» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Good Planting used book

Good Planting

by Rosemary Very other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780760725054 ISBN: 0760725055

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Good Planting used book

Good Planting

by Verey, Rosemary other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover W/DJ ISBN-13: 9780760725054 ISBN: 0760725055

Description: 2001 Barnes and Noble edition. Light bumps to top and bottom of spine and corners. Very light wear to DJ and slight rub. Back DJ flap has a crease. No marks or writing. Not ex-lib. Not remaindered. Not price clipped. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Buttons Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Good Planting

by Rosemarey Verey other copies of this book

price: $15.89

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780760725054 ISBN: 0760725055

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Debbie Tessar, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Good Planting used book

Good Planting

by Verey, Rosemary other copies of this book

price: $25.95

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780760725054 ISBN: 0760725055

Description: Lawson, Andrew. Very Good in Very Good jacket. 10 1/4" x 10 1/4" Tall. How to create all-year-round planting pictures using plants' colors, textures and forms. 168 pgs. Full color photos. Book is clean, binding is tight and pages are bright. Jacket is bright and colorful and free of creases or tears. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: D's Book Cellar, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Good Planting used book

Good Planting

by Verey, Rosemary other copies of this book

price: $30.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780760725054 ISBN: 0760725055

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 1st prtg. Near Fine/Near Fine DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Liford's Books & More, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Good Planting

by Very, Rosemary other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes&Noble ISBN-13: 9780760725054 ISBN: 0760725055

Description: Good. 0760725055 Shows moderate wear. Will be shipped promptly! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Good Planting

by Very, Rosemary other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes&Noble ISBN-13: 9780760725054 ISBN: 0760725055

Description: Good. 0760725055 Shows moderate wear. Will be shipped promptly! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Good Planting used book

Good Planting

by Verey, Rosemary other copies of this book

price: $9.14

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: BARNES & NOBLE ISBN-13: 9780760725054 ISBN: 0760725055

Description: Fair in fair dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Good Planting

by Very, Rosemary other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes&Noble ISBN-13: 9780760725054 ISBN: 0760725055

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Quarto in very good dust jacket; clean & solid. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Cappella Books, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Good Planting used book

Good Planting

by Verey, Rosemary other copies of this book

price: $11.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780760725054 ISBN: 0760725055

Description: FINE. Hardcover-0760725055 [VEREY, ROSEMARY] GOOD PLANTING. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: hookedonbooksadventure, MO, USA

Reliability: High

Good Planting used book

Good Planting

by Verey, Rosemary other copies of this book

price: $13.51

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: BARNES & NOBLE ISBN-13: 9780760725054 ISBN: 0760725055

Description: Good in fair dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Good Planting used book

Good Planting

by Verey, Rosemary other copies of this book

price: $14.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble, New York Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780760725054 ISBN: 0760725055

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. NY 2001. 4to. 168 pages with very many color photos. Cloth.w. dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Calendula Horticultural Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Good Planting used book

Good Planting

by Verey, Rosemary (Editor); Lees-Milne, Alvilde (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble, New York Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780760725054 ISBN: 0760725055

Description: Hardcover. Fine/Fine. First American Edition. 1st prtg. Square Quarto. 169 pages, Color Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Denis, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Good Planting used book

Good Planting

by Rosemary Verey; (Photographer) Andrew Lawson other copies of this book

price: $34.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780760725054 ISBN: 0760725055

Description: Very good. In very good condition with cover and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.