» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Precalculus Mathematics in a Nutshell: Geometry, Algebra, Trigonometry used book

Precalculus Mathematics in a Nutshell: Geometry, Algebra, Trigonometry

by George Finlay Simmons other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780760706602 ISBN: 0760706603

Description: Good. Used hardcover in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Precalculus Mathematics in a Nutshell: Geometry, Algebra, Trigonometry used book

Precalculus Mathematics in a Nutshell: Geometry, Algebra, Trigonometry

by George Finlay Simmons other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780760706602 ISBN: 0760706603

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Suffolk Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Precalculus Mathematics in a Nutshell: Geometry, Algebra, Trigonometry used book

Precalculus Mathematics in a Nutshell: Geometry, Algebra, Trigonometry

by George Finlay Simmons other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble Books ISBN-13: 9780760706602 ISBN: 0760706603

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Precalculus Mathematics in a Nutshell: Geometry, Algebra, Trigonometry used book

Precalculus Mathematics in a Nutshell: Geometry, Algebra, Trigonometry

by George Finlay Simmons other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780760706602 ISBN: 0760706603

Description: Acceptable. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Precalculus Mathematics in a Nutshell: Geometry, Algebra, Trigonometry used book

Precalculus Mathematics in a Nutshell: Geometry, Algebra, Trigonometry

by George Finlay Simmons other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780760706602 ISBN: 0760706603

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Precalculus Mathematics in a Nutshell: Geometry, Algebra, Trigonometry used book

Precalculus Mathematics in a Nutshell: Geometry, Algebra, Trigonometry

by George Finlay Simmons other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780760706602 ISBN: 0760706603

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Precalculus Mathematics in a Nutshell used book

Precalculus Mathematics in a Nutshell

by Simmons, George F. other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Third Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble, New York Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780760706602 ISBN: 0760706603

Description: Near Fiine in Paperback. No Dustjacket. 7 x 9" A solid copy; ----------SATISFACTION GUARANTEED---------FAST, COURTEOUS SERVICE------ALL DUSTJACKETS ARE COVERED WITH NEW CLEAR MYLAR PROTECTOR----- read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: P C Schmidt Bookseller, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Precalculus Mathematics in a Nutshell: Geometry, Algebra, Trigonometry used book

Precalculus Mathematics in a Nutshell: Geometry, Algebra, Trigonometry

by George Finlay Simmons other copies of this book

price: $6.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780760706602 ISBN: 0760706603

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Prince Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Precalculus Mathematics in a Nutshell: Geometry, Algebra, Trigonometry used book

Precalculus Mathematics in a Nutshell: Geometry, Algebra, Trigonometry

by Simmons, George Finlay other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780760706602 ISBN: 0760706603

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 22 x 16.4 x 0.7 inches. No jacket. Light wear to covers; light reading wear; slight yellowing of pages; otherwise book is in great shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Myclutter_Yourbargain, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Precalculus Mathematics in a Nutshell: Geometry, Algebra, Trigonometry used book

Precalculus Mathematics in a Nutshell: Geometry, Algebra, Trigonometry

by Simmons, George F. other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes & Nobel, New York Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780760706602 ISBN: 0760706603

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuzyQBooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

Precalculus Mathematics in a Nutshell: Geometry, Algebra, Trigonometry used book

Precalculus Mathematics in a Nutshell: Geometry, Algebra, Trigonometry

by Simmons, George F. other copies of this book

price: $9.97

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble, New York Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780760706602 ISBN: 0760706603

Description: Very Good/No Jacket. No jacket, believed as issued. Hardcover, very good condition, w. ltly rubbed brds--lt marks. V. ltly slanted sp, ltly bumped at base. V. ltly bumped corners. A few lt nicks on brd bottoms. Ltly tanned p. edges. Cln, tight, unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GeorgeCrossBooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Precalculus Mathematics in a Nutshell: Geometry, Algebra, Trigonometry used book

Precalculus Mathematics in a Nutshell: Geometry, Algebra, Trigonometry

by George Finlay Simmons other copies of this book

price: $9.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780760706602 ISBN: 0760706603

Description: Very Good. Pictorial hardcover; clean text; no names or marks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Precalculus Mathematics in a Nutshell used book

