» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The New York Times 1000 Gardening Questions and Answers: Based on the New York Times Column "Garden Q & A." used book

The New York Times 1000 Gardening Questions and Answers: Based on the New York Times Column "Garden Q & A."

by Garden Editors of the New York Times, and Land, Leslie, and Galitzki, Dora other copies of this book

price: $4.92

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Workman Publishing Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780761128861 ISBN: 0761128867

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 672 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The New York Times 1000 Gardening Questions and Answers: Based on the New York Times Column "Garden Q & a. " new book

The New York Times 1000 Gardening Questions and Answers: Based on the New York Times Column "Garden Q & a. "

by Garden Editors Of The New York Times; Land, Leslie other copies of this book

price: $8.85

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Workman Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780761128861 ISBN: 0761128867

Description: New. 0761128867 Brand New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A_BUNCH_O_BOOKS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The New York Times 1000 Gardening Questions and Answers: Based on the New York Times Column "Garden Q & a. " new book

The New York Times 1000 Gardening Questions and Answers: Based on the New York Times Column "Garden Q & a. "

by Garden Editors Of The New York Times; Leslie Land other copies of this book

price: $9.06

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Workman Publishing Company Date Published: 2002-01-15 ISBN-13: 9780761128861 ISBN: 0761128867

Description: New. NEW-never used. Pages are clean and binding is secure. The text edges are lightly smudged. Dust jacket is in good condition with just just mild shelf wear. Orders packed carefully and shipped daily with tracking # emailed to you. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Highfield Book Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The New York Times 1000 Gardening Questions and Answers: Based on the New York Times Column "Garden Q & a. " used book

The New York Times 1000 Gardening Questions and Answers: Based on the New York Times Column "Garden Q & a. "

by The Garden Editors Of The New York Times other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, First Printing. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Workman Pub Co, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780761128861 ISBN: 0761128867

Description: Bobbi Angell and Elayne Sears. As New in As New jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. A massive book compiled from the "Garden Q & A" column in the Times, which was written first by Linda Yang, then Dora Galitzhi, and now Leslie Land. The questions & answers are arranged logically into five sections: The Flower Garden, The Landscape Garden, The Kitchen Garden, The Potted Garden and Garden Keeping. They are then further divided under these headings. The layout is designed for ease of consulting, and ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Michael Cunningham, Bookseller, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The New York Times 1000 Gardening Questions and Answers: Based on the New York Times Column "Garden Q & a. " new book

The New York Times 1000 Gardening Questions and Answers: Based on the New York Times Column "Garden Q & a. "

by Garden Editors Of The New York Times; Land, Leslie other copies of this book

price: $12.03

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Workman Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780761128861 ISBN: 0761128867

Description: New. 0761128867 SHIPS TODAY! ! BRAND NEW BOOK. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: GIANTBOOKSALE, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The New York Times 1000 Gardening Questions and Answers: Based on the New York used book

The New York Times 1000 Gardening Questions and Answers: Based on the New York

other copies of this book

price: $14.10

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780761128861 ISBN: 0761128867

Description: Very good. Very Good. VG+. Unmarked pages, uncreased spine. Nice dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shootingstar Media, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The New York Times 1000 Gardening Questions and Answers: Based on the New York Times Column "Garden Q & a. " new book

The New York Times 1000 Gardening Questions and Answers: Based on the New York Times Column "Garden Q & a. "

by Garden Editors Of The New York Times; Leslie Land other copies of this book

price: $14.25

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Workman Publishing Company Date Published: 2002-01-15 ISBN-13: 9780761128861 ISBN: 0761128867

Description: Book is new. It is new and free of remainder marks. Thank you. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: MarJams, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

The New York Times 1000 Gardening Questions and Answers: Based on the New York Times Column "Garden Q & a. " new book

The New York Times 1000 Gardening Questions and Answers: Based on the New York Times Column "Garden Q & a. "

by Garden Editors Of The New York Times; Leslie Land other copies of this book

price: $15.65

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Workman Publishing Company Date Published: 2002-01-15 ISBN-13: 9780761128861 ISBN: 0761128867

Description: Book is new. It is brand new and tight. Thank you! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: MarJams, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

