New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Cross used book

Cross

by James Patterson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780755323159 ISBN: 0755323157

Description: 2006. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Some rubbing on cover. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cross used book

Cross

by James Patterson other copies of this book

price: $10.99

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

ISBN-13: 9780755323159 ISBN: 0755323157

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK LOGIC UK, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Cross used book

Cross

by James Patterson other copies of this book

price: $18.65

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Headline Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780755323159 ISBN: 0755323157

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. UK Edition, Minor edge and cover wear, rest great! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Treasure Coast Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cross used book

Cross

by Patterson, James other copies of this book

price: $19.97

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Headline, London Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780755323159 ISBN: 0755323157

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. owners name inside cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Cross used book

Cross

by Patterson, James other copies of this book

price: $27.27

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Headline Book Publishing Ltd, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780755323159 ISBN: 0755323157

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0-7553-2315-7. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Diana Righton, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Cross used book

Cross

by James Patterson other copies of this book

price: $27.28

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Headline, London England Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780755323159 ISBN: 0755323157

Description: Fine/Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0755323157 Hardback Hardback. Alex Cross was a rising star in the Washington, DC, Police Department when an unknown shooter gunned down his wife, Maria, in front of him. Alex's need for vengeance was placed on hold as he faced another huge challenge-raising his children without their mother. 309 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: thelondonbookworm.c0m, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Cross new book

Cross

by James Patterson other copies of this book

price: $60.09

Ships from HANTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Headline Book Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780755323159 ISBN: 0755323157

Description: New in As New jacket. Headline, 2006. First edition-first printing. Blue hardback(silver lettering to the spine) with Dj(small crease on the edge of the Dj cover), both in mint condition. The book is new.309pp. Price un-clipped. First edition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Alex Samos On-line, HANTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Cross used book

Cross

by James Patterson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Headline Book Publishing Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780755323159 ISBN: 0755323157

Description: Very Good. May have some light reading wear, but a very clean, lightly used copy. We ship orders daily throughout the world. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: world of books international, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Cross used book

Cross

by Patterson, James other copies of this book

price: $10.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Headline Book Publishing Date Published: 11/09/2006 ISBN-13: 9780755323159 ISBN: 0755323157

Description: Used-Good. DISPATCHED SAME DAY FROM UK WAREHOUSE. GREAT BOOK IN GOOD OR BETTER CONDITION. UK DELIVERY 2-5 DAYS, INTERNATIONAL ORDERS SENT PRIORITY AIRMAIL TO REACH USA IN 7-12 DAYS AND REST OF WORLD IN 7-14 DAYS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooks, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Cross used book

Cross

by Patterson, James other copies of this book

price: $10.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Headline Book Publishing Date Published: 11/09/2006 ISBN-13: 9780755323159 ISBN: 0755323157

Description: Used-Good. DISPATCHED SAME DAY FROM UK WAREHOUSE. GREAT BOOK IN GOOD OR BETTER CONDITION. UK DELIVERY 2-5 DAYS, INTERNATIONAL ORDERS SENT PRIORITY AIRMAIL TO REACH USA IN 7-12 DAYS AND REST OF WORLD IN 7-14 DAYS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooks, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Cross used book

Cross

by Patterson, James other copies of this book

price: $10.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Headline Book Publishing Date Published: 11/09/2006 ISBN-13: 9780755323159 ISBN: 0755323157

Description: Used-Good. DISPATCHED SAME DAY FROM UK WAREHOUSE. GREAT BOOK IN GOOD OR BETTER CONDITION. UK DELIVERY 2-5 DAYS, INTERNATIONAL ORDERS SENT PRIORITY AIRMAIL TO REACH USA IN 7-12 DAYS AND REST OF WORLD IN 7-14 DAYS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooks, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Cross used book

Cross

by Patterson, James other copies of this book

price: $10.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Headline Book Publishing Date Published: 11/09/2006 ISBN-13: 9780755323159 ISBN: 0755323157

Description: Used-Good. DISPATCHED SAME DAY FROM UK WAREHOUSE. GREAT BOOK IN GOOD OR BETTER CONDITION. UK DELIVERY 2-5 DAYS, INTERNATIONAL ORDERS SENT PRIORITY AIRMAIL TO REACH USA IN 7-12 DAYS AND REST OF WORLD IN 7-14 DAYS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooks, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Cross used book

Cross

by Patterson, James other copies of this book

price: $10.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Headline Book Publishing Date Published: 11/09/2006 ISBN-13: 9780755323159 ISBN: 0755323157

Description: Used-Good. DISPATCHED SAME DAY FROM UK WAREHOUSE. GREAT BOOK IN GOOD OR BETTER CONDITION. UK DELIVERY 2-5 DAYS, INTERNATIONAL ORDERS SENT PRIORITY AIRMAIL TO REACH USA IN 7-12 DAYS AND REST OF WORLD IN 7-14 DAYS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooks, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Cross used book

Cross

by James Patterson other copies of this book

price: $12.51

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Headline Book Publishing Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780755323159 ISBN: 0755323157

Description: Good in Good jacket. 1 Dispatched from the uk. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ascoli trading ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Cross used book

Cross

by James Patterson other copies of this book

price: $12.64

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Headline Book Publishing Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780755323159 ISBN: 0755323157

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Cross used book

Cross

by Patterson, James other copies of this book

price: $13.35

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Headline Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780755323159 ISBN: 0755323157

Description: Good+ in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Cross: The latest powerful thriller about the FBI agent Alex Cross. Alex has quit his job with the FBI but can't seem to stay away. When a series of brutal rapes are committed across Washington and none of the victims will talk, Sampson calls on Alex for help. Alex uses all his skills as a psychologist to persuade one of the women to tell how the attacker scared her into silence. Cross's hunt for the rapist leads him to 'the Irishman' Michael ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cardiff Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Cross used book

Cross

by Patterson, James other copies of this book

price: $16.05

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Headline Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780755323159 ISBN: 0755323157

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 0755323157. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books and Beans, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Cross used book

Cross

by James Patterson other copies of this book

price: $18.25

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HEADLINE BOOK PUBLISHING Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780755323159 ISBN: 0755323157

Description: Published by Headline Book Publishing in 2006. Hardcover. Number of pages: 320. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. #8306208 #30207 1BLU3-H 8306208 (#H22-45) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Cross used book

Cross

by James Patterson other copies of this book

price: $18.60

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HEADLINE BOOK PUBLISHING Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780755323159 ISBN: 0755323157

Description: Published by Headline Book Publishing in 2006. Dust jacket. Number of pages: 320. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. #27513 3BLU3-D 8244577 (#H37-52) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Cross used book

Cross

by James Patterson other copies of this book

price: $18.79

Ships from TX, USA

ISBN-13: 9780755323159 ISBN: 0755323157

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0755323157 ISBN 13: 9780755323159 bk# 18.3. e8. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Cross used book

Cross

by James Patterson other copies of this book

price: $20.93

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Back Publisher: Headline Book Publishing Ltd Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780755323159 ISBN: 0755323157

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: karl eynon books ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Cross used book

Cross

by James Patterson other copies of this book

price: $23.01

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HEADLINE BOOK PUBLISHING Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780755323159 ISBN: 0755323157

Description: Published by Headline Book Publishing in 2006. Dust jacket. Number of pages: 320. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. #27991 3BLU3-D 8251207. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Cross used book

Cross

by James Patterson other copies of this book

price: $42.31

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780755323159 ISBN: 0755323157

Description: Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: