|
Cross
by
James Patterson
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780755323159
ISBN: 0755323157
Description: 2006. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Some rubbing on cover. Dust jacket: Good. read more
|
|
Cross
by
James Patterson
other copies of this book
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
ISBN-13: 9780755323159
ISBN: 0755323157
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BOOK LOGIC UK,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cross
by
James Patterson
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Headline
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780755323159
ISBN: 0755323157
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. UK Edition, Minor edge and cover wear, rest great! ! read more
|
|
Cross
by
Patterson, James
other copies of this book
Ships from
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Headline, London
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780755323159
ISBN: 0755323157
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. owners name inside cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Chainey's,
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cross
by
Patterson, James
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Headline Book Publishing Ltd, London, United Kingdom
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780755323159
ISBN: 0755323157
Description: Very Good/Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0-7553-2315-7. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Diana Righton,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cross
by
James Patterson
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Headline, London England
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780755323159
ISBN: 0755323157
Description: Fine/Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0755323157 Hardback Hardback. Alex Cross was a rising star in the Washington, DC, Police Department when an unknown shooter gunned down his wife, Maria, in front of him. Alex's need for vengeance was placed on hold as he faced another huge challenge-raising his children without their mother. 309 pp. read more
|
|
Cross
by
James Patterson
other copies of this book
Ships from
HANTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Headline Book
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780755323159
ISBN: 0755323157
Description: New in As New jacket. Headline, 2006. First edition-first printing. Blue hardback(silver lettering to the spine) with Dj(small crease on the edge of the Dj cover), both in mint condition. The book is new.309pp. Price un-clipped. First edition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alex Samos On-line,
HANTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cross
by
James Patterson
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Headline Book Publishing
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780755323159
ISBN: 0755323157
Description: Very Good. May have some light reading wear, but a very clean, lightly used copy. We ship orders daily throughout the world. read more
|
|
Cross
by
Patterson, James
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Headline Book Publishing
Date Published: 11/09/2006
ISBN-13: 9780755323159
ISBN: 0755323157
Description: Used-Good. DISPATCHED SAME DAY FROM UK WAREHOUSE. GREAT BOOK IN GOOD OR BETTER CONDITION. UK DELIVERY 2-5 DAYS, INTERNATIONAL ORDERS SENT PRIORITY AIRMAIL TO REACH USA IN 7-12 DAYS AND REST OF WORLD IN 7-14 DAYS. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AwesomeBooks,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cross
by
Patterson, James
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Headline Book Publishing
Date Published: 11/09/2006
ISBN-13: 9780755323159
ISBN: 0755323157
Description: Used-Good. DISPATCHED SAME DAY FROM UK WAREHOUSE. GREAT BOOK IN GOOD OR BETTER CONDITION. UK DELIVERY 2-5 DAYS, INTERNATIONAL ORDERS SENT PRIORITY AIRMAIL TO REACH USA IN 7-12 DAYS AND REST OF WORLD IN 7-14 DAYS. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AwesomeBooks,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cross
by
Patterson, James
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Headline Book Publishing
Date Published: 11/09/2006
ISBN-13: 9780755323159
ISBN: 0755323157
Description: Used-Good. DISPATCHED SAME DAY FROM UK WAREHOUSE. GREAT BOOK IN GOOD OR BETTER CONDITION. UK DELIVERY 2-5 DAYS, INTERNATIONAL ORDERS SENT PRIORITY AIRMAIL TO REACH USA IN 7-12 DAYS AND REST OF WORLD IN 7-14 DAYS. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AwesomeBooks,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cross
by
Patterson, James
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Headline Book Publishing
Date Published: 11/09/2006
ISBN-13: 9780755323159
ISBN: 0755323157
Description: Used-Good. DISPATCHED SAME DAY FROM UK WAREHOUSE. GREAT BOOK IN GOOD OR BETTER CONDITION. UK DELIVERY 2-5 DAYS, INTERNATIONAL ORDERS SENT PRIORITY AIRMAIL TO REACH USA IN 7-12 DAYS AND REST OF WORLD IN 7-14 DAYS. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AwesomeBooks,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cross
by
Patterson, James
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Headline Book Publishing
Date Published: 11/09/2006
ISBN-13: 9780755323159
ISBN: 0755323157
Description: Used-Good. DISPATCHED SAME DAY FROM UK WAREHOUSE. GREAT BOOK IN GOOD OR BETTER CONDITION. UK DELIVERY 2-5 DAYS, INTERNATIONAL ORDERS SENT PRIORITY AIRMAIL TO REACH USA IN 7-12 DAYS AND REST OF WORLD IN 7-14 DAYS. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AwesomeBooks,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cross
by
James Patterson
other copies of this book
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Headline Book Publishing
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780755323159
ISBN: 0755323157
Description: Good in Good jacket. 1 Dispatched from the uk. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ascoli trading ltd,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cross
by
James Patterson
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Headline Book Publishing
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780755323159
ISBN: 0755323157
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Greener Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cross
by
Patterson, James
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Headline Books
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780755323159
ISBN: 0755323157
Description: Good+ in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Cross: The latest powerful thriller about the FBI agent Alex Cross. Alex has quit his job with the FBI but can't seem to stay away. When a series of brutal rapes are committed across Washington and none of the victims will talk, Sampson calls on Alex for help. Alex uses all his skills as a psychologist to persuade one of the women to tell how the attacker scared her into silence. Cross's hunt for the rapist leads him to 'the Irishman' Michael ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Cardiff Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cross
by
Patterson, James
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Headline
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780755323159
ISBN: 0755323157
Description: Very Good/Very Good. 0755323157. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books and Beans,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cross
by
James Patterson
other copies of this book
Ships from
UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HEADLINE BOOK PUBLISHING
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780755323159
ISBN: 0755323157
Description: Published by Headline Book Publishing in 2006. Hardcover. Number of pages: 320. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. #8306208 #30207 1BLU3-H 8306208 (#H22-45) read more
|
|
Cross
by
James Patterson
other copies of this book
Ships from
UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HEADLINE BOOK PUBLISHING
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780755323159
ISBN: 0755323157
Description: Published by Headline Book Publishing in 2006. Dust jacket. Number of pages: 320. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. #27513 3BLU3-D 8244577 (#H37-52) read more
|
|
Cross
by
James Patterson
other copies of this book
ISBN-13: 9780755323159
ISBN: 0755323157
Description: Good ISBN 10: 0755323157 ISBN 13: 9780755323159 bk# 18.3. e8. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MildredsBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cross
by
James Patterson
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Back
Publisher: Headline Book Publishing Ltd
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780755323159
ISBN: 0755323157
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more
|
|
Cross
by
James Patterson
other copies of this book
Ships from
UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HEADLINE BOOK PUBLISHING
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780755323159
ISBN: 0755323157
Description: Published by Headline Book Publishing in 2006. Dust jacket. Number of pages: 320. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. #27991 3BLU3-D 8251207. read more
|
|
Cross
by
James Patterson
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Brown
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780755323159
ISBN: 0755323157
Description: Very good read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
 | |