search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Twelve Days of Christmas Cats (Children's Illustrated Classics) used book

The Twelve Days of Christmas Cats (Children's Illustrated Classics)

by Daily, Don other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Courage Books ISBN-13: 9780762403844 ISBN: 0762403845

Description: Fine. 0762403845. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Twelve Days of Christmas Cats (Children's Illustrated Classics) used book

The Twelve Days of Christmas Cats (Children's Illustrated Classics)

by Daily, Don other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Courage Books ISBN-13: 9780762403844 ISBN: 0762403845

Description: Very Good. 0762403845 minimal dust jacket wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Twelve Days of Christmas Cats (Children's Illustrated Classics) used book

The Twelve Days of Christmas Cats (Children's Illustrated Classics)

by Daily, Don other copies of this book

price: $3.29

Ships from ca, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Courage Books ISBN-13: 9780762403844 ISBN: 0762403845

Description: Good. 0762403845 May have some shelf wear, with wear to spine, All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. E with questions, Satisfaction. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, ca, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Twelve Days of Christmas Cats used book

The Twelve Days of Christmas Cats

by Daily, Don other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Courage Books, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780762403844 ISBN: 0762403845

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. Hardcover 1998, DJ, in new brodart cover, has minor wear. Pictorial boards are in near fine condition. Minor spotting to endpapers. Pages clean & unmarked. Binding firm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Doss-Haus Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Twelve Days of Christmas Cats used book

The Twelve Days of Christmas Cats

by Daily, Don other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: First Printing Binding: hardbound Publisher: Courage, Philadelphia Date Published: (1998) ISBN-13: 9780762403844 ISBN: 0762403845

Description: Illustrated. Very good in very lightly edgeworn jacket. Quarto. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Archives, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Twelve Days of Christmas Cats used book

The Twelve Days of Christmas Cats

by Daily, Don other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Courage Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780762403844 ISBN: 0762403845

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. Gilt slightly rubbed on DJ, otherwise clean. For anyone who has ever found a kitten in their Christmas tree. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lost Loves Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Twelve Days of Christmas Cats used book

The Twelve Days of Christmas Cats

by Daily, Don other copies of this book

price: $10.50

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Courage Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780762403844 ISBN: 0762403845

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket. 0762403845. Approximately 30 pages Folio 13"-23" tall Unpaginated pp 22699Fm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Novel Shoppe, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Twelve Days of Christmas Cats, used book

Twelve Days of Christmas Cats,

by Don Daily, other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from PA, USA

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Courage Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780762403844 ISBN: 0762403845

Description: As New in Fine jacket. Children's illustrated hardback book, oversized format, book and contents nearly as new, the dust jacket has some edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Tarmans Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Twelve Days of Christmas Cats used book

The Twelve Days of Christmas Cats

by Daily, Don other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Courage Books/Running Press, Philadelphia ISBN-13: 9780762403844 ISBN: 0762403845

Description: 1998. Hardcover. First edition. Fine in near fine dust jacket with very minor touch of wear at boards. Elegant cat drawings elaborate the well-known Christmas song. ISBN 0-7624-0384-5. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Warwick Books, member IOBA, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Twelve Days of Christmas Cats used book

The Twelve Days of Christmas Cats

by Daily, Don other copies of this book

price: $15.95

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Courage Books, Philadelphia, PA Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780762403844 ISBN: 0762403845

Description: Daily, Don. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. Unpaginated, glossy green w/lettering & color pictorial front & back dj & papercovered boards, color illustrated endpapers in diamond pattern w/mice in center of diamonds. Author's rhymes & illustrations capture the wonder & joy of Christmas from a feline point of view. Illustrations of cats as they crinkle trhough wrapping papers, pop out of presents, and tangle themsleves in tinsel. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Curio Corner Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Twelve Days of Christmas Cats used book

The Twelve Days of Christmas Cats

by Daily, Don other copies of this book

price: $18.50

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Courage Books, Philadelphia, PA Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780762403844 ISBN: 0762403845

