New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Case-Book of Sherlock Holmes used book

Case-Book of Sherlock Holmes

by Doyle, Arthur Conan, Sir other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780752903859 ISBN: 0752903853

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Case Book of Sherlock Holmes H used book

Case Book of Sherlock Holmes H

by Sir Arthur Conan Doyle other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Publishers Overstock Remainder Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780752903859 ISBN: 0752903853

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Case Book of Sherlock Holmes H new book

Case Book of Sherlock Holmes H

by Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan other copies of this book

price: $3.90

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Publishers Overstock Remainder ISBN-13: 9780752903859 ISBN: 0752903853

Description: New. 0752903853 Hardcover with dust jacket, You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear, Price sticker on dust cover, ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Magikal Journeys Books Inc., WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Case-Book of Sherlock Holmes used book

The Case-Book of Sherlock Holmes

by Sir Arthur Conan Doyle ( Introduction By C. P. Snow ) other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from LA, USA

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Leopard, U K. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780752903859 ISBN: 0752903853

Description: Very Good++ in Very Good+ jacket. ...nice clean copy WITH BRODART DUSTJACKET COVER INCLUDED.....pages browning...literature. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Thomas Savage Bookseller, LA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Case Book of Sherlock Holmes used book

Case Book of Sherlock Holmes

by Doyle, Arthur Conan other copies of this book

price: $7.91

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780752903859 ISBN: 0752903853

Description: Good The game is afoot-don't miss it. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dan Wyatt, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Case-Book of Sherlock Holmes used book

The Case-Book of Sherlock Holmes

by Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Leopard (Random House UK), London Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780752903859 ISBN: 0752903853

Description: J NF jacket. NF. Hardcover with dust jacket, 261 pages. Light uniform tanning to pages (low-quality paper utilized), else Near Fine/Near Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books on High, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Case-Book of Sherlock Holmes used book

The Case-Book of Sherlock Holmes

by Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: London: Leopard, 1996 ISBN-13: 9780752903859 ISBN: 0752903853

Description: HB. Near Fine in Fine DJ. Introduction by C. P. Snow. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Christine Kovach, Bookseller, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Case Book of Sherlock Holmes H used book

Case Book of Sherlock Holmes H

by Arthur Conan Doyle other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780752903859 ISBN: 0752903853

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Case Book of Sherlock Holmes H. used book

Case Book of Sherlock Holmes H.

by Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Publishers Overstock Remainder Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780752903859 ISBN: 0752903853

Description: Very good. Very good hardcover in very good dust jacket. Minor shelfwear, a great copy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Revisited, MN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Case-Book of Sherlock Holmes used book

The Case-Book of Sherlock Holmes

by Doyle, Arthur Conan other copies of this book

price: $9.18

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Leopard, 1996 ISBN-13: 9780752903859 ISBN: 0752903853

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Casebook of Sherlock Holmes used book

The Casebook of Sherlock Holmes

by Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan other copies of this book

price: $10.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Leopard Books Date Published: 25/07/1996 ISBN-13: 9780752903859 ISBN: 0752903853

Description: Used-Good. DISPATCHED SAME DAY FROM UK WAREHOUSE. GREAT BOOK IN GOOD OR BETTER CONDITION. UK DELIVERY 2-5 DAYS, INTERNATIONAL ORDERS SENT PRIORITY AIRMAIL TO REACH USA IN 7-12 DAYS AND REST OF WORLD IN 7-14 DAYS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooks, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Case-Book of Sherlock Holmes used book

The Case-Book of Sherlock Holmes

by Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan other copies of this book

price: $13.00

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: 1st Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Leopard Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780752903859 ISBN: 0752903853

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. A beautiful new copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Brett's Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Case-Book of Sherlock Holmes used book

The Case-Book of Sherlock Holmes

by Sir Arthur Conan Doyle other copies of this book

price: $14.59

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: First Thus Binding: Laminated Boards Publisher: Leopard-Random House, London Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780752903859 ISBN: 0752903853

Description: Good+ in Very Good jacket. Hardback. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. MInor handling wear to book & jacket. Neat inscription to ffep. Pages are beginning to yellow otherwise clean & sound. Orig price £9.99. 261pp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harrowden Books of Finedon, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Case Book of Sherlock Holmes H used book

Case Book of Sherlock Holmes H

by Sir Arthur Conan Doyle other copies of this book

price: $32.88

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Publishers Overstock Remainder Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780752903859 ISBN: 0752903853

Description: Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Case Book of Sherlock Holmes H used book

Case Book of Sherlock Holmes H

by Sir Arthur Conan Doyle other copies of this book

price: $48.41

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Publishers Overstock Remainder Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780752903859 ISBN: 0752903853

Description: Fine read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Casebook of Sherlock Holmes used book

Casebook of Sherlock Holmes

by Doyle, Arthur Conan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Leopard, London Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780752903859 ISBN: 0752903853

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: GWM Craig Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Good

The Case-Book of Sherlock Holmes: the Sherlock Holmes Collected Edition used book

The Case-Book of Sherlock Holmes: the Sherlock Holmes Collected Edition

by Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from AR, USA

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Leopard, London Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780752903859 ISBN: 0752903853

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Introduction by C.P. Snow. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A Street Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Good

Case Book of Sherlock Holmes H used book

Case Book of Sherlock Holmes H

by Sir Arthur Conan Doyle other copies of this book

price: $18.85

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780752903859 ISBN: 0752903853

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0752903853 ISBN 13: 9780752903859 bk# 17.2. e43. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.