The New York Times 1000 Gardening Questions and Answers: Based on the Column "Gardeners Q. & a used book

The New York Times 1000 Gardening Questions and Answers: Based on the Column "Gardeners Q. & a

other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Workman Pub Co, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780761128861 ISBN: 0761128867

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Liford's Books & More, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The New York Times 1000 Gardening Questions and Answers: Based on the New York Times Column "Garden Q & A." new book

The New York Times 1000 Gardening Questions and Answers: Based on the New York Times Column "Garden Q & A."

by Garden Editors of the New York Times, and Land, Leslie, and Galitzki, Dora other copies of this book

list price: $34.95

our price: $31.46

you save: $3.49 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Workman Publishing Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780761128861 ISBN: 0761128867

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 672 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The New York Times 1000 Gardening Questions and Answers: Based on the New York Times Column "Garden Q & a. " used book

The New York Times 1000 Gardening Questions and Answers: Based on the New York Times Column "Garden Q & a. "

by Garden Editors Of The New York Times, Leslie Land other copies of this book

price: $3.65

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Workman Publishing Company Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780761128861 ISBN: 0761128867

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Industries of Indy, IN, USA

Reliability: High

The New York Times 1000 Gardening Questions and Answers: Based on the New York Times Column "Garden Q & a. " used book

The New York Times 1000 Gardening Questions and Answers: Based on the New York Times Column "Garden Q & a. "

by Garden Editors Of The New York Times other copies of this book

price: $3.65

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780761128861 ISBN: 0761128867

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 2002. Hardcover. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The New York Times 1000 Gardening Questions and Answers: Based on the New York Times Column "Garden Q & a. " used book

The New York Times 1000 Gardening Questions and Answers: Based on the New York Times Column "Garden Q & a. "

by Garden Editors Of The New York Times, Leslie Land other copies of this book

price: $3.78

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780761128861 ISBN: 0761128867

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Trinity City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The New York Times 1000 Gardening Questions and Answers: Based on the New York Times Column "Garden Q & a. " new book

The New York Times 1000 Gardening Questions and Answers: Based on the New York Times Column "Garden Q & a. "

by Garden Editors Of The New York Times; Land, Leslie other copies of this book

price: $14.95

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Workman Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780761128861 ISBN: 0761128867

Description: New. 0761128867 New hardcover & dustjacket-Over 6, 000 books sold-Not available for priority or international mailing-No remainder marks-100% guarantee-No Marks-no rips-No highlighting-clean-tight-e-mail confirmation of order-Same or next day mailing. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: C Hanna, CO, USA

Reliability: High

The New York Times 1000 Gardening Questions and Answers: Based on the New York Times Column "Garden Q & a. " used book

The New York Times 1000 Gardening Questions and Answers: Based on the New York Times Column "Garden Q & a. "

by Garden Editors Of The New York Times, Leslie Land other copies of this book

price: $20.60

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780761128861 ISBN: 0761128867

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill_Alberta, AB, CANADA

Reliability: High

The New York Times 1000 Gardening Questions and Answers new book

The New York Times 1000 Gardening Questions and Answers

by Nyt other copies of this book

price: $22.98

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Workman Publishing ISBN-13: 9780761128861 ISBN: 0761128867

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The New York Times 1000 Gardening Questions and Answers new book

The New York Times 1000 Gardening Questions and Answers

by Nyt other copies of this book

price: $22.98

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Workman Publishing ISBN-13: 9780761128861 ISBN: 0761128867

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The New York Times 1000 Gardening Questions and an new book

The New York Times 1000 Gardening Questions and an

by Garden Editors Of The New York Times; La other copies of this book

price: $25.33

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Workman Pub Co Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780761128861 ISBN: 0761128867

Description: Authoritative, accessible, and engaging, here is a new reference from "The New York Times, a comprehensive, nearly 700-page bible of all the garden news that's fit to print. Based on "Gardeners Q&A. " the enormously popular syndicated column, "1000 Ga... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Based on the New York Times Column "Garden Q & a. " new book

Based on the New York Times Column "Garden Q & a. "

by Leslie Land, Dora Galitzki, Linda Yang other copies of this book

price: $27.07

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780761128861 ISBN: 0761128867

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.