» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Secrets of Serenity: Timeless Wisdom to Soothe the Soul used book

Secrets of Serenity: Timeless Wisdom to Soothe the Soul

by Running Press (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Running Press Book Publishers Date Published: 12/2004 ISBN-13: 9780762423309 ISBN: 0762423307

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 96 p. Contains: Illustrations. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Secrets of Serenity: Timeless Wisdom to Soothe the Soul (Introducing Courage Gift Editions) used book

Secrets of Serenity: Timeless Wisdom to Soothe the Soul (Introducing Courage Gift Editions)

by N, A (Na ) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780762423309 ISBN: 0762423307

Description: Like New. Great Buy! Never Used. May Have a Publisher's Mark. We have over 3, 500, 000 Books Sold! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Secrets of Serenity: Timeless Wisdom to Soothe the Soul (Introducing Courage Gift Editions) used book

Secrets of Serenity: Timeless Wisdom to Soothe the Soul (Introducing Courage Gift Editions)

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Running Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780762423309 ISBN: 0762423307

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Secrets of Serenity: Timeless Wisdom to Soothe the Soul (Introducing Courage Gift Editions) used book

Secrets of Serenity: Timeless Wisdom to Soothe the Soul (Introducing Courage Gift Editions)

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Running Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780762423309 ISBN: 0762423307

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Secrets of Serenity: Timeless Wisdom to Soothe the Soul (Introducing Courage Gift Editions) used book

Secrets of Serenity: Timeless Wisdom to Soothe the Soul (Introducing Courage Gift Editions)

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Running Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780762423309 ISBN: 0762423307

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Secrets of Serenity: Timeless Wisdom to Soothe the Soul (Introducing Courage Gift Editions) used book

Secrets of Serenity: Timeless Wisdom to Soothe the Soul (Introducing Courage Gift Editions)

by Unknown other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Courage Books ISBN-13: 9780762423309 ISBN: 0762423307

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Secrets of Serenity: Timeless Wisdom to Soothe the Soul (Introducing Courage Gift Editions) new book

Secrets of Serenity: Timeless Wisdom to Soothe the Soul (Introducing Courage Gift Editions)

by N~A (Na ) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780762423309 ISBN: 0762423307

Description: New. Brand New! Like New dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Secrets of Serenity: Timeless Wisdom to Soothe the Soul (Introducing Courage Gift Editions) used book

Secrets of Serenity: Timeless Wisdom to Soothe the Soul (Introducing Courage Gift Editions)

by N, A (Na ) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780762423309 ISBN: 0762423307

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Secrets of Serenity: Timeless Wisdom to Soothe the Soul (Introducing Courage Gift Editions) used book

Secrets of Serenity: Timeless Wisdom to Soothe the Soul (Introducing Courage Gift Editions)

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Running Press Date Published: 2004-11-30 ISBN-13: 9780762423309 ISBN: 0762423307

Description: Very good. Cover damage. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Secrets of Serenity: Timeless Wisdom to Soothe the Soul (Introducing Courage Gift Editions) used book

Secrets of Serenity: Timeless Wisdom to Soothe the Soul (Introducing Courage Gift Editions)

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Running Press Date Published: 2004-11-30 ISBN-13: 9780762423309 ISBN: 0762423307

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Secrets of Serenity: Timeless Wisdom to Soothe the Soul (Introducing Courage Gift Editions) used book

Secrets of Serenity: Timeless Wisdom to Soothe the Soul (Introducing Courage Gift Editions)

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Running Press Date Published: 2004-11-30 ISBN-13: 9780762423309 ISBN: 0762423307

Description: Very good. Very minimal damage to the cover (no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks), in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, minimal to no highlighting/under. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Secrets of Serenity: Timeless Wisdom to Soothe the Soul (Introducing Courage Gift Editions) new book

Secrets of Serenity: Timeless Wisdom to Soothe the Soul (Introducing Courage Gift Editions)

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Running Press Date Published: 2004-11-30 ISBN-13: 9780762423309 ISBN: 0762423307

Description: New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Secrets of Serenity: Timeless Wisdom to Soothe the Soul (Introducing Courage Gift Editions) used book

Secrets of Serenity: Timeless Wisdom to Soothe the Soul (Introducing Courage Gift Editions)

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Running Press Date Published: 2004-11-30 ISBN-13: 9780762423309 ISBN: 0762423307

Description: Good. Minimal damage to the cover, dust jacket not necessarily included minimal wear to binding, majority of pages undamaged, minimal to no highlighting/underlining of text, no missing p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Secrets of Serenity: Timeless Wisdom to Soothe the Soul new book

