» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Encyclopedia of Natural Medicine, Revised Second Edition used book

Encyclopedia of Natural Medicine, Revised Second Edition

by Murray, Michael; Pizzorno, Joseph other copies of this book

price: $11.59

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: 2nd Revised ed. Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Three Rivers Press Date published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780761511571 ISBN: 0761511571

Description: Very Good. 0761511571. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Encyclopedia of Natural Medicine, Revised Second Edition used book

Encyclopedia of Natural Medicine, Revised Second Edition

by Murray, Michael; Pizzorno, Joseph other copies of this book

price: $13.31

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: 2nd Revised ed. Binding: Paperback Publisher: Three Rivers Press Date published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780761511571 ISBN: 0761511571

Description: Very Good. 0761511571 Very good. Clean text. Email for further information. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Encyclopedia of Natural Medicine, Revised Second Edition used book

Encyclopedia of Natural Medicine, Revised Second Edition

by Michael Murray|Joseph Pizzorno other copies of this book

price: $13.58

Ships from OH, USA

Edition: 2nd Revised ed. Publisher: Three Rivers Press (CA) Date published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780761511571 ISBN: 0761511571

Description: TextbooksRus #9484925. Used: Full guarantee on all titles. read more

condition:

See description

 

seller information:

Name: Textbooksrus, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Encyclopedia of Natural Medicine (Revised Second Edition) (Lg) used book

Encyclopedia of Natural Medicine (Revised Second Edition) (Lg)

by Murray, Michael other copies of this book

price: $14.74

Ships from AZ, USA

Edition: 2nd Revised ed. Binding: Paperback Publisher: Three Rivers Pr Date published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780761511571 ISBN: 0761511571

Description: Very Good. ~NO INTERNATIONAL OR EXPEDITED, XCPT CANADA~~~Vg! X-LIB, clean, tight, mild edgesoil. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SpiritwalkerBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Encyclopedia of Natural Medicine, Revised Second Edition used book

Encyclopedia of Natural Medicine, Revised Second Edition

by Michael Murray, Joseph Pizzorno other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from NJ, USA

Edition: 2nd Revised ed. Binding: Paperback Publisher: Three Rivers Press Date published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780761511571 ISBN: 0761511571

Description: Very Good. Very Good GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Encyclopedia of Natural Medicine, Revised Second Edition used book

Encyclopedia of Natural Medicine, Revised Second Edition

other copies of this book

price: $16.70

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: 2nd Revised ed. Binding: Paperback Publisher: Three Rivers Press (CA) Date published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780761511571 ISBN: 0761511571

Description: Fine. Perfect condition. Covers/pages are absolutely clean. Look barely read. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Enlite Books and Media, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Encyclopedia of Natural Medicine, Revised 2nd Edition used book

Encyclopedia of Natural Medicine, Revised 2nd Edition

by Pizzorno, Joseph E.; Murray, Michael T. other copies of this book

price: $18.50

Ships from KY, USA

Edition: 2nd Revised ed. Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prima Publishing, Rockland, California Date published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780761511571 ISBN: 0761511571

Description: Used Very Good. Text appears clean, The cover has minor shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Encyclopedia of Natural Medicine, Revised Second Edition used book

Encyclopedia of Natural Medicine, Revised Second Edition

other copies of this book

price: $19.30

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: 2nd Revised ed. Binding: Paperback Publisher: Three Rivers Press (CA) Date published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780761511571 ISBN: 0761511571

Description: Fine. Perfect mint condition. Covers/pages are crisp and clean. Tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Enlite Books and Media, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Encyclopedia of Natural Medicine, Revised 2nd Edition: Your Comprehensive, User-Friendly A-To-Z Guide to Treating More Than 70 Medical Conditions--From Arthritis to Varicose Veins, from Cancer to Heart Disease. new book

Encyclopedia of Natural Medicine, Revised 2nd Edition: Your Comprehensive, User-Friendly A-To-Z Guide to Treating More Than 70 Medical Conditions--From Arthritis to Varicose Veins, from Cancer to Heart Disease.

by Murray, Michael, and Pizzorno, Joseph ND other copies of this book

list price: $25.95

our price: $23.36

you save: $2.59 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Choose One Day Air and this item should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 2nd Revised ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Three Rivers Press (CA) Date published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780761511571 ISBN: 0761511571

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 960 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Encyclopedia of Natural Medicine, Revised Second Edition new book

Encyclopedia of Natural Medicine, Revised Second Edition

by Michael Murray, Joseph Pizzorno other copies of this book

price: $25.85

Ships from CO, USA

Edition: 2nd Revised ed. Binding: Paperback Publisher: Three Rivers Press Date published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780761511571 ISBN: 0761511571

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Encyclopedia of Natural Medicine, Revised Second Edition new book

Encyclopedia of Natural Medicine, Revised Second Edition

other copies of this book

price: $25.95

Ships from WV, USA

Edition: 2nd Revised ed. Binding: Paperback Publisher: Three Rivers Press (CA) Date published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780761511571 ISBN: 0761511571

Description: New. New unread softcover book--from our store shelf. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Wildflowers, WV, USA

Reliability: Best

Encyclopedia of Natural Medicine new book

Encyclopedia of Natural Medicine

by Murray, Michael T. / Pizzorno, Joseph other copies of this book

price: $27.77

Ships from GA, USA

Edition: 2nd Revised ed. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prima Pub Date published: 1998-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780761511571 ISBN: 0761511571

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780761511571. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Encyclopedia of Natural Medicine, Revised Second Edition used book

