» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
Ticket to Ride: Inside the Beatles' 1964 Tour That Changed the World (With Cd) used book

Ticket to Ride: Inside the Beatles' 1964 Tour That Changed the World (With Cd)

by Kane, Larry other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Running Press ISBN-13: 9780762415922 ISBN: 0762415924

Description: Good. 0762415924 Great condition hardcover book with no dust jacket. Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Ticket to Ride used book

Ticket to Ride

by Larry Kane other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Har/Com Publisher: Running Press Book Publishers Date Published: 7/1/2003 ISBN-13: 9780762415922 ISBN: 0762415924

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Ticket to Ride used book

Ticket to Ride

by Larry Kane other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Har/Com Publisher: Running Press Book Publishers Date Published: 7/1/2003 ISBN-13: 9780762415922 ISBN: 0762415924

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Ticket to Ride: Inside the Beatles' 1964 Tour That Changed the World (With Cd) used book

Ticket to Ride: Inside the Beatles' 1964 Tour That Changed the World (With Cd)

by Larry Kane other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780762415922 ISBN: 0762415924

Description: Good. Sorry, CD missing. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Ticket to Ride: Inside the Beatles' 1964 Tour That Changed the World used book

Ticket to Ride: Inside the Beatles' 1964 Tour That Changed the World

by Larry Kane other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780762415922 ISBN: 0762415924

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Running Press Pub Date: 7/13/2003 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 272. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Ticket to Ride: Inside the Beatles' 1964 Tour That Changed the World (With Cd) used book

Ticket to Ride: Inside the Beatles' 1964 Tour That Changed the World (With Cd)

by Larry Kane other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Running Press Date Published: 2003-07-13 ISBN-13: 9780762415922 ISBN: 0762415924

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Ticket to Ride: Inside the Beatles' 1964 Tour That Changed the World (With Cd) used book

Ticket to Ride: Inside the Beatles' 1964 Tour That Changed the World (With Cd)

by Larry Kane other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Running Press Date Published: 2003-07-13 ISBN-13: 9780762415922 ISBN: 0762415924

Description: Very good. Very minimal damage to the cover (no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks), in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, minimal to no highlighting/under. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Ticket to Ride: Inside the Beatles' 1964 Tour That Changed the World (With Cd) used book

Ticket to Ride: Inside the Beatles' 1964 Tour That Changed the World (With Cd)

by Larry Kane other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Running Press Date Published: 2003-07-13 ISBN-13: 9780762415922 ISBN: 0762415924

Description: Very good. Does not have dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Ticket to Ride used book

Ticket to Ride

by Kane, Larry other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Running Press Book Publishers ISBN-13: 9780762415922 ISBN: 0762415924

Description: Fine. 0762415924 LIKE NEW SLIGHT COVER DAMAGE. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: bookmac, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Ticket to Ride: Inside the Beatles' 1964 Tour That Changed the World used book

Ticket to Ride: Inside the Beatles' 1964 Tour That Changed the World

by Kane, Larry, and Clark, Dick (Foreword by) other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Running Press Book Publishers Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780762415922 ISBN: 0762415924

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Michele Beach, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Ticket to Ride: Inside the Beatles' 1964 Tour That Changed the World (With Cd) new book

Ticket to Ride: Inside the Beatles' 1964 Tour That Changed the World (With Cd)

by Larry Kane other copies of this book

price: $2.10

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Running Press Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780762415922 ISBN: 0762415924

Description: New. Slight shelf wear. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Ticket to Ride: Inside the Beatles' 1964 Tour That Changed the World (With Cd) used book

Ticket to Ride: Inside the Beatles' 1964 Tour That Changed the World (With Cd)

by Kane, Larry other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Running Press ISBN-13: 9780762415922 ISBN: 0762415924

Description: Fine. 0762415924. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Ticket to Ride: Inside the Beatles' 1964 Tour That Changed the World (With Cd) used book

Ticket to Ride: Inside the Beatles' 1964 Tour That Changed the World (With Cd)

by Larry Kane; Foreword-Dick Clark other copies of this book

price: $2.56

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Running Press Date Published: 2003-07-13 ISBN-13: 9780762415922 ISBN: 0762415924

Description: As New in As New jacket. Both the book and dust jacket are in excellent condition. Appears unread. Sealed CD. Tight binding. Unless noted, there are no marked, loose, or torn pages, and, it is not a remainder or an ex-library book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Phoneman's Phyne Tomes, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Ticket to Ride: (With Cd) used book

Ticket to Ride: (With Cd)

by Larry Kane other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Running Press Date Published: 7/13/2003 ISBN-13: 9780762415922 ISBN: 0762415924

