» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Better Than Beauty: a Guide to Charm used book

Better Than Beauty: a Guide to Charm

by Helen Valentine; Alice Thompson; Illustrator-Emery I. Gondor other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes&Noble Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780760754405 ISBN: 0760754403

Description: Very Good. HARDCOVER: book in vg shape, dj may have some wearDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Better Than Beauty: a Guide to Charm used book

Better Than Beauty: a Guide to Charm

by Helen Valentine, Alice Thompson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes&Noble Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780760754405 ISBN: 0760754403

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Better Than Beauty: a Guide to Charm used book

Better Than Beauty: a Guide to Charm

by Helen Valentine, Alice Thompson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780760754405 ISBN: 0760754403

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Better Than Beauty: a Guide to Charm used book

Better Than Beauty: a Guide to Charm

by Helen Valentine, Alice Thompson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780760754405 ISBN: 0760754403

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Better Than Beauty: a Guide to Charm used book

Better Than Beauty: a Guide to Charm

by Valentine, Helen other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780760754405 ISBN: 0760754403

Description: Very Good. LARGE PRINT, Pictorial hardcover. Former library copy with all usual markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: T. Mitchell Bean Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Better Than Beauty: a Guide to Charm used book

Better Than Beauty: a Guide to Charm

by Helen Valentine; Alice Thompson; Illustrator-Emery I. Gondor other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes&Noble Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780760754405 ISBN: 0760754403

Description: Like New in yes jacket. HARDCOVER: Read 1x, dj may have very minimal wear from storage. large printDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Better Than Beauty: a Guide to Charm used book

Better Than Beauty: a Guide to Charm

by Helen Valent other copies of this book

price: $3.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780760754405 ISBN: 0760754403

Description: Fine. Ships within 24 hours, Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: KeenBooks, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Better Than Beauty: a Guide to Charm used book

Better Than Beauty: a Guide to Charm

by Helen Valentine, Alice Thompson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble Books ISBN-13: 9780760754405 ISBN: 0760754403

Description: Very good. Light wear to edges and pages. Cover and spine show no easily noticeable damage. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Better Than Beauty: a Guide to Charm used book

Better Than Beauty: a Guide to Charm

by Helen Valentine, Alice Thompson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble Books ISBN-13: 9780760754405 ISBN: 0760754403

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Better Than Beauty: a Guide to Charm used book

Better Than Beauty: a Guide to Charm

by Helen Valentine, Alice Thompson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble Books ISBN-13: 9780760754405 ISBN: 0760754403

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Better Than Beauty: a Guide to Charm used book

Better Than Beauty: a Guide to Charm

by Helen Valentine, Alice Thompson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble Books ISBN-13: 9780760754405 ISBN: 0760754403

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Better Than Beauty: a Guide to Charm used book

Better Than Beauty: a Guide to Charm

by Helen Valentine, Alice Thompson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble Books ISBN-13: 9780760754405 ISBN: 0760754403

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Better Than Beauty: a Guide to Charm used book

Better Than Beauty: a Guide to Charm

by Valentine, Helen; Thompson, Alice other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes&Noble Books ISBN-13: 9780760754405 ISBN: 0760754403

Description: Good. 0760754403 Shows moderate wear. Will be shipped promptly. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Better Than Beauty: a Guide to Charm used book

Better Than Beauty: a Guide to Charm

by Valentine, Helen; Thompson, Alice other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes&Noble Books ISBN-13: 9780760754405 ISBN: 0760754403

Description: Good. 0760754403 Shows moderate wear. Will be shipped promptly. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Better Than Beauty: a Guide to Charm used book

Better Than Beauty: a Guide to Charm

by Helen Valentine, Alice Thompson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble Books ISBN-13: 9780760754405 ISBN: 0760754403

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Better Than Beauty: a Guide to Charm used book

Better Than Beauty: a Guide to Charm

by Helen Valentine, Alice Thompson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780760754405 ISBN: 0760754403

Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Better Than Beauty: a Guide to Charm used book

Better Than Beauty: a Guide to Charm

by Helen Valentine, Alice Thompson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780760754405 ISBN: 0760754403

Description: Good. FEW BENT CORNERS Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: His Kingdom Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Better Than Beauty: a Guide to Charm used book

Better Than Beauty: a Guide to Charm

by Valentine, Helen & Thompson, Alice other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780760754405 ISBN: 0760754403

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Minor sticker residue to dj, else tight and clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Burke's Book Store, TN, USA

Reliability: High

Better Than Beauty-a Guide to Charm used book

Better Than Beauty-a Guide to Charm

by Valentine & Thompson other copies of this book

price: $5.50

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780760754405 ISBN: 0760754403

Description: VG/VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again Books Roswell, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Better Than Beauty: a Guide to Charm used book

Better Than Beauty: a Guide to Charm

by Helen Valentine; Alice Thompson; Illustrator-Emery I. Gondor other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes&Noble Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780760754405 ISBN: 0760754403

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket has light edge and corner wear from shelf. Book is in like new condition! All U.S. Orders shipped with tracking numbers and e-mail notification! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Colorado's Used Bookstore, Inc, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Better Than Beauty a Guide to Charm used book

Better Than Beauty a Guide to Charm

by Valentine, Helen other copies of this book

price: $8.05

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: BARNES & NOBLE ISBN-13: 9780760754405 ISBN: 0760754403

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Better Than Beauty a Guide to Charm used book

Better Than Beauty a Guide to Charm

by Valentine, Helen other copies of this book

price: $8.05

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: BARNES & NOBLE ISBN-13: 9780760754405 ISBN: 0760754403

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Better Than Beauty a Guide to Charm used book

Better Than Beauty a Guide to Charm

by Valentine, Helen other copies of this book

price: $8.05

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: BARNES & NOBLE ISBN-13: 9780760754405 ISBN: 0760754403

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Better Than Beauty: a Guide to Charm used book

Better Than Beauty: a Guide to Charm

by Helen Valentine other copies of this book

price: $24.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780760754405 ISBN: 0760754403

Description: Very good. In very good condition with cover and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.