Description: Fine. Almost in new condition. Book shows only very slight signs of use. Cover and binding are undamaged and pages show minimal use. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Fine in Like New jacket. Very nice clean like new copy with dust jacket! Pages are clean and the binding is tight. Some books may be ex-library books. read more
Edition: 2nd Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Barnes & Noble, New York
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780760719930ISBN:0760719934
Description: Illustrated. Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 5.5 x 7 hard cover book. Yellow and white lettering on the blue dust jacket spine with a color illustrated cover. 300 of the world's greatest aircraft. 320 pages. 2nd Printing. Remainder mark. Very little soil and wear. Tight binding. Near Fine/Near Fine condition. read more
Edition: First Thus
Binding: Glossy Hardcover
Publisher: Barnes & Noble, New York
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780760719930ISBN:0760719934
Description: As New in Fine jacket. 320pp including index Colorful illustrations One small repaired tear on front cover of dust jacket Protective mylar cover over dust jacket. read more
Edition: First Thus, First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Barnes & Noble Books, New York
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780760719930ISBN:0760719934
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Trade Edition. 5.25" x 6.75" "Each aircraft featured is illustrated by a full-color side-profile artwork, and accompanied by a detailed specifications table giving country of origin, type, powerplant, performance, weights, dimensions, and armament where appropriate. All measurements are given in imperial and metric measures. In addition there is accompanying text for each aircraft that summarizes their development and service history. " 320 pages. Mylar wrapped dj. read more
Edition: 1st Ed. (U.S. ) 1st Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Barnes & Noble Books, New York, NY
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780760719930ISBN:0760719934
Description: 300 COLOR Illus. Very Fine/Very Fine Almost NEW! W/Dust Jacket 320pp(Index) Clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates, DJ tears etc. ISBN 0 7607 1993 4. read more
Binding: First
Publisher: Barnes & Noble Books, New York
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780760719930ISBN:0760719934
Description: very good, good. 320, illus., index, some crinkling at rear DJ. Features 300 of the world's most important biplanes, triplanes, and seaplanes, each one illustrated with a detail color drawing, plus full specification and details of armaments, and a full development and operational history. From the AEG C. IV to the Zeppelin-Staaken R. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Barnes & Noble, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780760719930ISBN:0760719934
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. New York, NY. Barnes & Noble Books. 2000. Hard Cover. 2nd Printing. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 320pp. Index. Illus. Very Good/Very Good. Glossy illustrated boards with matching dust jacket. A clean and tight copy, small remainder mark on page bottoms. 300 of the world's greatest aircraft, each one illustrated by a full-color artwork. Full Dimensions, weights, performanc, and armaments provided for each aircraft. Development history and career ... read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Barnes & Noble Books, NY
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780760719930ISBN:0760719934
Description: 320pp, profusely illustrated w/ full-color side-profile artwork w/ detailed specifications tables and summary of their development and history, 16mo, pictorial boards, DJ. 300 of the world's greatest aircraft. Near fine. read more
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Barnes & Noble, New York
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780760719930ISBN:0760719934
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. near fine. 320 p. Includes: illustrations, index. 300 biplanes, triplanes and seaplanes featured, each one illustrated by a full-color artwork read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.