» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Exile's Honor (Daw Books Collectors, No. 1235) used book

Exile's Honor (Daw Books Collectors, No. 1235)

by Mercedes Lackey other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DAW Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780756400859 ISBN: 0756400856

Description: Good. Purchasing this DVD supports the North Central Regional Library. Thriftbooks and NCRL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Library ID found on DVD and case. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Almost in new condition. Book shows only very slight signs of use. Cover and binding are undamaged and pages show minimal use. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Exile's Honor (Heralds of Valdemar Prequel) used book

Exile's Honor (Heralds of Valdemar Prequel)

by Mercedes Lackey other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: DAW Hardcover Date Published: 10/1/2002 ISBN-13: 9780756400859 ISBN: 0756400856

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Exile's Honor (Heralds of Valdemar Prequel) used book

Exile's Honor (Heralds of Valdemar Prequel)

by Mercedes Lackey other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780756400859 ISBN: 0756400856

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Exile's Honor (Heralds of Valdemar Prequel) used book

Exile's Honor (Heralds of Valdemar Prequel)

by Mercedes Lackey other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DAW Hardcover Date Published: 2002-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780756400859 ISBN: 0756400856

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Exile's Honor used book

Exile's Honor

by Mercedes Lackey other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DAW Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780756400859 ISBN: 0756400856

Description: Hardcover. As New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Almina Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Exile's Honor used book

Exile's Honor

by Lackey other copies of this book

price: $2.90

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780756400859 ISBN: 0756400856

Description: Very Good-See Description in Very Good-See Description jacket. Hardcover Book is in very good condition. Jacket has some edge wear and a 1/2" tear on back edge, and has a light stain along top edge. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sunshine Books Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Exile's Honor used book

Exile's Honor

by Lackey other copies of this book

price: $2.90

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780756400859 ISBN: 0756400856

Description: Very Good-Slight Wear in Very Good-Slight Wear jacket. Hardcover read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sunshine Books Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Exile's Honor used book

Exile's Honor

by Lackey, Mercedes other copies of this book

price: $3.69

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DAW, New York Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780756400859 ISBN: 0756400856

Description: F in vg jacket. Very light shelfwear and a small tear to edge of cover, pages clean, tight and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ithiriel, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Exile's Honor used book

Exile's Honor

by Lackey, Mercedes other copies of this book

price: $3.69

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DAW, New York Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780756400859 ISBN: 0756400856

Description: F in vg jacket. Very light shelfwear and a small tear to edge of cover, pages clean, tight and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ithiriel, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Exile's Honor: a Novel of Valdemar used book

Exile's Honor: a Novel of Valdemar

by Lackey, Mercedes other copies of this book

price: $3.75

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Daw Books, Inc., Bergenfield, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780756400859 ISBN: 0756400856

Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ D.J. slightly creased and scuffed, moderate edge wear/ slight readers slant/ corners and spine slightly bumped read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Exile's Honor used book

Exile's Honor

by Mercedes Lackey other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Daw Books, New York Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780756400859 ISBN: 0756400856

Description: Nr Fine in Nr Fine DJ / light shelfwear / boards clean / Very slight bump at spine ends / text clean / tight / 4th printing / A novel of valdemar. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ken's Book Haven, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Exile's Honor: a Novel of Valdemar used book

Exile's Honor: a Novel of Valdemar

by Lackey, Mercedes other copies of this book

price: $4.75

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Daw Books, Bergenfield, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780756400859 ISBN: 0756400856

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First Printing. A former captain in the Army of Karse, Alberich has long hidden his unique psychic talents for fear of retaliation by the Sunpriests, but when his gifts are revealed and he is forced by his conscience to take a perilous stand, he is rescued from certain death by one of the magical Companion horses and chosen to serve the queen of Valdemar, Karse's archenemy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: P Peterson Bookseller, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Exile's Honor (Daw Books Collectors, No. 1235) used book

Exile's Honor (Daw Books Collectors, No. 1235)

by Lackey, Mercedes other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DAW Hardcover Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780756400859 ISBN: 0756400856

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0756400856. Strip on front of DJ where DJ is delaminating. Price on DJ is $24.95. # line 123456789. Remainder mark.; 6.25 x 9.25 inches; 433 pages; "He was once a Captain in the Army of Karse, a kingdom which has been at war with Valdemar for decades. But when Alberich took a stand for what he believes in-and defected-he was chosen by one of the magical Companion horses...to serve the queen of Valdemar. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ROSESAREREAD, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Exile's Honor: a Novel of Valdemar used book

Exile's Honor: a Novel of Valdemar

by Lackey, Mercedes other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Black Boards Publisher: Daw Books, Inc., Bergenfield, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780756400859 ISBN: 0756400856