Encyclopedia of Natural Medicine, Revised Second Edition

by Michael Murray, Joseph Pizzorno other copies of this book

price: $3.97

Ships from OR, USA

Edition: 2nd Revised ed. Publisher: Three Rivers Press (CA) Date published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780761511571 ISBN: 0761511571

Description: Good. Sound Copy. Mild Reading Wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Encyclopedia of Natural Medicine, Revised Second Edition used book

Encyclopedia of Natural Medicine, Revised Second Edition

by Michael Murray, Joseph Pizzorno other copies of this book

price: $4.48

Ships from OR, USA

Edition: 2nd Revised ed. Publisher: Three Rivers Press (CA) Date published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780761511571 ISBN: 0761511571

Description: Acceptable. Back cover crease Sound Copy. Mild Reading Wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Encyclopedia of Natural Medicine, Revised Second Edition used book

Encyclopedia of Natural Medicine, Revised Second Edition

by Michael Murray, Joseph Pizzorno other copies of this book

price: $5.49

Ships from OR, USA

Edition: 2nd Revised ed. Publisher: Three Rivers Press (CA) Date published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780761511571 ISBN: 0761511571

Description: Acceptable. Creased cover Sound Copy. Mild Reading Wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Encyclopedia of Natural Medicine used book

Encyclopedia of Natural Medicine

by Murray, Michael T.; Pizzorno, Joseph; Pizzorno, Joseph E. other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from UT, USA

Edition: 2nd Revised ed. Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prima Pub Date published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780761511571 ISBN: 0761511571

Description: Poor. 946 pp. Clean text, tight binding, clean cover. Severe tears on side of front cover. Shows some signs of shelving wear. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: Pioneer Book, UT, USA

Reliability: High

Encyclopedia of Natural Medicine, Revised Second Edition used book

Encyclopedia of Natural Medicine, Revised Second Edition

by Murray, Michael; Pizzorno, Joseph other copies of this book

price: $6.60

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: 2nd Revised ed. Publisher: Three Rivers Press Date published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780761511571 ISBN: 0761511571

Description: Fair. 0761511571 Reading copy only--all pages intact--Visible liquid damage--Visible wear-marking-shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Encyclopedia of Natural Medicine, Revised Second Edition used book

Encyclopedia of Natural Medicine, Revised Second Edition

by Michael Murray, Joseph Pizzorno other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: 2nd Revised ed. Publisher: Three Rivers Press (CA) Date published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780761511571 ISBN: 0761511571

Description: Good. Good Used-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Salvo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Encyclopedia of Natural Medicine, Revised Second Edition used book

Encyclopedia of Natural Medicine, Revised Second Edition

by Michael Murray, Joseph Pizzorno other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: 2nd Revised ed. Publisher: Three Rivers Press (CA) Date published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780761511571 ISBN: 0761511571

Description: Good. This book is in fair condition Used-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Salvo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Encyclopedia of Natural Medicine, Revised Second Edition used book

Encyclopedia of Natural Medicine, Revised Second Edition

by Michael Murray, Joseph Pizzorno other copies of this book

price: $7.77

Ships from TN, USA

Edition: 2nd Revised ed. Publisher: Three Rivers Press (CA) Date published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780761511571 ISBN: 0761511571

Description: Good. 2nd Edition Used-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Textbook Brokers, TN, USA

Reliability: High

Encyclopedia of Natural Medicine, Revised Second Edition used book

Encyclopedia of Natural Medicine, Revised Second Edition

by Michael Murray; Joseph Pizzorno other copies of this book

price: $8.49

Ships from MI, USA

Edition: 2nd Revised ed. Binding: Paperback Publisher: Three Rivers Press Date published: 1997-12-29 ISBN-13: 9780761511571 ISBN: 0761511571

Description: Very good. NOT ELIGIBLE FOR EXPEDITED OR INTERNATIONAL SHIPPING; text is clean with no markings observed; binding secure; minor shelfwear; not a remainder; quick shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Northern Bookstore, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Encyclopedia of Natural Medicine-Rev used book

Encyclopedia of Natural Medicine-Rev

by Murray other copies of this book

price: $9.97

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: 2nd Revised ed. Publisher: Three Rivers Press (CA) Date published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780761511571 ISBN: 0761511571

Description: Very Good. Text may contain some highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Collegebooksdirect, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Encyclopedia of Natural Medicine, Revised Second Edition used book

Encyclopedia of Natural Medicine, Revised Second Edition

by Michael Murray, Joseph Pizzorno other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: 2nd Revised ed. Publisher: Three Rivers Press (CA) Date published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780761511571 ISBN: 0761511571

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Trinity City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Encyclopedia of Natural Medicine, Revised Second Edition

by Murray, Michael other copies of this book

price: $11.00

Ships from WA, USA

Publisher: Three Rivers Press Date published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780761511571 ISBN: 0761511571

Description: Good. Front cover creased. Minor wear. Text is clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Orca Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Encyclopedia of Natural Medicine, Revised Second Edition used book

Encyclopedia of Natural Medicine, Revised Second Edition

by Michael Murray, Joseph Pizzorno other copies of this book

price: $11.50

Ships from CT, USA

Edition: 2nd Revised ed. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Three Rivers Press Date published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780761511571 ISBN: 0761511571

Description: Very good. VG & Clean 1998 Revised 2nd Ed. Prima Pbk-NO underlines, hilites, marks, notes-lt shelfwear (if any)-Shipped w/in 24 hrs w/ FREE Delivery Confirmation-HI/AK longer unless Expedited chosen. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: InternetBookShelf, CT, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.