Precalculus Mathematics in a Nutshell

by Simmons, George F. other copies of this book

price: $14.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: hardcover Publisher: Barnes and Noble books Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780760706602 ISBN: 0760706603

Description: Fine/none. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Warrior Books, Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Precalculus Mathematics in a Nutshell: Geometry, Algebra, Trigometry used book

Precalculus Mathematics in a Nutshell: Geometry, Algebra, Trigometry

by George F. Simmons other copies of this book

price: $28.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Barnes & Noble Books, 1997 Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780760706602 ISBN: 0760706603

Description: Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. Academic. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 119pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: SBL, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Precalculus Mathematics in a Nutshell: Geometry, Algebra, Trigonometry used book

Precalculus Mathematics in a Nutshell: Geometry, Algebra, Trigonometry

by Simmons, George F. other copies of this book

price: $29.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Barnes & Noble, 1997 ISBN-13: 9780760706602 ISBN: 0760706603

Description: Hard Cover. As New. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Contrary to the opinion of many students, precalculus mathematics is not an infinite shapeless mass that no one can hope to master. In Precalculus Mathematics in a Nutshell, George F. Simmons pulls together the essentials of geometry, algebra, and trigonometry in one clearly written and accessible volume. Each subject is covered in its own chapter, which contains readable explanations of the basic material, as well as exercises, answers, and a number ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Get Your Book Here:RL Campbell, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Precalculus Mathematics in a Nutshell: Geometry, Algebra, Trigonometry used book

Precalculus Mathematics in a Nutshell: Geometry, Algebra, Trigonometry

by Simmons, George Finlay other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble Books ISBN-13: 9780760706602 ISBN: 0760706603

Description: Very Good. 0760706603 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Precalculus Mathematics in a Nutshell: Geometry, Algebra, Trigonometry used book

Precalculus Mathematics in a Nutshell: Geometry, Algebra, Trigonometry

by George Finlay Simmons other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble Books ISBN-13: 9780760706602 ISBN: 0760706603

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Precalculus Mathematics in a Nutshell: Geometry, Algebra, Trigonometry used book

Precalculus Mathematics in a Nutshell: Geometry, Algebra, Trigonometry

by George Finlay Simmons other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble Books ISBN-13: 9780760706602 ISBN: 0760706603

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Precalculus Mathematics in a Nutshell: Geometry, Algebra, Trigonometry used book

Precalculus Mathematics in a Nutshell: Geometry, Algebra, Trigonometry

by George Finlay Simmons other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780760706602 ISBN: 0760706603

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. First Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Precalculus Mathematics in a Nutshell: Geometry, Algebra, Trigonometry used book

Precalculus Mathematics in a Nutshell: Geometry, Algebra, Trigonometry

by George Finlay Simmons other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780760706602 ISBN: 0760706603

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. First Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Precalculus Mathematics in a Nutshell: Geometry, Algebra, Trigonometry used book

Precalculus Mathematics in a Nutshell: Geometry, Algebra, Trigonometry

by Simmons, George F. other copies of this book

price: $8.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780760706602 ISBN: 0760706603

Description: Very Good. Light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Precalculus Mathematics in a Nutshell: Geometry, Algebra, Trigonometry used book

Precalculus Mathematics in a Nutshell: Geometry, Algebra, Trigonometry

by Simmons, George F. other copies of this book

price: $11.44

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780760706602 ISBN: 0760706603

Description: ISBN: 0760706603; Hardcover, light scuffing, light edge wear, otherwise in very good condition with clean text, firm binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pavillion IV Books, WV, USA

Reliability: High

Precalculus Mathematics in a Nutshell used book

Precalculus Mathematics in a Nutshell

by Simmons, George F other copies of this book

price: $12.59

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: BARNES & NOBLE ISBN-13: 9780760706602 ISBN: 0760706603

Description: Very good No dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Precalculus Mathematics in a Nutshell used book

Precalculus Mathematics in a Nutshell

by Simmons, George F other copies of this book

price: $12.65

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: BARNES & NOBLE ISBN-13: 9780760706602 ISBN: 0760706603

Description: Very good No dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Precalculus Mathematics in a Nutshell used book

Precalculus Mathematics in a Nutshell

by Simmons, George F other copies of this book

price: $13.74

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: BARNES & NOBLE ISBN-13: 9780760706602 ISBN: 0760706603

Description: Very good No dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.