» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Will the Circle Be Unbrokrn used book

Will the Circle Be Unbrokrn

by Unknown other copies of this book

price: $4.76

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DK Publishing (Dorling Kindersley) ISBN-13: 9780756623524 ISBN: 0756623529

Description: Good. Purchasing this item supports Pierce County libraries. Thriftbooks and PCL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Will the Circle Be Unbroken: Country Music in America used book

Will the Circle Be Unbroken: Country Music in America

other copies of this book

price: $4.93

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DK ADULT Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780756623524 ISBN: 0756623529

Description: Very Good. Publisher overstock. May have remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PlumCircle, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Will the Circle Be Unbroken: Country Music in America used book

Will the Circle Be Unbroken: Country Music in America

other copies of this book

price: $7.65

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: DK ADULT ISBN-13: 9780756623524 ISBN: 0756623529

Description: Fine. 0756623529 Ships next business day. NEW/UNREAD! ! ! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has a small black line on the bottom/exterior edge of pages. May have light shelf wear to cover from storage, if any. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Will the Circle Be Unbroken: Country Music in America used book

Will the Circle Be Unbroken: Country Music in America

other copies of this book

price: $7.80

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DK ADULT Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780756623524 ISBN: 0756623529

Description: Fine. Publisher overstock. May have remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: PlumCircle, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Will the Circle Be Unbroken: Country Music in America used book

Will the Circle Be Unbroken: Country Music in America

by Paul Kingsbury other copies of this book

price: $12.95

Ships from MS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DK Publishing, Inc Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780756623524 ISBN: 0756623529

Description: As New in Like New jacket. [New, unused, but has remainder mark] read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Dixie, MS, USA

Reliability: Best

Will the Circle Be Unbroken: Country Music in America used book

Will the Circle Be Unbroken: Country Music in America

by Paul Kingsbury Edited By other copies of this book

price: $14.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hard Back Book Publisher: DK Publishing, East Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780756623524 ISBN: 0756623529

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. NO out of the country shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hutton Bookhouse, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Will the Circle Be Unbroken: Country Music in America new book

Will the Circle Be Unbroken: Country Music in America

other copies of this book

price: $18.40

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780756623524 ISBN: 0756623529

Description: New. ALL BOOKS ARE BRAND NEW! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ZP Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Will the Circle Be Unbroken: Country Music in America used book

Will the Circle Be Unbroken: Country Music in America

by Paul... other copies of this book

price: $19.80

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780756623524 ISBN: 0756623529

Description: Very good. Hardcover dj, very good overall condition! pl. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: blue merele, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Will the Circle Be Unbroken, Country Music in America used book

Will the Circle Be Unbroken, Country Music in America

by Kingsbury, Paul & Alanna Nash (Editors) W/Intro By Willie Nelson other copies of this book

price: $27.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780756623524 ISBN: 0756623529

Description: Kingsbury, Paul & Alanna Nash (editors) w/intro by Willie Nelson., DK Pub., nd, c2006, 1st U. S. Edition, boards, fine w/dj, 360 pp w/index & glossary, B & W/color photographic & other illus., 4to, "Featuring evocative images and memorabilia from the archive of Nashville's Country Music Hall of Fame and Museum..." read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Store, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Will the Circle Be Unbroken: Country Music in America used book

Will the Circle Be Unbroken: Country Music in America

by Paul Kingsbury And Alanna Nash, Editors / Willie Nelson, Foreword other copies of this book

price: $35.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Large Hardcover Publisher: Dorling Kindersley Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780756623524 ISBN: 0756623529

Description: Fine/Fine Dust Jacket. 4to-8"-11" Tall 0756623529 360 PAGES, BEAUTIFULLY ILLUSTRATED THROUGHOUT. A FINE NEW COPY. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Balcony Books and Music, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Will the Circle Be Unbroken: Country Music in America new book

Will the Circle Be Unbroken: Country Music in America

by Kingsbury, Paul (Editor), and Nash, Alanna (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $40.75

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DK Publishing (Dorling Kindersley) Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780756623524 ISBN: 0756623529

Description: New in new dust jacket. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Remainder Mark, No Damage. Ship twice daily. U.S. Standard delivery Only (Oversize Book). Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 360 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Shomco, inc., TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Will the Circle Be Unbroken: Country Music in America used book

Will the Circle Be Unbroken: Country Music in America

other copies of this book

price: $4.88

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780756623524 ISBN: 0756623529

Description: Good. Used-Good Hardcover. International/expedited shipping not available on this item. May contain highlighting/underlining/notes/etc. May have used stickers on cover. Ships same or next day. Standard shipping takes 4-14 business days. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Campus Bookstore, AR, USA

