Your search: Books » ISBN: 0752903829
(15 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
Sign of Four
by
Arthur Conan Doyle
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780752903828
ISBN: 0752903829
Description: Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. read more
|
|
Sign of Four
by
Arthur Conan Doyle
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Leopard
ISBN-13: 9780752903828
ISBN: 0752903829
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sign of Four
by
Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Leopard
ISBN-13: 9780752903828
ISBN: 0752903829
Description: Good. 0752903829 May show signs of shelf wear. All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. E with questions, Satisfaction. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eau Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Sign of Four
by
Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan
other copies of this book
Edition: First Thus
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: London: Leopard, 1996
ISBN-13: 9780752903828
ISBN: 0752903829
Description: HB. Near Fine in Fine DJ. Introduction by Graham Greene. read more
|
|
The Sign of Four (Also Released as: the Sign of the Four. )
by
Doyle, Arthur Conan
other copies of this book
Edition: 1st edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Leopard
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780752903828
ISBN: 0752903829
Description: Very good in dust jacket. (Hardcover) Introduction by Graham Greene. Also released as: The Sign of the Four. (Sherlockiana, Collection) [A cover scan of this item is available upon request. ] read more
|
|
The Sign of Four
by
Greene
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Leopard, London
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780752903828
ISBN: 0752903829
Description: No Illustrator. Very Good. No Jacket. ILLUSTRATED HARD COVER COVER WITH LIGHT RUBBING, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. ONE SMALL SCRATCH ON BACK COVER. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sign of Four
by
Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Leopard
ISBN-13: 9780752903828
ISBN: 0752903829
Description: Fine. 0752903829 Excellent condition, hardback 1996, no marks, great cover and dj, minor shelf wear, read it. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Agora Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sign of Four
by
Sir Arthur Conan Doyle
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780752903828
ISBN: 0752903829
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Better World Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Sign of Four
by
Sir Arthur Conon Doyle
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780752903828
ISBN: 0752903829
Description: Good in Good jacket. Hardback with Dustjacket, minor wear, text is good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
LFEBooks,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Sign of the Four
by
Doyle, A. Conan (Introduction By Graham Greene)
other copies of this book
Binding: hardcover
Publisher: Leopard, London
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780752903828
ISBN: 0752903829
Description: VG+ in VG+ DJ. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books End,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sign of 4
by
Doyle, Arthur Conan
other copies of this book
Binding: HARDBACK
Publisher: PUBLISHERS OVERSTOCK/OUTOF BUS
ISBN-13: 9780752903828
ISBN: 0752903829
Description: VG/VG. read more
|
|
The Sign of Four
by
Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan
other copies of this book
Ships from
LINCS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780752903828
ISBN: 0752903829
Description: Very good. Hardback book. Hardback book with dust wrapper. Very good Sent within 1 working day by trusted UK Seller always available by email to answer any queries and will always do our upmost to help. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
nicola knight,
LINCS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Sign of Four
by
Sir Arthur Conan Doyle
other copies of this book
Ships from
UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: LEOPARD BOOKS
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780752903828
ISBN: 0752903829
Description: Published by Leopard Books in 1996. Hardcover. Number of pages: 134. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. #8268679 #28859 1BLA3-H 8268679 (#H34-14) read more
|
|
The Sign of Four
by
Sir Arthur Conan Doyle
other copies of this book
Ships from
UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: LEOPARD BOOKS
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780752903828
ISBN: 0752903829
Description: Hardback with D/J. NEW BOOK-MINOR SHELF WEAR. 10572B3BLA3D* 7749680 1 (#3476) read more
|
|
Sign of Four
by
Arthur Conan Doyle
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780752903828
ISBN: 0752903829
Description: Good ISBN 10: 0752903829 ISBN 13: 9780752903828 bk# 16.4. f52. q1. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MildredsBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|