New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
One Up on Wall Street: How to Use What You Already Know to Make Money in the Market used book

One Up on Wall Street: How to Use What You Already Know to Make Money in the Market

by Lynch, Peter other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Running Press Book Publishers Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780762409815 ISBN: 0762409819

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Minature Book. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 128 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dennis Gartin, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

One Up on Wall Street: How to Use What You Already Know to Make Money in the Market, Miniature Edition used book

One Up on Wall Street: How to Use What You Already Know to Make Money in the Market, Miniature Edition

by Lynch Peter, Rothchild John, Lynch By Peter other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Running Press Book Publishers Date Published: 2001-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780762409815 ISBN: 0762409819

Description: Like new. Like new. ISBN 0762409819-Miniature Edition. Has a slight crease on dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Nationwide Book Traders, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

One Up on Wall Street: How to Use What You Already Know to Make Money in the Market, Miniature Edition new book

One Up on Wall Street: How to Use What You Already Know to Make Money in the Market, Miniature Edition

by Peter Lynch; John Rothchild other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Running Press Miniature Editions Date Published: 2001-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780762409815 ISBN: 0762409819

Description: New. Brand new miniature edition. ISBN 0762409819. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Nationwide Book Traders, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

One Up on Wall Street: How to Use What You Already Know to Make Money in the Market, Miniature Edition used book

One Up on Wall Street: How to Use What You Already Know to Make Money in the Market, Miniature Edition

by John Rothchild other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Running Press Miniature Editions Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780762409815 ISBN: 0762409819

Description: A wonderful copy with a hint of edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have minimal edgewear. -, Hard Cover, Near Fine / Near Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

One Up on Wall Street: How to Use What You Already Know to Make Money in the Market, Miniature Edition new book

One Up on Wall Street: How to Use What You Already Know to Make Money in the Market, Miniature Edition

by Peter Lynch John Rothchild By Peter Lynch other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Running Press Book Publishers Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780762409815 ISBN: 0762409819

Description: Brand New Publishers Overstock. Limited Quantity Available! -, Hard Cover, New / New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

One Up on Wall Street: How to Use What You Already Know to Make Money in the Market, Miniature Edition new book

One Up on Wall Street: How to Use What You Already Know to Make Money in the Market, Miniature Edition

by Lynch, Peter; Rothchild, John other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Running Press Miniature Editions ISBN-13: 9780762409815 ISBN: 0762409819

Description: New. 0762409819 All books are new! ! ! ! 100% satisfation. within 1-2 business days. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Adventurebookco, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

One Up on Wall Street: How to Use What You Already Know to Make Money in the Market, Miniature Edition new book

One Up on Wall Street: How to Use What You Already Know to Make Money in the Market, Miniature Edition

by Lynch, Peter; Rothchild, John other copies of this book

price: $4.46

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Running Press Miniature Editions ISBN-13: 9780762409815 ISBN: 0762409819

Description: New. 0762409819 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

One Up on Wall Street: How to Use What You Already Know to Make Money in the Market new book

One Up on Wall Street: How to Use What You Already Know to Make Money in the Market

by Lynch, Peter, and Rothchild, John other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Running Press Book Publishers Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780762409815 ISBN: 0762409819

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 128 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

One Up on Wall Street: How to Use What You Already Know to Make Money in the... new book

One Up on Wall Street: How to Use What You Already Know to Make Money in the...

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from KY, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780762409815 ISBN: 0762409819

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Hilltopper, KY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

One Up on Wall Street: How to Use What You Already Know to Make Money in the Market, Miniature Edition used book

One Up on Wall Street: How to Use What You Already Know to Make Money in the Market, Miniature Edition

by Peter Lynch, John Rothchild, By Peter Lynch other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Running Press Book Publishers Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780762409815 ISBN: 0762409819

Description: Good. Light wear, may have price sticker. May have remainder mark. ABC0207. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mini City Media, NC, USA

Reliability: Very Good

One Up on Wall Street How to Use What You Already Know to Make Money in the Market new book

One Up on Wall Street How to Use What You Already Know to Make Money in the Market

by Peter Lynch, John Rothchild, By Peter Lynch other copies of this book

price: $2.78

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780762409815 ISBN: 0762409819

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

One Up on Wall Street: How to Use What You Already Know to Make Money in the Market, Miniature Edition used book

One Up on Wall Street: How to Use What You Already Know to Make Money in the Market, Miniature Edition

by Peter Lynch~John Rothchild~By Peter Lynch other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Running Press Book Publishers Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780762409815 ISBN: 0762409819

Description: Very Good in VERY GOOD jacket. Light wear, DJ has edgewear Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: chapter11books_com, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

One Up on Wall Street new book

One Up on Wall Street

by Lynch, Peter/ Rothchild, John other copies of this book

price: $3.15

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: MINIATURE Binding: Hardback Publisher: Running Pr Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780762409815 ISBN: 0762409819

Description: New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

One Up on Wall Street How to Use What You Already Know to Make Money in the Market new book

One Up on Wall Street How to Use What You Already Know to Make Money in the Market

by Peter Lynch, John Rothchild, By Peter Lynch other copies of this book

price: $3.17

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780762409815 ISBN: 0762409819

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

One Up on Wall Street: How to Use What You Already Know to Make Money in the Market, Miniature Edition new book

One Up on Wall Street: How to Use What You Already Know to Make Money in the Market, Miniature Edition

by Peter Lynchjohn Rothchild other copies of this book

price: $3.58

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780762409815 ISBN: 0762409819

Description: BRAND NEW. 0762409819. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

One Up on Wall Street How to Use What You Already Know to Make Money in the Market new book

One Up on Wall Street How to Use What You Already Know to Make Money in the Market

by Peter Lynch, John Rothchild, By Peter Lynch other copies of this book

price: $4.34

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780762409815 ISBN: 0762409819

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

One Up on Wall Street: How to Use What You Already Know to Make Money in the Market new book

One Up on Wall Street: How to Use What You Already Know to Make Money in the Market

by Lynch, Peter, and Rothchild, John other copies of this book

price: $14.49

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Running Press Book Publishers Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780762409815 ISBN: 0762409819

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 128 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Price Cut Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

One Up on Wall Street: How to Use What You Already Know to Make Money in the Market, Miniature Edition used book

One Up on Wall Street: How to Use What You Already Know to Make Money in the Market, Miniature Edition

by Peter Lynch, John Rothchild other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Running Press Book Publishers Date Published: 2001/02/01 ISBN-13: 9780762409815 ISBN: 0762409819

Description: Used-Like New. BRAND NEW NEVER USED! ! THIS IS THE MINATURE GIFT EDITION NOT THE FULL TEXT! ! IF YOU ARE LOOKING FOR THE FULL TEXT THIS IS NOT IT! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: SellBackYourBook.Com, IN, USA

Reliability: Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.