|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 0760700451
(33 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Sense and Sensibility
by
Austen, Jane
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Barnes & Noble, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780760700457
ISBN: 0760700451
Description: Very Good. Light wear to covers; light reading wear; otherwise book is in great shape. read more
|
|
Sense and Sensibility
by
Austen, Jane
other copies of this book
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Barnes & Noble Books-Imports
ISBN-13: 9780760700457
ISBN: 0760700451
Description: Very Good. 0760700451. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sense and Sensibility
by
Austen, Jane
other copies of this book
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Barnes & Noble Books-Imports
ISBN-13: 9780760700457
ISBN: 0760700451
Description: Very Good. 0760700451. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sense and Sensibility
by
Austen, Jane
other copies of this book
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Barnes & Noble Books-Imports
ISBN-13: 9780760700457
ISBN: 0760700451
Description: Fine. 0760700451. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sense and Sensibility
by
Austen, Jane
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Barnes & Noble
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780760700457
ISBN: 0760700451
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). 356 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Emanon,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sense and Sensibility
by
Austen, Jane
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: New York, New York, U.S.A. : Barnes & Noble, 1996
ISBN-13: 9780760700457
ISBN: 0760700451
Description: SOFT COVER, GOOD, SPINE CREASE AND MINOR EDGE WEAR. FC-29. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
CARLO BARONCINI,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sense and Sensibility
by
Austen, Jane
other copies of this book
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Barnes & Noble Book, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780760700457
ISBN: 0760700451
Description: As New. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book is in excellent condition, no marks or tears. Soft cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Peggy Tevebaugh,
KS,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sense and Sensibility
by
Austen, Jane
other copies of this book
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Barnes & Noble Books-Imports
ISBN-13: 9780760700457
ISBN: 0760700451
Description: Good. 0760700451 Wear to spine, May show signs of shelf wear. All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. E with questions, Satisfaction. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eau Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sense and Sensibility
by
Jane Austen
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Barnes & Noble Books-Imports
Date Published: 1996-01
ISBN-13: 9780760700457
ISBN: 0760700451
Description: Good. Tight Binding, No Spine Creases, No Writing, Minor Cover and Edge Wear. read more
|
|
Sense and Sensibility
by
Jane Austen
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Barnes & Noble Books-Imports
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780760700457
ISBN: 0760700451
Description: Good. ---561 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition. The soft cover has only light signs of use. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
|
|
Sense and Sensibility
by
Austen, Jane
other copies of this book
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Barnes & Noble Books-Imports
ISBN-13: 9780760700457
ISBN: 0760700451
Description: Very Good. 0760700451 Softcover book in excellent condition, looks new, Quality Paperback Book Club edition, different cover. Shop & Save With US. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kjcactusbooks,
NV,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sense and Sensibility
by
Austen, Jane
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Barnes & Noble
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780760700457
ISBN: 0760700451
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Good copy. Binding is tight, pages are clean. Cover is nice with minor edgewear and some creasing to spine. Trade paperback (US). 356 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
Sense and Sensibility
by
Austen, Jane
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Barnes & Noble Books-Imports
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780760700457
ISBN: 0760700451
Description: Very Good. Book has light edge-rubbing, and bumped corners. Spill mark on right edge of book. Interior is immaculate, unmarked & binding is tight. This is a very nice well-kept book! FROM OUR EDITORS: This first of Jane Austen's published novels is the story of two starkly different English sisters: Elinor Dashwood, the epitome of prudence & self-control, and her younger, more impetuous sister Marianne, who embodies emotion, openness, & sheer enthusiasm. ANNOTATION: The Dashwood sisters are ... read more
|
|
Sense & Sensibility
by
Austen, Jane
other copies of this book
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Barnes & Noble, Incorporated, New York, NY, U. S. A.
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780760700457
ISBN: 0760700451
Description: Good. 8v. The cover is bumped, creased, and chipped with edgewear. The pages are clean and tight to the spine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Top Notch Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sense and Sensibility
by
Austen, Jane
other copies of this book
Binding: Quality Paperback
Publisher: Barnes & Noble, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780760700457
ISBN: 0760700451
Description: Near Fine. Gently read once, otherwise as new. Text clean, binding solid. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Montreal Books,
QC,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sense and Sensibility
by
Jane Austen
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Barnes & Noble Books-Imports
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780760700457
ISBN: 0760700451
Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. read more
|
|
Sense and Sensibility
by
Jane Austen
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Barnes & Noble Books-Imports
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780760700457
ISBN: 0760700451
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sense and Sensibility
by
Jane Austen
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Barnes & Noble Books-Imports
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780760700457
ISBN: 0760700451
Description: GOOD. USED Stained Edges. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sense and Sensibility
by
Jane Austen
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Barnes & Noble Books-Imports
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780760700457
ISBN: 0760700451
Description: GOOD. USED Stained Edges. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sense and Sensibility
by
Jane Austen
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Barnes & Noble Books-Imports
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780760700457
ISBN: 0760700451
Description: GOOD. USED Stained Edges. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sense and Sensibility
by
Jane Austen
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Barnes & Noble Books-Imports
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780760700457
ISBN: 0760700451
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sense and Sensibility
by
Jane Austen
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Barnes & Noble Books-Imports
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780760700457
ISBN: 0760700451
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sense & Sensibility
by
Austen, Jane
other copies of this book
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Barnes & Noble, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780760700457
ISBN: 0760700451
Description: As New. Light Cosmetic wear, edges and spine crisp, Binding Tight, Unmarked Text ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Operated Bookstore Online Since '99 ** read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
OLD RANCH BOOKS,
NM,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sense and Sensibility
by
Austen, Jane
other copies of this book
| | | |