» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Man Who Walked Between the Towers used book

The Man Who Walked Between the Towers

by Mordicai Gerstein other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780761317913 ISBN: 0761317910

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Man Who Walked Between the Towers used book

The Man Who Walked Between the Towers

by Gerstein, Mordicai other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Roaring Brook Press ISBN-13: 9780761317913 ISBN: 0761317910

Description: Good. 0761317910 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Man Who Walked Between the Towers new book

The Man Who Walked Between the Towers

by Gerstein, Mordicai other copies of this book

price: $6.97

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Roaring Brook Press ISBN-13: 9780761317913 ISBN: 0761317910

Description: New. 0761317910 Brand new. All books ship within 1-2 business days..100% satisfaction guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Bookoutlet, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Man Who Walked Between the Towers used book

The Man Who Walked Between the Towers

by Gerstein, Mordecai other copies of this book

price: $8.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Roaring Book Press Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780761317913 ISBN: 0761317910

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 001143. Clean and tight. No writing or highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eureka Books LLC, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Man Who Walked Between the Towers new book

The Man Who Walked Between the Towers

by Mordicai Gerstein other copies of this book

price: $13.41

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Library Binding Publisher: Roaring Brook Press Date Published: 18 July, 2003 ISBN-13: 9780761317913 ISBN: 0761317910

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Man Who Walked Between the Towers used book

The Man Who Walked Between the Towers

by Gerstein, Mordicai other copies of this book

price: $14.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Library Binding Publisher: Roaring Brook Press ISBN-13: 9780761317913 ISBN: 0761317910

Description: Used-Like New in Good jacket. This Hardcover Copy has Caldecott Seal on DJ; DJ Shelf Wear; Corner Wear; Tight Spine; Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Read It Again, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Man Who Walked Between the Towers new book

The Man Who Walked Between the Towers

by Gerstein, Mordicai other copies of this book

list price: $17.95

our price: $16.16

you save: $1.79 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Roaring Brook Press Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780761317913 ISBN: 0761317910

Description: New. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 40 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Man Who Walked Between the Towers new book

The Man Who Walked Between the Towers

by Gerstein, Mordicai other copies of this book

price: $17.88

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Reinforced Publisher: Roaring Brook Date Published: 2003-09-05 ISBN-13: 9780761317913 ISBN: 0761317910

Description: NEW. Reinforced. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780761317913. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Man Who Walked Between the Towers new book

The Man Who Walked Between the Towers

by Mordicai Gerstein other copies of this book

price: $17.88

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Library Binding Publisher: Roaring Brook Press Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780761317913 ISBN: 0761317910

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Man Who Walked Between the Towers used book

The Man Who Walked Between the Towers

by Gerstein, Mordicai other copies of this book

price: $35.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Roaring Brook, Brookfield, Connecticut Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780761317913 ISBN: 0761317910

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. Small Folio-8.5" x 11" Signed. [CH]. Seventh printing. Hardcover, bound in boards with dustwrapper. Light shelf-wear. Inscribed and signed by the author. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: acorn bookshop inc., OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Man Who Walked Between the Towers used book

The Man Who Walked Between the Towers

by Gerstein, Mordicai other copies of this book

price: $95.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Roaring Brook Press Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780761317913 ISBN: 0761317910

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Signed by author. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 40 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. SIGNED BY AUTHOR on title page. Fourth Printing. Very Fine condition. Brodart protected. Ships in a box. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: CATCH AND RELEASE BOOKS, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Man Who Walked Between the Towers (Signed) used book

The Man Who Walked Between the Towers (Signed)

by Gerstein, Mordicai other copies of this book

price: $125.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Roaring Brook, Brookfield, Connecticut, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780761317913 ISBN: 0761317910

Description: Gerstein, Mordicai. As New in As New jacket. Signed by Author/Illustrator Winner of the 2004 Caldecott medal. Unread copy. Dated May 1, 2004. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Oak Leaf Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Man Who Walked Between the Towers new book

The Man Who Walked Between the Towers

by Gerstein, Mordecai other copies of this book

price: $149.95

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Roaring Brook Press, Brookfield, Connecticutt Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780761317913 ISBN: 0761317910