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Hardcover. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. A very crisp and clean used copy, almost new and unread condition, gift quality! Black boards with silver lettering on the spine. 433 very clean unmarked and uncreased magical pages! "Alberich had spent most of his youth in the Karsite military schools training to be an officer. At thirteen he had been chosen from among the male children of Karse by the most powerful priests, the Voices of Vkandis Sunlord. Strong of body, quick of mind, but ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Conover Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Exile's Honor: a Novel of Valdemar used book

Exile's Honor: a Novel of Valdemar

by Lackey, Mercedes other copies of this book

price: $5.50

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Daw Books, Bergenfield, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780756400859 ISBN: 0756400856

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. A clean tight unmarked book. Nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paperback Junction, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Exile's Honor (Heralds of Valdemar Prequel) used book

Exile's Honor (Heralds of Valdemar Prequel)

by Mercedes Lackey other copies of this book

price: $5.85

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DAW Hardcover Date Published: 2002-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780756400859 ISBN: 0756400856

Description: Very Good. Very nice hardcover book w/tight & square binding. DJ is VG. Text is clean and bright. No names, no remainder marks, no stickers. BCE. Bottom closed edge lightly tanned. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Exile's Honor new book

Exile's Honor

by Mercedes Lackey other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DAW Hardcover Date Published: 2002-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780756400859 ISBN: 0756400856

Description: New. Book Club Edition Hardcover with Dustjacket in Excellent Condition! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Desertriley, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Exile&Rsquo; S Honor used book

Exile&Rsquo; S Honor

by Lackey, Mercedes other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st 10/2002 Binding: Hardback Publisher: DAW Date Published: 2002-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780756400859 ISBN: 0756400856

Description: Reading Copy or Better (a more c. Hardback: DAW: 1st 10/2002: Reading Copy or Better (a more complete description will be provided upon request): Dust Jacket: Cover Artist: Lee, Jody A. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Art Vaughan's Used Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Exile's Honor: a Novel of Valdemar used book

Exile's Honor: a Novel of Valdemar

by Lackey, Mercedes other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Daw Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780756400859 ISBN: 0756400856

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. New book with no marks and very light shelf wear. Crisp & clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The-Yoders, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Exile's Honor new book

Exile's Honor

by Lackey, Mercedes other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Daw Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780756400859 ISBN: 0756400856

Description: New in new dust jacket. DJ in mylar cover. Free USPS trackibng/delivery confirmation. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 448 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: sheba1217, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Exile's Honor used book

Exile's Honor

by Lackey, Mercedes other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: N.Y. : Daw, 2002 ISBN-13: 9780756400859 ISBN: 0756400856

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. First edition, first printing. Fine in Fine DJ. " A Novel of Valdemar. " read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Christine Kovach, Bookseller, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Exile's Honor (Heralds of Valdemar Prequel) used book

Exile's Honor (Heralds of Valdemar Prequel)

by Lackey, Mercedes other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DAW Hardcover, New York, NY Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780756400859 ISBN: 0756400856

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 0756400856 Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Eclipse Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Exile's Honor new book

Exile's Honor

by Lackey, Mercedes other copies of this book

price: $14.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Daw Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780756400859 ISBN: 0756400856

Description: New in new dust jacket. Excellent Condition! No Remainder Mark, No Damage, 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 448 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Shomco, inc., TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Exile's Honor (Heralds of Valdemar Prequel) used book

Exile's Honor (Heralds of Valdemar Prequel)

by Lackey, Mercedes other copies of this book

price: $14.95

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DAW Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780756400859 ISBN: 0756400856

Description: Fine. 0756400856 TOR hardcover w/dustjacket, 2002, 1st edition, unused, No marks/tears or defects...Fine/Fine (like new)...New mylar cover, bubble-wrapped and mailed in a Box w/delivery confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Paisleyhaze Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Exile's Honor (Heralds of Valdemar Prequel) new book

Exile's Honor (Heralds of Valdemar Prequel)

by Mercedes Lackey other copies of this book

price: $18.49

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DAW Hardcover Date Published: 2002-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780756400859 ISBN: 0756400856

Description: New. NEW: Hardcover with dust jacket. Daw Books Collectors No. 1235, faint tanning otherwise no markings, no creases, and no remainder marks. NEW. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: GankoBooks, NC, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Exile's Valor

Exile's Valor

by Mercedes Lackey

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.00!

Brightly Burning

Brightly Burning

by M Lackey

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.00!

Take a Thief

Take a Thief

by Mercedes Lackey

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.19!

Storm warning

Storm warning

by Mercedes Lackey

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.99!

Storm Breaking

Storm Breaking

by M Lackey

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.50!

Storm Rising

Storm Rising

by Mercedes Lackey

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.88!