Description: Excellent Conditon in Excellent Conditon jacket. Hardcover, Excellent Condition, clean/unmarked textblock, tight binding, minor edge/jacket wear, from a private collection. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cambridge1, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Ticket to Ride: Inside the Beatles' 1964 Tour That Changed the World (With Cd) used book

Ticket to Ride: Inside the Beatles' 1964 Tour That Changed the World (With Cd)

by Kane, Larry other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Running Press ISBN-13: 9780762415922 ISBN: 0762415924

Description: Very Good. 0762415924 Ex library in great condition. CD included. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BrendaBoorBooks, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

Ticket to Ride: Inside the Beatles' 1964 Tour That Changed the World (With Cd) new book

Ticket to Ride: Inside the Beatles' 1964 Tour That Changed the World (With Cd)

by Kane, Larry other copies of this book

price: $3.75

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Running Press ISBN-13: 9780762415922 ISBN: 0762415924

Description: New. 0762415924 New-Has remainder mark. Fast shipping from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Sort Floor Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Ticket to Ride used book

Ticket to Ride

by Kane, Larry other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Running Pr Book Pub Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780762415922 ISBN: 0762415924

Description: Fine in Fine DJ. 256 pp. New. Includes (unopened) CD. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Julian Brogi, Bookseller, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Ticket to Ride: Inside the Beatles' 1964 Tour That Changed the World (With Cd) new book

Ticket to Ride: Inside the Beatles' 1964 Tour That Changed the World (With Cd)

other copies of this book

price: $4.88

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780762415922 ISBN: 0762415924

Description: New. Brand new, quality hardcover in clean jacket. Small remainder mark. No wear. All items listed as new at Baba's Books are BRAND NEW from our warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Baba's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Ticket to Ride: Inside the Beatles' 1964 Tour That Changed the World (With Cd) new book

Ticket to Ride: Inside the Beatles' 1964 Tour That Changed the World (With Cd)

by Larry Kane; Foreword-Dick Clark other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Running Press Date Published: 2003-07-13 ISBN-13: 9780762415922 ISBN: 0762415924

Description: New. Brand New with Dustjacket-No Remainder Mark. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Lee Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Ticket to Ride: (With Cd) used book

Ticket to Ride: (With Cd)

by Larry Kane other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Running Press Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780762415922 ISBN: 0762415924

Description: Very Good. INCLUDES CD slight exterior scuff FREE domestic tracking number. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Turtle Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Ticket to Ride used book

Ticket to Ride

by Kane, Larry other copies of this book

price: $6.90

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Running Pr Book Pub, Jackson, Tennessee, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780762415922 ISBN: 0762415924

Description: Near Fine. 6 x 9 trade paperback book. Light green and orange lettering on the black spine with an illustrated cover. A book that takes a comprehensive inside look at the Beatles' 1964 tour that changed the world. 265 pages. No CD. Light wear. Tight binding. Near Fine condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Connie Popek, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Ticket to Ride: Inside the Beatles' 1964 Tour That Changed the World used book

Ticket to Ride: Inside the Beatles' 1964 Tour That Changed the World

by Kane, Larry, and Clark, Dick (Foreword by) other copies of this book

price: $6.95

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint. Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Running Press Book Publishers, Philadelphia Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780762415922 ISBN: 0762415924

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. 8vo. 272pp. 16pp. Photos, CD Featuring Rare Interviews. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Affordable Firsts, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Ticket to Ride: Inside the Beatles' 1964 Tour That Changed the World used book

Ticket to Ride: Inside the Beatles' 1964 Tour That Changed the World

by Kane, Larry other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A. : Running Press Book Publishers, 2003 ISBN-13: 9780762415922 ISBN: 0762415924

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Hard Cover. First Edition. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. An American journalist in the Beatles press group writes about the 1964 tour that spread Beatlemania, 270 pages. Sixteen pages of b/w photographs at center. Books comes with a CD containing interviews. The binding is black under the dust jacket. A few small nicks to the front & a few small light spots at the back. Dj has handling wear at edges, label on the back. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: katlazuli books & music, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Ticket to Ride: Inside the Beatles' 1964 Tour That Changed the World used book

Ticket to Ride: Inside the Beatles' 1964 Tour That Changed the World

by Kane, Larry other copies of this book

price: $7.68

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Ltr ptg Binding: boards Publisher: Running Press, Philadelphia Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780762415922 ISBN: 0762415924

Description: Rm, fine in dj. CD in pocket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Archer's Used & Rare Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Ticket to Ride: Inside the Beatles' 1964 Tour That Changed the World (With Cd) new book

Ticket to Ride: Inside the Beatles' 1964 Tour That Changed the World (With Cd)

by Kane, Larry other copies of this book

price: $7.77

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Running Press ISBN-13: 9780762415922 ISBN: 0762415924

Description: New. 0762415924 Brand New Condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Luz Blanca, TX, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.