Description: New in new jacket. ISBN: 076317910. [4to/Trade Binding] 1 v. (unpaged) ill. (col. ) New in dj protected against wear and tear in Brodart Archival Mylar. A lyrical evocation of Philippe Petit's 1974 tightrope walk between the World Trade Center towers. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Green Globe Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Man Who Walked Between the Towers used book

The Man Who Walked Between the Towers

by Gerstein, Mordicai other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Roaring Brook Press ISBN-13: 9780761317913 ISBN: 0761317910

Description: Good. 0761317910 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Man Who Walked Between the Towers used book

The Man Who Walked Between the Towers

by Mordicai Gerstein other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Roaring Brook Press Date Published: 2003-07-18 ISBN-13: 9780761317913 ISBN: 0761317910

Description: Good. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: text book recycle, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Man Who Walked Between the Towers, By Gerstein used book

Man Who Walked Between the Towers, By Gerstein

by Gerstein, Mordicai other copies of this book

price: $4.90

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Co Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780761317913 ISBN: 0761317910

Description: Hardcover. Used. EX-LIBRARY; Some Wrinkling; Slight Staining. SKU: 13029729 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780761317913 Used. EX-LIBRARY; Some Wrinkling; Slight Staining. SKU: 13029729 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Man Who Walked Between the Towers used book

The Man Who Walked Between the Towers

by Mordicai Gerstein other copies of this book

price: $5.62

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Roaring Brook Press Date Published: 2003/07/18 ISBN-13: 9780761317913 ISBN: 0761317910

Description: Good. Ex-Library. We only sell books that are available in our inventory. Quick shipping. Easy return policy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Readers Unlimited, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Man Who Walked Between the Towers used book

The Man Who Walked Between the Towers

by Gerstein, Mordicai other copies of this book

price: $5.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Roaring Brook Press ISBN-13: 9780761317913 ISBN: 0761317910

Description: Fair. 0761317910 Reading copy only--all pages intact--Damage on cover--Visible wear-marking-shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Man Who Walked Between the Towers used book

The Man Who Walked Between the Towers

by Mordicai Gerstein other copies of this book

price: $9.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Roaring Brook Press ISBN-13: 9780761317913 ISBN: 0761317910

Description: Very good. VG HdCvr w/DJ w/ NO underlines, hilites, marks, notes-lt shelfwear (if any)-Shipped w/in 24 hrs w/ FREE Delivery Confirmation-HI/AK longer unless Expedited chosen/available. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: InternetBookShelf, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Man Who Walked Between the Towers used book

Man Who Walked Between the Towers

by Gerstein, Mordicai/ Gerstein, Mordicai other copies of this book

price: $9.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: ROARING BROOK PR Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780761317913 ISBN: 0761317910

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Book Barn, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Man Who Walked Between the Towers new book

The Man Who Walked Between the Towers

by Gerstein, Mordicai other copies of this book

price: $13.72

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780761317913 ISBN: 0761317910

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Man Who Walked Between the Towers new book

The Man Who Walked Between the Towers

by Gerstein, Mordicai other copies of this book

price: $13.79

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Henry Holt & Co Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780761317913 ISBN: 0761317910

Description: New. From a highly respected picture book author/illustrator comes a lyrical evocation of Philippe Petit's 1974 tightrope walk between the World Trade Center towers. Full color. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Man Who Walked Between the Towers new book

The Man Who Walked Between the Towers

by Mordicai Gerstein other copies of this book

price: $15.72

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Roaring Brook Press Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780761317913 ISBN: 0761317910

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Man Who Walked Between the Towers used book

The Man Who Walked Between the Towers

by Gerstein, Mordicai other copies of this book

price: $16.67

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Roaring Brook Press ISBN-13: 9780761317913 ISBN: 0761317910

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Man Who Walked Between the Towers used book

The Man Who Walked Between the Towers

by Gerstein, Mordicai other copies of this book

price: $18.73

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Roaring Brook Press ISBN-13: 9780761317913 ISBN: 0761317910

Description: Good. 0761317910 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.