New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
The Tale of Despereaux: Being the Story of a Mouse, a Princess, Some Soup, and a Spool of Thread used book

The Tale of Despereaux: Being the Story of a Mouse, a Princess, Some Soup, and a Spool of Thread

by Dicamillo, Kate other copies of this book

price: $5.25

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Candlewick Pr, Cambridge, MA Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780763617226 ISBN: 0763617229

Description: Timothy Basil Ering. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Tight spine, clean copy. Brown boards, black title box with gold lettering on spine, illustration on front board, edges rubbed, corners and spine ends slightly bumped, rough cut pages. DJ-minor shelfwear, no chips or tears. 269 Pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The New Street Book Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Tale of Despereaux: Being the Story of a Mouse, a Princess, Some Soup, and a Spool of Thread used book

The Tale of Despereaux: Being the Story of a Mouse, a Princess, Some Soup, and a Spool of Thread

by Dicamillo, Kate other copies of this book

price: $6.35

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: Complete Numbers Starting with 1, 1st Ed Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Candlewick Press, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780763617226 ISBN: 0763617229

Description: Timothy Basil Ering. Fine in Fine jacket. 8 1/2" NOT an ex library book. Clean interior pages. Dust jacket has no chips or tears, no price on endflap. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Dorothy Meyer-Bookseller, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Tale of Despereaux, the: Being the Story of a Mouse, a Princess, Some Soup, and a Spool of Thread used book

Tale of Despereaux, the: Being the Story of a Mouse, a Princess, Some Soup, and a Spool of Thread

by Dicamillo, Kate other copies of this book

price: $6.75

Ships from PA, USA

Edition: 1st ed / 9th p Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Candlewick, Cambridge, MA Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780763617226 ISBN: 0763617229

Description: Timothy Basil Ering. VG-/VG. Dust Jacket. 271pp; text clean with full pg b/w ils; Newberry gold medal on fr cv; wear to e dges of cv; ISBN: 0763617229. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Old Library Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Tale of Despereaux: Being the Story of a Mouse, a Princess, Some Soup, and a Spool of Thread (Tale of Despereaux) used book

The Tale of Despereaux: Being the Story of a Mouse, a Princess, Some Soup, and a Spool of Thread (Tale of Despereaux)

by Dicamillo, Kate other copies of this book

price: $6.95

Ships from RI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Candlewick ISBN-13: 9780763617226 ISBN: 0763617229

Description: Fine. 0763617229 Very light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages like new condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Selah's Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Tale of Despereaux: Being the Story of a Mouse, a Princess, Some Soup, and a Spool of Thread used book

Tale of Despereaux: Being the Story of a Mouse, a Princess, Some Soup, and a Spool of Thread

by Dicamillo, Kate other copies of this book

price: $7.25

Ships from PA, USA

Edition: 3rd ptg Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Candlewick Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780763617226 ISBN: 0763617229

Description: Timothy Basil Ering. Vg/-- 272pp; b/w ils; black mark bottom edge; small chip front endpaper ISBN: 076361 7229. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Old Library Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Tale of Despereaux: Being the Story of a Mouse, a Princess, Some Soup, and a Spool of Thread used book

The Tale of Despereaux: Being the Story of a Mouse, a Princess, Some Soup, and a Spool of Thread

by DiCamillo, Kate other copies of this book

price: $7.29

Ships from IN, USA

Edition: First edition. Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Candlewick Press (MA) Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780763617226 ISBN: 0763617229

Description: Ering, Timothy Basil. Fine in fine dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 272 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Emanon, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Tale of Despereaux used book

Tale of Despereaux

by Dicamillo, Kate other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from ID, USA

Binding: Cloth Hardback Publisher: Candlewick Press, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780763617226 ISBN: 0763617229

Description: As New/As New. 0763617229 271pp Illustrations Junior Literary Guild. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: First Choice Books, Inc., ID, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Tale of Despereaux: Being the Story of a Mouse, a Princess, Some Soup, and a Spool of Thread new book

The Tale of Despereaux: Being the Story of a Mouse, a Princess, Some Soup, and a Spool of Thread

by DiCamillo, Kate other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from DE, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Candlewick Press (MA) Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780763617226 ISBN: 0763617229

Description: Ering, Timothy Basil. New in new dust jacket. 272 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Turn of the Century, DE, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Tale of Despereaux: Being the Story of a Mouse, a Princess, Some Soup, and a Spool of Thread used book

The Tale of Despereaux: Being the Story of a Mouse, a Princess, Some Soup, and a Spool of Thread

by Dicamillo, Kate other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from MS, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CANDLEWICK PRESS, Westminster, Maryland, U.S. A Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780763617226 ISBN: 0763617229

Description: TIMOTHY BASIL ERING. VERY GOOD IN VERY GOOD DUSTJACKET-TRADE COPY. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Madison Antiquarian Books, MS, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Tale of Despereaux: Being the Story of a Mouse, a Princess, Some Soup, and a Spool of Thread used book

The Tale of Despereaux: Being the Story of a Mouse, a Princess, Some Soup, and a Spool of Thread

by Dicamillo, Kate other copies of this book

price: $12.50

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: Sixth Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Candlewick Press, Cambridge Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780763617226 ISBN: 0763617229

Description: Ering, Timothy Basil. Very Good in Near Fine jacket. 8vo. Boards lightly bumped and rubbed at corners. A clean, unmarked copy. 267 pp. Dust jacket, with gold Newbery medallion on front, in fresh protective mylar. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Turn-The-Page Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Tale of Despereaux used book

