» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Ultimate Garages (Motorbooks Classic) used book

Ultimate Garages (Motorbooks Classic)

by Phil Berg other copies of this book

price: $5.91

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780760325605 ISBN: 076032560X

Description: Like New. Great Buy. Never Used. May Have a Publisher's Mark. We have over 4, 500, 000 Books Sold. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Ultimate Garages (Motorbooks Classic) used book

Ultimate Garages (Motorbooks Classic)

by Phil Berg other copies of this book

price: $8.27

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780760325605 ISBN: 076032560X

Description: Like New. Great Buy! Never Used. May Have a Publisher's Mark. We have over 3, 500, 000 Books Sold! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Ultimate Garages (Motorbooks Classic) new book

Ultimate Garages (Motorbooks Classic)

by Phil Berg other copies of this book

price: $8.31

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Motorbooks Date Published: 2006-03-17 ISBN-13: 9780760325605 ISBN: 076032560X

Description: New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Ultimate Garages (Motorbooks Classic) new book

Ultimate Garages (Motorbooks Classic)

by Berg, Phil other copies of this book

price: $8.32

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Motorbooks Date Published: 2006-03-17 ISBN-13: 9780760325605 ISBN: 076032560X

Description: New. NEW. Brand New with just the faintest of shelfwear. Pristine condition. Trade Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Chronicles Bookstore, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Ultimate Garages used book

Ultimate Garages

by Berg, Phil other copies of this book

price: $9.98

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Motorbooks International Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780760325605 ISBN: 076032560X

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. One bumped corner, lower right front otherwise--as new and very fine. Trade paperback (US). Sewn binding. 224 p. Contains: Illustrations. Motorbooks Classic. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rose Wind Press, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Ultimate Garages new book

Ultimate Garages

by Berg, Phil other copies of this book

list price: $24.95

our price: $22.46

you save: $2.49 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Motorbooks International Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780760325605 ISBN: 076032560X

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Sewn binding. 224 p. Contains: Illustrations. Motorbooks Classic. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Ultimate Garages (Motorbooks Classic) used book

Ultimate Garages (Motorbooks Classic)

by Berg, Phil other copies of this book

price: $9.98

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: paperback Publisher: Motorbooks Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780760325605 ISBN: 076032560X

Description: Very Good. 076032560X Unread paperback, minor shelf wear, a very good copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Revisited, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Ultimate Garages (Motorbooks Classic) new book

Ultimate Garages (Motorbooks Classic)

by Phil Berg other copies of this book

price: $11.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Motorbooks Date Published: 2006-03-17 ISBN-13: 9780760325605 ISBN: 076032560X

Description: New. NEW CONDITION OTHER THAN PUBLISHERS REMAINDER MARK! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: American Book Fairs, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Ultimate Garages (Motorbooks Classic) used book

Ultimate Garages (Motorbooks Classic)

by Phil Berg other copies of this book

price: $11.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Motorbooks Date Published: 2006-03-17 ISBN-13: 9780760325605 ISBN: 076032560X

Description: Like New. Never Owned Or Read! Some May Have A Publishers Remainder Mark or Light Shelf Wear. NEW CONDITION OTHER THAN PUBLISHERS REMAINDER MARK! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: American Book Fairs, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Ultimate Garages used book

Ultimate Garages

by Berg, Phil other copies of this book

price: $12.49

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Bound Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780760325605 ISBN: 076032560X

Description: Very Good or better. Remainder, may have marks on edge, otherwise like new-Because of our high volume, we can not accurately describe each book, so we list the MINIMUM condition you can expect; most are better than the condition listed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Encore Books, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Ultimate Garages new book

Ultimate Garages

by Berg, Phil other copies of this book

price: $19.15

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Motorbooks Intl Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780760325605 ISBN: 076032560X

Description: New. This lushly illustrated, large-format gift book caters to America's fascination with the garage and looks at 25 of the most incredible garages in the United States. Included are profiles of celebrity garages, such as Jay Leno's garage and the facilit... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Ultimate Garages new book

Ultimate Garages

by Berg, Phil other copies of this book

price: $19.31

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780760325605 ISBN: 076032560X

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Ultimate Garages (Motorbooks Classic) new book

Ultimate Garages (Motorbooks Classic)

by Phil Berg other copies of this book

price: $22.73

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Motorbooks Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780760325605 ISBN: 076032560X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Ultimate Garages new book

Ultimate Garages

by Berg, Phil other copies of this book

price: $25.10

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Motorbooks International Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780760325605 ISBN: 076032560X

Description: New. Caters to America's fascination with the garage and looks at 25 of the incredible garages in the United States. This work also includes profiles of celebrity garages, such as Jay Leno's. It contains a list of garages, which is a mix of over-the-top ga... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Ultimate Garages new book

Ultimate Garages

by Phil Berg other copies of this book

price: $30.40

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

ISBN-13: 9780760325605 ISBN: 076032560X

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Ultimate Garages new book

Ultimate Garages

by Phil Berg other copies of this book

price: $35.10

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: MBI Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780760325605 ISBN: 076032560X

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using International Priority Airmail. Delivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Heavier and more expensive items have tracking number. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). This lushly illustrated, large-format gift book caters to America's fascination with the garage and looks at 25 of the most incredible garages in the United States. Included are profiles of celebrity garages, ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

Ultimate Garages (Motorbooks Classic) used book

Ultimate Garages (Motorbooks Classic)

by Berg, Phil other copies of this book

price: $8.01

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Motorbooks ISBN-13: 9780760325605 ISBN: 076032560X

Description: Fine. 076032560X Like new condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Jersey Ray, NJ, USA

Reliability: Low

Ultimate Garages (Motorbooks Classic) new book

Ultimate Garages (Motorbooks Classic)

by Berg, Phil other copies of this book

price: $8.01

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Motorbooks ISBN-13: 9780760325605 ISBN: 076032560X

Description: New. 076032560X Brand new condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Jersey Ray, NJ, USA

Reliability: Low


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.