the Story of a Mouse, a Princess, Some Soup, and a Spool of Thread used book

The Tale of Despereaux: Being the Story of a Mouse, a Princess, Some Soup, and a Spool of Thread

by Dicamillo, Kate other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hard Back Publisher: Scholastic Inc., New York Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780763617226 ISBN: 0763617229

Description: Earing, Timothy Basil-Dust Jacket. Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 6 1/2" X 8 1/2" 267 Pages in 52 Chapters. First Scholastic Printing September 2004. A Newberry Award winner with the gold stamp on the dust jacket. Brown boards with golde spine lettring and gold front mouse decoration. Attractive blue endpapers. Contents in Four Books: A Mouse Is Born, Chiaroscuro, Gor! The Tale of Miggery Sow, and Recalled to the Light. Plus Coda. The tory of a mouse in love with music, stories, and a princess ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Don's Book Store, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

The Tale of Despereaux: Being the Story of a Mouse, a Princess, Some Soup, and a Spool of Thread new book

The Tale of Despereaux: Being the Story of a Mouse, a Princess, Some Soup, and a Spool of Thread

by DiCamillo, Kate other copies of this book

list price: $17.99

our price: $16.19

you save: $1.80 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Candlewick Press (MA) Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780763617226 ISBN: 0763617229

Description: Ering, Timothy Basil. New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 272 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Tale of Despereaux: Being the Story of a Mouse, a Princess, Some Soup, and a Spool of Thread new book

The Tale of Despereaux: Being the Story of a Mouse, a Princess, Some Soup, and a Spool of Thread

by Dicamillo, Kate / Ering, Timothy Basil (Illustrator) other copies of this book

price: $16.65

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Reinforced Publisher: Candlewick Pr Date Published: 2003-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780763617226 ISBN: 0763617229

Description: NEW. Reinforced. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780763617226. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Tale of Despereaux: Being the Story of a Mouse, a Princess, Some Soup, and a Spool of Thread (Newbery Medal Book) new book

The Tale of Despereaux: Being the Story of a Mouse, a Princess, Some Soup, and a Spool of Thread (Newbery Medal Book)

by Kate Dicamillo~Timothy B. Ering other copies of this book

price: $17.92

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Candlewick Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780763617226 ISBN: 0763617229

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Tale of Despereaux: Being the Story of a Mouse, a Princess, Some Soup, and a Spool of Thread used book

The Tale of Despereaux: Being the Story of a Mouse, a Princess, Some Soup, and a Spool of Thread

by Kate Dicamillo; Illustrator-Timothy B. Ering other copies of this book

price: $17.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Candlewick Date Published: 2003-08-25 ISBN-13: 9780763617226 ISBN: 0763617229

Description: Very Good. Collectible: FIST EDITION. Very Good + Condition. Binding tight, pages clean. Light wear to corners and head & tail of spine. Dust Jacket whole and smooth, protected in a plastic sheath. Front cover design lacks the Newberry Medal. Previous owner's raised stamp on title page. Lovely copy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Shelf Books Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.