Reliability: High

Will the Circle Be Unbrokrn used book

Will the Circle Be Unbrokrn

by Unknown other copies of this book

price: $4.89

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DK Publishing (Dorling Kindersley) ISBN-13: 9780756623524 ISBN: 0756623529

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Will the Circle Be Unbroken: Country Music in America used book

Will the Circle Be Unbroken: Country Music in America

by Editor-Paul Kingsbury; Editor-Alanna Nash other copies of this book

price: $5.28

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DK ADULT Date Published: 2006-09-04 ISBN-13: 9780756623524 ISBN: 0756623529

Description: Very Good. ***WITHDRAWN LIBRARY COPY** * with customary stamps and stickers; No markings in text; Being sold on consignment for the library; This is an OVERSIZE item and can only ship priority or outside the USA by special arrangement. Choose your shipping option based on the time you are able to wait for delivery. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookConsignments. LLC, SC, USA

Reliability: High

Will the Circle Be Unbroken new book

Will the Circle Be Unbroken

by Ed: Paul Kingsbury, Alanna Nash other copies of this book

price: $13.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: oversized hardcover with dj Publisher: DK ISBN-13: 9780756623524 ISBN: 0756623529

Description: new book with remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Robie Books, KY, USA

Reliability: High

Will the Circle Be Unbroken new book

Will the Circle Be Unbroken

by Edited By Paul Kingsbury And Alanna Nash other copies of this book

price: $14.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Oversized hardcover in dust jacket. Publisher: DK ISBN-13: 9780756623524 ISBN: 0756623529

Description: New with remainder mark and minor sticker residue. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Robie Books, KY, USA

Reliability: High

Will the Circle Be Unbroken: Country Music in America new book

Will the Circle Be Unbroken: Country Music in America

other copies of this book

price: $17.59

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DK ADULT ISBN-13: 9780756623524 ISBN: 0756623529

Description: New-Tradeable. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books 4 Less, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Will the Circle Be Unbroken: Country Music in America used book

Will the Circle Be Unbroken: Country Music in America

other copies of this book

price: $17.59

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DK ADULT ISBN-13: 9780756623524 ISBN: 0756623529

Description: Bargain. read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Books 4 Less, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Will the Circle Be Unbroken: Country Music in America new book

Will the Circle Be Unbroken: Country Music in America

by Kingsbury, Paul other copies of this book

price: $20.68

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: DK Publishing ISBN-13: 9780756623524 ISBN: 0756623529

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Will the Circle Be Unbroken: Country Music in America used book

Will the Circle Be Unbroken: Country Music in America

by Kingsbury, Paul And Nash, Alanna, Editors other copies of this book

price: $22.00

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Pictorial Cover Publisher: Dk Pub, East Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780756623524 ISBN: 0756623529

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Immaculate big book is filled with photographs and stories of America's foremost country music stars from early bluegrass roots to Kenny Chesney. With a foreword by Willie Nelson and crisp, unclipped dj, this is a perfect gift for the country music lover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Upon a Time, ID, USA

Reliability: High

Will the Circle Be Unbroken: Country Music in America used book

Will the Circle Be Unbroken: Country Music in America

by Kingsbury, Paul other copies of this book

price: $23.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: DK Publishing ISBN-13: 9780756623524 ISBN: 0756623529

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Will the Circle Be Unbroken: Country Music in America used book

Will the Circle Be Unbroken: Country Music in America

by Kingsbury, Paul other copies of this book

price: $23.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: DK Publishing ISBN-13: 9780756623524 ISBN: 0756623529

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Will the Circle Be Unbroken: Country Music in America new book

Will the Circle Be Unbroken: Country Music in America

other copies of this book

price: $24.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DK ADULT ISBN-13: 9780756623524 ISBN: 0756623529

Description: New. 0756623529 BRAND NEW FROM PUBLISHER, SHIPS IN BOX. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Sophie's Bookstore, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Will the Circle Be Unbroken: Country Music in America used book

Will the Circle Be Unbroken: Country Music in America

by Kingsbury, Paul other copies of this book

price: $34.50

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: DK Publishing ISBN-13: 9780756623524 ISBN: 0756623529

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Will the Circle Be Unbroken: Country Music in America used book

Will the Circle Be Unbroken: Country Music in America

by Paul Kingsbury; Alanna Nash other copies of this book

price: $54.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780756623524 ISBN: 0756623529

Description: Very good. A vibrant, informative, entertaining visual guide, Will the Circle Be Unbroken definitively documents the music of joy and heartache, love and loss. Featuring timeless images and artifacts from Nashville's Country Music Hall of Fame and Museum, t. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.