search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Classic Treasury of Aesop's Fables (Children's Illustrated Classics) used book

The Classic Treasury of Aesop's Fables (Children's Illustrated Classics)

other copies of this book

price: $4.37

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Running Press Book Publishers Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780762404131 ISBN: 0762404132

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Classic Treasury of Aesop's Fables (Children's Illustrated Classics) used book

The Classic Treasury of Aesop's Fables (Children's Illustrated Classics)

by Editor-Aesop; Illustrator-Don Daily other copies of this book

price: $5.30

Ships from SC, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Running Press Book Publishers Date Published: 1999-09 ISBN-13: 9780762404131 ISBN: 0762404132

Description: Like New. Excellent condition. No marks. Hard cover with dust jacket. 042908. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Due West Book Store, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Classic Treasury of Aesop's Fables used book

The Classic Treasury of Aesop's Fables

other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Courage Books, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780762404131 ISBN: 0762404132

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Light wear to DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Classic City Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Classic Treasury of Aesop's Fables (Children's Illustrated Classics) used book

The Classic Treasury of Aesop's Fables (Children's Illustrated Classics)

other copies of this book

price: $6.95

Ships from ri, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Running Press Book Publishers ISBN-13: 9780762404131 ISBN: 0762404132

Description: Very Good. 0762404132 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition/ /"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Selah's Books, ri, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Classic Treasury of Aesop's Fables (Children's Illustrated Classics) new book

The Classic Treasury of Aesop's Fables (Children's Illustrated Classics)

by Aesop other copies of this book

price: $7.45

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Running Press Book Publishers Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780762404131 ISBN: 0762404132

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Classic Treasury of Aesop's Fables used book

The Classic Treasury of Aesop's Fables

by Daily, Don (Illustrator) other copies of this book

price: $7.95

Ships from GA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Courage Books / Running Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780762404131 ISBN: 0762404132

Description: Fine in Very Good (+) jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: T Meyers Bookseller, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Classic Treasury of Aesop's Fables new book

The Classic Treasury of Aesop's Fables

other copies of this book

list price: $9.98

our price: $8.98

you save: $1.00 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Running Press Book Publishers Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780762404131 ISBN: 0762404132

Description: Daily, Don. New. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 56 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Classic Treasury of Aesop's Fables (Children's Illustrated Classics) used book

The Classic Treasury of Aesop's Fables (Children's Illustrated Classics)

other copies of this book

price: $4.39

Ships from ma, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Running Press Book Publishers Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780762404131 ISBN: 0762404132

Description: Good. Average used item. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, ma, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Classic Treasury of Aesop's Fables (Children's Illustrated Classics) used book

The Classic Treasury of Aesop's Fables (Children's Illustrated Classics)

other copies of this book

price: $4.41

Ships from ma, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Running Press Book Publishers Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780762404131 ISBN: 0762404132

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, ma, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Classic Treasury of Aesop's Fables (Children's Illustrated Classics) used book

The Classic Treasury of Aesop's Fables (Children's Illustrated Classics)

other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Courage Books Date Published: 1999-08-26 ISBN-13: 9780762404131 ISBN: 0762404132

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Classic Treasury of Aesop's Fables new book

The Classic Treasury of Aesop's Fables

by Aesop other copies of this book

price: $6.80

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780762404131 ISBN: 0762404132

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Classic Treasury of Aesop's Fables (Children's Illustrated Classics) new book

The Classic Treasury of Aesop's Fables (Children's Illustrated Classics)

other copies of this book

price: $6.94

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780762404131 ISBN: 0762404132

Description: BRAND NEW. 0762404132. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Classic Treasury of Aesop's Fables used book

The Classic Treasury of Aesop's Fables

other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Courage Books, Jackson, Tennessee, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780762404131 ISBN: 0762404132

Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. Small closed tear to rear dustjacket panel else a very nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cape Cod Trading Post, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Classic Treasury of Aesop's Fables new book

The Classic Treasury of Aesop's Fables

by Aesop other copies of this book

price: $7.49

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780762404131 ISBN: 0762404132

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Classic Treasury of Aesop's Fables new book

The Classic Treasury of Aesop's Fables

by Aesop (Edt)/ Daily, Don (Ilt) other copies of this book

price: $8.87

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Courage Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780762404131 ISBN: 0762404132

Description: New An illustrated collection of twenty fables originally told by the Greek slave, Aesop. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Classic Treasury of Aesop's Fables new book

The Classic Treasury of Aesop's Fables

by Aesop (Edt) other copies of this book

price: $8.98

Ships from wa, USA

Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: Courage Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780762404131 ISBN: 0762404132

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: abraxus books, wa, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Classic Treasury of Aesop's Fables new book

The Classic Treasury of Aesop's Fables

by Aesop (Edt) other copies of this book

price: $8.98

Ships from wa, USA

Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: Courage Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780762404131 ISBN: 0762404132

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: abraxus books, wa, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Classic Treasury of Aesop's Fables (Children's Illustrated Classics) new book

The Classic Treasury of Aesop's Fables (Children's Illustrated Classics)

other copies of this book

price: $9.48

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Running Press Book Publishers Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780762404131 ISBN: 0762404132

Description: New. Buy with confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! Brand New! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Classic Treasury of Aesop's Fables new book

The Classic Treasury of Aesop's Fables

by Aesop other copies of this book

price: $9.59

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780762404131 ISBN: 0762404132

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Classic Treasury of Aesop's Fables new book

The Classic Treasury of Aesop's Fables

by Daily, Don (Author) Daily, Don (Illustrator) other copies of this book

price: $25.58

Ships from Warks, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: \N Binding: Hardback Publisher: Running Press Book Publishers Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780762404131 ISBN: 0762404132

Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 13.3 by 10 inches. (00056 pages) illustrated lang=english accessory: no accessory [From USA Warehouse] (Hardback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, Warks, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Classic Treasury of Aesop's Fables new book

The Classic Treasury of Aesop's Fables

other copies of this book

price: $75.58

Ships from NV, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Running Press Book Publishers Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780762404131 ISBN: 0762404132

Description: Daily, Don. New. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 56 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Millions of Peaches, NV, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Classic Treasury of Aesop's Fables (Children's Illustrated Classics) used book

The Classic Treasury of Aesop's Fables (Children's Illustrated Classics)

other copies of this book

price: $4.37

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Courage Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780762404131 ISBN: 0762404132

Description: Acceptable. (Airport Place Books does not ship on Saturdays and Sundays. We are unable to ship to "The Republic of Korea". ) read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Industries of Indy, IN, USA

Reliability: Good

The Classic Treasury of Aesop's Fables new book

The Classic Treasury of Aesop's Fables

by Editor-Aesop; Illustrator-Don Daily other copies of this book

price: $9.56

Ships from SC, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Running Press Book Publishers Date Published: 1999-09 ISBN-13: 9780762404131 ISBN: 0762404132

Description: New. BRAND NEW! ! GREAT CONDITION! NO MARKS, NO TEARS! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Player's Quest, SC, USA

Reliability: Good

The Classic Treasury of Aesop's Fables (Children's Illustrated Classics) new book

The Classic Treasury of Aesop's Fables (Children's Illustrated Classics)

by Editor-Aesop; Illustrator-Don Daily other copies of this book