|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 0762401745
(33 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
The Velveteen Rabbit: Or, How Toys Become Real: the Children's Classic Edition
by
Margery Williams Bianco, Margery Williams
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780762401741
ISBN: 0762401745
Description: 1997. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has substantial wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. read more
|
|
The Velveteen Rabbit: Or, How Toys Become Real: the Children's Classic Edition (the Childrens Classic Edition)
by
Margery Williams Bianco, Margery Williams
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780762401741
ISBN: 0762401745
Description: Like New. New-has shelf wear and crease and/or is bent. 1997 Hardcover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Armadillo Books,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Velveteen Rabbit: Or, How Toys Become Real (the Childrens Classic Edition)
by
Williams, Margrey
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Running Press Kids
ISBN-13: 9780762401741
ISBN: 0762401745
Description: Very Good. 0762401745 Very Good Condition, Dust Jacket has Tear, Otherwise Like New Condition, Never Been Read. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
North East Books,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Velveteen Rabbit: Or, How Toys Become Real (the Childrens Classic Edition)
by
Williams, Margrey
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Courage Books
ISBN-13: 9780762401741
ISBN: 0762401745
Description: Good. 0762401745 May show signs of shelf wear. All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. E with questions, Satisfaction. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eau Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Velveteen Rabbit: Or, How Toys Become Real (the Childrens Classic Edition)
by
Williams, Margrey
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Running Press Kids
Date Published: 11/30/1997
ISBN-13: 9780762401741
ISBN: 0762401745
Description: Fine. 0762401745 s from PA, 15-day return for any reason. Fast, thank you for your order International or on this item not avaliable Wear on corners and edges. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookrascal LLC,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Velveteen Rabbit
by
Williams, Margery
other copies of this book
Binding: Hard Cover
ISBN-13: 9780762401741
ISBN: 0762401745
Description: Running Press 1997. Illustrated by Don Daily. DJ Lightly Worn. All books in VG or better condition. read more
|
|
The Velveteen Rabbit: Or, How Toys Become Real (the Childrens Classic Edition)
by
Margrey Williams
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Courage Books
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780762401741
ISBN: 0762401745
Description: Very Good. -4th Printing--Clean and tight. Minimal cover wear. -Publish Place: Jackson, Tennessee, U.S.A. -Size: read more
|
|
The Velveteen Rabbit Or, How Toys Become Real
by
Williams, Margery
other copies of this book
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Courage Books (Running Press), Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780762401741
ISBN: 0762401745
Description: Don Daily. Very Good. No Jacket. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. 6th printing; pictorial covers, minor rubbing, few shallow scratches on back, indents on front, light shelf-wear, else clean & unmarked, (56) pp; beautiful color illustrations; 'The Children's Classic Edition'. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Golden Pig Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Velveteen Rabbit: Or, How Toys Become Real (the Childrens Classic Edition)
by
Williams, Margrey
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Courage Books
ISBN-13: 9780762401741
ISBN: 0762401745
Description: Fine. 0762401745 1997 Running Press; **3RD PRINTING; **NO DUST JACKET; HC; Cover: shelf & edge wears, o/w excellent; Content: 1ST PG inscription, o/w clean, tight & unmarked; s Quick. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mediabazaar,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Velveteen Rabbit: Or, How Toys Become Real
by
Bianco, Margery Williams, and Williams, Margrey
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Running Press Kids
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780762401741
ISBN: 0762401745
Description: Daily, Don. New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 56 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more
|
|
The Velveteen Rabbit: Or, How Toys Become Real
by
Williams Bianco, Margery
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Running Press Book Publishers
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780762401741
ISBN: 0762401745
Description: Don Daily (Illustrator) NEW in NEW D/J. 13.27x9.97" 56 Pgs. Usually shipped the next business day. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
TLK Books,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Velveteen Rabbit
by
Williams, Margery
other copies of this book
Ships from
WSX,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Running Press, USA NEW ED The Childrens Classic Edition
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780762401741
ISBN: 0762401745
Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 341 X 261mm. 56 pgs. The story of a child and his toy illustrated with original two-color drawings. Revised and updated. COLOUR ILLUSTRATIONS. read more
|
|
The Velveteen Rabbit: Or, How Toys Become Real (the Childrens Classic Edition)
by
Margrey Williams
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Courage Books
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780762401741
ISBN: 0762401745
Description: Good. Average used item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Got Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Velveteen Rabbit: Or, How Toys Become Real: the Children's Classic Edition (the Childrens Classic Edition)
by
Margery Williams Bianco, Margery Williams
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Running Press Book Publishers
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780762401741
ISBN: 0762401745
Description: Very Good. Top quality, accurate descriptions. read more
|
|
The Velveteen Rabbit: Or, How Toys Become Real (the Childrens Classic Edition)
by
Margrey Williams
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780762401741
ISBN: 0762401745
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Velveteen Rabbit: Or, How Toys Become Real (the Childrens Classic Edition)
by
Williams, Margrey
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Courage Books
Date Published: 1997-11-30
ISBN-13: 9780762401741
ISBN: 0762401745
Description: Very Good. 0762401745 Thankyou for looking at Bookscorner1. May have a remainder mark and shelf wear. No dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
bookscorner1,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Velveteen Rabbit: Or, How Toys Become Real (the Childrens Classic Edition)
by
Williams, Margrey
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Running Press Kids
ISBN-13: 9780762401741
ISBN: 0762401745
Description: Very Good. 0762401745 Some visible wear to cover of book; Pages clean & unmark; may have ink mark on book edge. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Velveteen Rabbit: Or, How Toys Become Real: the Children's Classic Edition (the Childrens Classic Edition)
by
Margery Williams Bianco, Margery Williams
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Running Press Book Publishers
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780762401741
ISBN: 0762401745
Description: Good. ** Possible marking on cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Snow Lion Books,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Velveteen Rabbit: Or, How Toys Become Real: the Children's Classic Edition (the Childrens Classic Edition)
by
Margery Williams Bianco; Margery Williams; Illustrator-Don Daily
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Running Press Book Publishers
Date Published: 1997-10
ISBN-13: 9780762401741
ISBN: 0762401745
Description: Good. Good/Good-has large gift inscription on front free page. read more
|
|
The Velveteen Rabbit: Or, How Toys Become Real (the Childrens Classic Edition)
by
Williams, Margrey
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Running Press Kids
Date Published: 11/30/1997
ISBN-13: 9780762401741
ISBN: 0762401745
Description: New. 0762401745 Brand new, never opened, in stock, and s right now. read more
|
|
The Velveteen Rabbit: Or, How Toys Become Real: the Children's Classic Edition
by
Margery Williams Bianco, Don Daily, Margery Williams
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780762401741
ISBN: 0762401745
Description: New. Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Velveteen Rabbit Or, How Toys Become Real
by
Williams, Margery (Illus. By Don Daily)
other copies of this book
Binding: oversize HC
Publisher: Courage Books, Philadelphia
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780762401741
ISBN: 0762401745
Description: VG+, illus. boards. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books End,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Velveteen Rabbit: Or, How Toys Become Real: the Children's Classic Edition
by
Margery Williams Bianco, Don Daily, Margery Williams
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
I | | | |