The Tale of Despereaux

by Dicamillo, Kate other copies of this book

price: $13.00

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Candlewick Press, Westminster, Maryland Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780763617226 ISBN: 0763617229

Description: Illustrated by Timothy Basil Ering. Good with no dust jacket. 0763617229. Binding is burgundy with a pattern and picture of mouse in a gold-framed mirror on the cover with gold lettering, minor corner wear, pages are tight, text clean, book in GOOD condition! ; "Being the story of a mouse, a princess, some soup, and a spool of thread. " read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cornerstone Used Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Tale of Despereaux: Being the Story of a Mouse, a Princess, Some Soup, and a Spool of Thread new book

The Tale of Despereaux: Being the Story of a Mouse, a Princess, Some Soup, and a Spool of Thread

by DiCamillo, Kate other copies of this book

price: $13.30

Ships from WI, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Candlewick Press (MA) Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780763617226 ISBN: 0763617229

Description: Ering, Timothy Basil. New in new dust jacket. Never Read, No Remainder Marks, Light Shelfwear. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 272 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Dave's Book Center, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Tale of Despereaux: Being the Story of a Mouse, a Princess, Some Soup, and a Spool of Thread (Tale of Despereaux) used book

The Tale of Despereaux: Being the Story of a Mouse, a Princess, Some Soup, and a Spool of Thread (Tale of Despereaux)

by Dicamillo, Kate other copies of this book

price: $14.95

Ships from RI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Candlewick ISBN-13: 9780763617226 ISBN: 0763617229

Description: Very Good. 0763617229 First edition 2003/ light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Selah's Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Tale of Despereaux: Being the Story of a Mouse, a Princess, Some Soup, and a Spool of Thread used book

Tale of Despereaux: Being the Story of a Mouse, a Princess, Some Soup, and a Spool of Thread

by Dicamillo, Kate other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Candlewick Press, Cambridge Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780763617226 ISBN: 0763617229

Description: Near Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0763617229. The 2004 Newbery Medal winner. Illustrated by Timothy Basil Ering. Tenth printing. About fine in a fine dust jacket (Newbery emblem on front panel). read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Tale of Despereaux used book

The Tale of Despereaux

by Dicamillo, Kate other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from MS, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Candlewick Pr, Westminster, Maryland, U.S. A Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780763617226 ISBN: 0763617229

Description: VERY GOOD IN VERY GOOD DUSTJACKET. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Madison Antiquarian Books, MS, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Tale of Despereaux used book

The Tale of Despereaux

by Dicamillo, Kate other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from CO, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Candlewick Pr, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780763617226 ISBN: 0763617229

Description: Very Good in As New jacket. 6 1/2 x 8 1/2. This book is in very good, clean, unmarked condition. Very slight rubbing to the top and bottom edge of the boards with lightly bumped top/bottom spine. Dj is as new. The story of a mouse in love with music, stories and a princess named Pea. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adagio Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Tale of Despereaux used book

The Tale of Despereaux

by Dicamillo, Kate other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Candlewick Pr, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780763617226 ISBN: 0763617229

Description: Fine/Fine. 0763617229 Small paper bookplate on front endpaper. First Edition/First Printing. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Anne Joseph, Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Tale of Despereaux: Being the Story of a Mouse, a Princess, Some Soup, and a Spool of Thread (Tale of Despereaux) new book

The Tale of Despereaux: Being the Story of a Mouse, a Princess, Some Soup, and a Spool of Thread (Tale of Despereaux)

by Dicamillo, Kate other copies of this book

price: $15.65

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Candlewick ISBN-13: 9780763617226 ISBN: 0763617229

Description: New. 0763617229 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Tale of Despereaux: Being the Story of a Mouse, a Princess, Some Soup, and a Spool of Thread (Tale of Despereaux) new book

The Tale of Despereaux: Being the Story of a Mouse, a Princess, Some Soup, and a Spool of Thread (Tale of Despereaux)

by Dicamillo, Kate other copies of this book

price: $15.65

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Candlewick ISBN-13: 9780763617226 ISBN: 0763617229

Description: New. 0763617229 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Tale of Despereaux: Being the Story of a Mouse, a Princess, Some Soup, and a Spool of Thread (Tale of Despereaux) new book

The Tale of Despereaux: Being the Story of a Mouse, a Princess, Some Soup, and a Spool of Thread (Tale of Despereaux)

by Dicamillo, Kate other copies of this book

price: $15.65

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Candlewick ISBN-13: 9780763617226 ISBN: 0763617229

Description: New. 0763617229 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Tale of Despereaux: Being the Story of a Mouse, a Princess, Some Soup, and a Spool of Thread (Tale of Despereaux) new book

The Tale of Despereaux: Being the Story of a Mouse, a Princess, Some Soup, and a Spool of Thread (Tale of Despereaux)

by Dicamillo, Kate other copies of this book

price: $15.65

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Candlewick ISBN-13: 9780763617226 ISBN: 0763617229

Description: New. 0763617229 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Tale of Despereaux: Being the Story of a Mouse, a Princess, Some Soup, and a Spool of Thread new book

The Tale of Despereaux: Being the Story of a Mouse, a Princess, Some Soup, and a Spool of Thread

by DiCamillo, Kate other copies of this book

price: $15.68

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Candlewick Press (MA) Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780763617226 ISBN: 0763617229

Description: Ering, Timothy Basil. New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 272 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Cornwall Discount Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Tale of Despereaux: Being the Story of a Mouse, a Princess, Some Soup, and a Spool of Thread used book