» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Ford Gt: the Legend Comes to Life used book

Ford Gt: the Legend Comes to Life

by Larry Edsall other copies of this book

price: $3.25

Ships from TN, USA

Publisher: Motorbooks International Date published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780760319932 ISBN: 0760319936

Description: Like New. Great Buy. Never Used. May Have a Publisher's Mark. We have over 4, 500, 000 Books Sold. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Ford Gt: the Legend Comes to Life used book

Ford Gt: the Legend Comes to Life

by Larry Edsall other copies of this book

price: $3.30

Ships from NM, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Motorbooks Date published: 2004-07-02 ISBN-13: 9780760319932 ISBN: 0760319936

Description: Very Good. Nice copy. Inside spotless. No writing. Dust jacket has wear around edges and few scratches. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookity_Nookity, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

Ford Gt: the Legend Comes to Life used book

Ford Gt: the Legend Comes to Life

by Larry Edsall other copies of this book

price: $3.46

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Motorbooks Date published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780760319932 ISBN: 0760319936

Description: Very Good. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Ford Gt: the Legend Comes to Life used book

Ford Gt: the Legend Comes to Life

by Edsall, Larry other copies of this book

price: $4.16

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Motorbooks Date published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780760319932 ISBN: 0760319936

Description: Fair. 0760319936 dust cover missing. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Barker's Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Ford Gt: the Legend Comes to Life used book

Ford Gt: the Legend Comes to Life

by Edsall, Larry other copies of this book

price: $4.75

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Motorbooks Date published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780760319932 ISBN: 0760319936

Description: Good. 0760319936 Dust cover missing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barker's Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Ford Gt: the Legend Comes to Life used book

Ford Gt: the Legend Comes to Life

by Edsall, Larry other copies of this book

price: $7.52

Ships from PA, USA

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Motorbooks Date published: 7/2/2004 ISBN-13: 9780760319932 ISBN: 0760319936

Description: Fine. 0760319936 Ships next business day. LIKE NEW! ! ! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing-- read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Ford Gt: the Legend Comes to Life used book

Ford Gt: the Legend Comes to Life

by Edsall, Larry other copies of this book

price: $17.19

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: F First Edition Used Binding: H Hardcover Publisher: Motorbooks Intl, Osceola, Wisconsin, U.S.A. Date published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780760319932 ISBN: 0760319936

Description: Color & B/W Illustrations. Near Fine in J Near Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall In color pictorial jacket, 4to, 144pp. Illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: warehouse2, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Ford GT: The Legend Comes to Life new book

Ford GT: The Legend Comes to Life

by Edsall, Larry other copies of this book

list price: $34.95

our price: $29.71

you save: $5.24 (15%!)

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Motorbooks International Date published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780760319932 ISBN: 0760319936

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 144 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Ford Gt: the Legend Comes to Life new book

Ford Gt: the Legend Comes to Life

by Larry Edsall other copies of this book

price: $40.89

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Publisher: Motorbooks International Date published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780760319932 ISBN: 0760319936

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Ford Gt: the Legend Comes to Life used book

Ford Gt: the Legend Comes to Life

by Edsall, Larry other copies of this book

price: $7.98

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Motorbooks Date published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780760319932 ISBN: 0760319936

Description: Very Good. 0760319936 New hardcover in dust jacket! Some minor shelfwear. A great copy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Revisited, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Ford Gt: the Legend Comes to Life used book

Ford Gt: the Legend Comes to Life

by Edsall, Larry other copies of this book

price: $9.17

Ships from NJ, USA

Publisher: Motorbooks International Date published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780760319932 ISBN: 0760319936

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Ford Gt: the Legend Comes to Life new book

Ford Gt: the Legend Comes to Life

by Larry Edsall other copies of this book

price: $11.77

Ships from OH, USA

Publisher: Motorbooks International Date published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780760319932 ISBN: 0760319936

Description: New Book and Cover in Excellent Condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Horizon Books, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Ford Gt: the Legend Comes to Life used book

Ford Gt: the Legend Comes to Life

by Larry Edsall other copies of this book

price: $17.19

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Motorbooks Date published: 2004-07-02 ISBN-13: 9780760319932 ISBN: 0760319936

Description: Like New. Never Owned Or Read! Some May Have A Publishers Remainder Mark or Light Shelf Wear. NEW CONDITION OTHER THAN PUBLISHERS REMAINDER MARK! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: American Book Fairs, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Ford Gt: the Legend Comes to Life new book

Ford Gt: the Legend Comes to Life

by Larry Edsall other copies of this book

price: $17.19

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Motorbooks Date published: 2004-07-02 ISBN-13: 9780760319932 ISBN: 0760319936

Description: New. NEW CONDITION OTHER THAN PUBLISHERS REMAINDER MARK! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: American Book Fairs, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Ford Gt: the Legend Comes to Life new book

Ford Gt: the Legend Comes to Life

by Edsall, Larry, Shelby, Carroll other copies of this book

price: $23.71

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Motorbooks Intl Date published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780760319932 ISBN: 0760319936

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: GarageBookCafe, NC, USA

Reliability: High

Ford Gt: the Legend Comes to Life new book

Ford Gt: the Legend Comes to Life

by Edsall, Larry other copies of this book

price: $25.28

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardback Publisher: MOTORBOOKS INTL Date published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780760319932 ISBN: 0760319936

Description: One of the most exciting new cars of 2004 is profiled in this beautiful boo. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Ford Gt: the Legend Comes to Life new book

Ford Gt: the Legend Comes to Life

by Edsall, Larry other copies of this book

price: $27.32

Ships from NJ, USA

Publisher: Motorbooks International Date published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780760319932 ISBN: 0760319936

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Ford Gt: the Legend Comes to Life new book

Ford Gt: the Legend Comes to Life

by Larry Edsall other copies of this book

price: $28.60

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Motorbooks Date published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780760319932 ISBN: 0760319936

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.