Secrets of Serenity: Timeless Wisdom to Soothe the Soul

by Running Press (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Running Press Book Publishers Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780762423309 ISBN: 0762423307

Description: New in new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 96 p. Contains: Illustrations. Introducing Courage Gift Editions. Audience: General/trade. unread, remainder mark read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: david beasley, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Secrets of Serenity: Timeless Wisdom to Soothe the Soul (Introducing Courage Gift Editions) used book

Secrets of Serenity: Timeless Wisdom to Soothe the Soul (Introducing Courage Gift Editions)

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Running Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780762423309 ISBN: 0762423307

Description: Good. Standard used condition. May have light reading or storage wear. missing dj All orders processed within 2 business days. Ships from Foxboro MA. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TheUsedBookHounds, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Secrets of Serenity: Timeless Wisdom to Soothe the Soul (Introducing Courage Gift Editions) new book

Secrets of Serenity: Timeless Wisdom to Soothe the Soul (Introducing Courage Gift Editions)

other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Running Press ISBN-13: 9780762423309 ISBN: 0762423307

Description: New. 0762423307. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Secrets of Serenity used book

Secrets of Serenity

by Courage Press other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: HC Publisher: Running Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780762423309 ISBN: 0762423307

Description: Timeless Wisdom to Soothe the Soul read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Tappan Zee Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Secrets of Serenity: Timeless Wisdom to Soothe the Soul (Introducing Courage... used book

Secrets of Serenity: Timeless Wisdom to Soothe the Soul (Introducing Courage...

other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780762423309 ISBN: 0762423307

Description: GOOD. Note-Crisp, clean, unmarked and unread hardcover with light shelfwear and moderate edgewear to the dustjacket-NICE. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Secrets of Serenity: Timeless Wisdom to Soothe the Soul (Introducing Courage... used book

Secrets of Serenity: Timeless Wisdom to Soothe the Soul (Introducing Courage...

other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780762423309 ISBN: 0762423307

Description: FINE. Note-Crisp, clean, unread & unmarked hardcover with light shelfwear to the dustjacket-NICE. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Secrets of Serenity: Timeless Wisdom to Soothe the Soul (Introducing Courage Gift Editions) used book

Secrets of Serenity: Timeless Wisdom to Soothe the Soul (Introducing Courage Gift Editions)

by Press, Running other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Running Press Date Published: 11-30-04 ISBN-13: 9780762423309 ISBN: 0762423307

Description: GOOD. Note-Crisp, clean, unmarked and unread hardcover with light shelfwear and moderate edgewear to the dustjacket-NICE. 1.2 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Secrets of Serenity: Timeless Wisdom to Soothe the Soul (Introducing Courage Gift Editions) used book

Secrets of Serenity: Timeless Wisdom to Soothe the Soul (Introducing Courage Gift Editions)

by Press, Running other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Running Press Date Published: 11-30-04 ISBN-13: 9780762423309 ISBN: 0762423307

Description: FINE. Note-Crisp, clean, unread & unmarked hardcover with light shelfwear to the dustjacket-NICE. 1.2 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Secrets of Serenity: Timeless Wisdom to Soothe the Soul (Introducing Courage... new book

Secrets of Serenity: Timeless Wisdom to Soothe the Soul (Introducing Courage...

other copies of this book

price: $5.64

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780762423309 ISBN: 0762423307

Description: New. New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Pranga Bookstore, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Secrets of Serenity: Timeless Wisdom to Soothe the Soul (Introducing Courage... new book

Secrets of Serenity: Timeless Wisdom to Soothe the Soul (Introducing Courage...

other copies of this book

price: $5.64

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780762423309 ISBN: 0762423307

Description: New. New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Pranga Bookstore, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Secrets of Serenity: Timeless Wisdom to Soothe the Soul new book

Secrets of Serenity: Timeless Wisdom to Soothe the Soul

by Running Press (Editor) other copies of this book

list price: $9.95

our price: $8.96

you save: $0.99 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Running Press Book Publishers Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780762423309 ISBN: 0762423307

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 96 p. Contains: Illustrations. Introducing Courage Gift Editions. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Secrets of Serenity: Timeless Wisdom to Soothe the Soul (Introducing Courage Gift Editions) new book

Secrets of Serenity: Timeless Wisdom to Soothe the Soul (Introducing Courage Gift Editions)

other copies of this book

price: $9.90

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Running Press ISBN-13: 9780762423309 ISBN: 0762423307

Description: New. 0762423307 Beautiful new book with absolutely no markings to textblock, page ends or inside cover. Dust jacket also in pristine condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Sun Valley Outlet, ID, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.