Description: Daily, Don. Very Good+ in Very Good+ jacket. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. Unpaginated, glossy green w/lettering & color pictorial front & back dj & papercovered boards, color illustrated endpapers in diamond pattern w/mice in center of diamonds. Author's rhymes & illustrations capture the wonder & joy of Christmas from a feline point of view. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Curio Corner Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Twelve Days of Christmas Cats used book

The Twelve Days of Christmas Cats

by Daily, Don other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Courage, 1998 Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780762403844 ISBN: 0762403845

Description: F/VG. 1st ed., folio, illustrated boards, 28 pp of color illustrations by Don Daily, who has modified the traditional carol to focus on cats. Fine in very good dj. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bud Plant & Hutchison Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Twelve Days of Christmas Cats (Children's Illustrated Classics) By Daily... new book

The Twelve Days of Christmas Cats (Children's Illustrated Classics) By Daily...

by Don Daily other copies of this book

price: $20.01

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Courage Books Date Published: 1998-09 ISBN-13: 9780762403844 ISBN: 0762403845

Description: New. Hardback w/ DJ. Children's Book Enjoyable reading copy for your personal pleasure. This copy is nearly flawless! Mint quality NEW and suitable to GIVE AS A GIFT! Dust jacket has barely noticeable bends. Book is Flawlessly NEW. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: INTERNATIONAL BOOK SOURCE, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Twelve Days of Christmas Cats used book

Twelve Days of Christmas Cats

by Daily, Don other copies of this book

price: $22.00

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Courage Books, Philadelphia Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780762403844 ISBN: 0762403845

Description: Nr Fine condition. Appears UNREAD. 13.25 x 10.50. pp. 32 pgs. Christmas gift inscription from "Grandma and Grandpa" o/w AS New. D/j back has lg portion torn away. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TLK Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Twelve Days of Christmas Cats used book

The Twelve Days of Christmas Cats

by Daily, Don other copies of this book

price: $26.50

Ships from NJ, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Courage Books/ Running Press, Philadelphia Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780762403844 ISBN: 0762403845

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Signed by Author SIGNED BY AUTHOR and inscribed 1st edition hardcover with dust jacket in VERY GOOD condition, very nice clean copy, lightly used, no marks or writing, binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookshelfillers, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Twelve Days of Christmas Cats used book

The Twelve Days of Christmas Cats

by Daily, Don other copies of this book

price: $30.00

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Courage Books Date Published: 12/1998 ISBN-13: 9780762403844 ISBN: 0762403845

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket; DJ has lt crease at bottom edge. Book is New. Inscribed, signed & dated by author on title page. First printing. 32 p.; 0.47" x 13.31" x 10.09". Inscribed by author. 1st edition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Cup and Chaucer Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Twelve Days of Christmas Cats (Children's Illustrated Classics) used book

The Twelve Days of Christmas Cats (Children's Illustrated Classics)

by Don Daily other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Courage Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780762403844 ISBN: 0762403845

Description: Good. ** Possible marking on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snow Lion Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Twelve Days of Christmas Cats used book

The Twelve Days of Christmas Cats

by Don Daily other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Courage Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780762403844 ISBN: 0762403845

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Twelve Days of Christmas Cats (Children's Illustrated Classics) used book

The Twelve Days of Christmas Cats (Children's Illustrated Classics)

by Don Daily other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Courage Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780762403844 ISBN: 0762403845

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED Ex-Library Book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Twelve Days of Christmas Cats (Children's Illustrated Classics) used book

The Twelve Days of Christmas Cats (Children's Illustrated Classics)

by Don Daily other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780762403844 ISBN: 0762403845

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Twelve Days of Christmas Cats (Children's Illustrated Classics) used book

The Twelve Days of Christmas Cats (Children's Illustrated Classics)

by Don Daily other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780762403844 ISBN: 0762403845

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Twelve Days of Christmas Cats (Children's Illustrated Classics) used book

The Twelve Days of Christmas Cats (Children's Illustrated Classics)

by Don Daily other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Courage Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780762403844 ISBN: 0762403845

Description: VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Twelve Days of Christmas Cats used book

The Twelve Days of Christmas Cats

by Don Daily other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780762403844 ISBN: 0762403845

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Twelve Days of Christmas Cats used book

The Twelve Days of Christmas Cats

by Daily, Don other copies of this book