» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Biplanes, Triplanes and Seaplanes used book

Biplanes, Triplanes and Seaplanes

by Michael Sharpe other copies of this book

price: $2.26

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble Books ISBN-13: 9780760719930 ISBN: 0760719934

Description: Fine. Almost in new condition. Book shows only very slight signs of use. Cover and binding are undamaged and pages show minimal use. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Biplanes, Triplanes and Seaplanes used book

Biplanes, Triplanes and Seaplanes

by Michael Sharpe other copies of this book

price: $3.25

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780760719930 ISBN: 0760719934

Description: Fine in Like New jacket. Very nice clean like new copy with dust jacket! Pages are clean and the binding is tight. Some books may be ex-library books. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: e-Book Trader, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Biplanes, Triplanes and Seaplanes used book

Biplanes, Triplanes and Seaplanes

by Sharpe, Michael other copies of this book

price: $9.20

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble, New York Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780760719930 ISBN: 0760719934

Description: Illustrated. Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 5.5 x 7 hard cover book. Yellow and white lettering on the blue dust jacket spine with a color illustrated cover. 300 of the world's greatest aircraft. 320 pages. 2nd Printing. Remainder mark. Very little soil and wear. Tight binding. Near Fine/Near Fine condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Connie Popek, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Biplanes, Triplanes and Seaplanes used book

Biplanes, Triplanes and Seaplanes

by Sharpe, Michael other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Glossy Hardcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble, New York Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780760719930 ISBN: 0760719934

Description: As New in Fine jacket. 320pp including index Colorful illustrations One small repaired tear on front cover of dust jacket Protective mylar cover over dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: First Choice Books, Inc., ID, USA

Reliability: Best

Biplanes, Triplanes and Seaplanes used book

Biplanes, Triplanes and Seaplanes

by Michael Sharpe other copies of this book

price: $14.50

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus, First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble Books, New York Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780760719930 ISBN: 0760719934

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Trade Edition. 5.25" x 6.75" "Each aircraft featured is illustrated by a full-color side-profile artwork, and accompanied by a detailed specifications table giving country of origin, type, powerplant, performance, weights, dimensions, and armament where appropriate. All measurements are given in imperial and metric measures. In addition there is accompanying text for each aircraft that summarizes their development and service history. " 320 pages. Mylar wrapped dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Madigan Booksellers, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Biplanes, Triplanes and Seaplanes used book

Biplanes, Triplanes and Seaplanes

by Sharpe, Michael other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed. (U.S. ) 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble Books, New York, NY Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780760719930 ISBN: 0760719934

Description: 300 COLOR Illus. Very Fine/Very Fine Almost NEW! W/Dust Jacket 320pp(Index) Clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates, DJ tears etc. ISBN 0 7607 1993 4. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Biplanes, Triplanes and Seaplanes used book

Biplanes, Triplanes and Seaplanes

by Sharpe, Michael other copies of this book

price: $31.50

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: First Publisher: Barnes & Noble Books, New York Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780760719930 ISBN: 0760719934

Description: very good, good. 320, illus., index, some crinkling at rear DJ. Features 300 of the world's most important biplanes, triplanes, and seaplanes, each one illustrated with a detail color drawing, plus full specification and details of armaments, and a full development and operational history. From the AEG C. IV to the Zeppelin-Staaken R. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ground Zero Books Ltd, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Biplanes, Triplanes and Seaplanes used book

Biplanes, Triplanes and Seaplanes

by Michael Sharpe other copies of this book

price: $2.15

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble Books ISBN-13: 9780760719930 ISBN: 0760719934

Description: Very good. Nice condition with minor indications of previous handling. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Biplanes, Triplanes, and Seaplanes used book

Biplanes, Triplanes, and Seaplanes

by Sharpe, Michael other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780760719930 ISBN: 0760719934

Description: Very Good in J Very Good jacket. 6.5 x 4.5 Slight twisting to spine, bomc. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Encore Books of Harvester, MO, USA

Reliability: High

Biplanes, Triplanes and Seaplanes used book

Biplanes, Triplanes and Seaplanes

by Sharpe, Michael other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780760719930 ISBN: 0760719934

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. New York, NY. Barnes & Noble Books. 2000. Hard Cover. 2nd Printing. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 320pp. Index. Illus. Very Good/Very Good. Glossy illustrated boards with matching dust jacket. A clean and tight copy, small remainder mark on page bottoms. 300 of the world's greatest aircraft, each one illustrated by a full-color artwork. Full Dimensions, weights, performanc, and armaments provided for each aircraft. Development history and career ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookpile, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Biplanes, Triplanes and Seaplanes used book

Biplanes, Triplanes and Seaplanes

by Sharpe, Michael other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble Books, NY Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780760719930 ISBN: 0760719934

Description: 320pp, profusely illustrated w/ full-color side-profile artwork w/ detailed specifications tables and summary of their development and history, 16mo, pictorial boards, DJ. 300 of the world's greatest aircraft. Near fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Columbia Trading Co., MA, USA

Reliability: High

Biplanes, Triplanes and Seaplanes new book

Biplanes, Triplanes and Seaplanes

by Michael Sharpe other copies of this book

price: $19.99

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780760719930 ISBN: 0760719934

Description: New. New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ella's Closet, AL, USA

Reliability: High

Biplanes, Triplanes and Seaplanes used book

Biplanes, Triplanes and Seaplanes

by Sharpe, Michael other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble, New York Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780760719930 ISBN: 0760719934

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. near fine. 320 p. Includes: illustrations, index. 300 biplanes, triplanes and seaplanes featured, each one illustrated by a full-color artwork read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Revelations, IA, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.