» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Downsize This Random Threats From an Una used book

Downsize This Random Threats From an Una

by Michael Moore other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780752222691 ISBN: 0752222694

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Downsize This Random Threats From an Una used book

Downsize This Random Threats From an Una

by Moore, Michael other copies of this book

price: $2.42

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Macmillan Publishing ISBN-13: 9780752222691 ISBN: 0752222694

Description: Fine. 0752222694. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Downsize This Random Threats From an Una used book

Downsize This Random Threats From an Una

by Moore, Michael other copies of this book

price: $2.42

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Macmillan Publishing ISBN-13: 9780752222691 ISBN: 0752222694

Description: Fine. 0752222694. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Downsize This Random Threats From an Una used book

Downsize This Random Threats From an Una

by Moore, Michael other copies of this book

price: $2.42

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Macmillan Publishing ISBN-13: 9780752222691 ISBN: 0752222694

Description: Fine. 0752222694. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Downsize This Random Threats From an Una used book

Downsize This Random Threats From an Una

by Michael Moore other copies of this book

price: $3.59

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780752222691 ISBN: 0752222694

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Downsize This used book

Downsize This

by Michael Moore other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Boxtree Ltd Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780752222691 ISBN: 0752222694

Description: Good. USUAL SIGNS OF A WELL READ BOOK BUT GOOD OVERALL CONDITION SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Downsize This used book

Downsize This

by Michael Moore other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Boxtree Ltd Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780752222691 ISBN: 0752222694

Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD CONDITION-VERY FEW MINOR DEFECTS SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Downsize This used book

Downsize This

by Michael Moore other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Boxtree Ltd Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780752222691 ISBN: 0752222694

Description: Good. All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Downsize This! used book

Downsize This!

by Moore, Michael other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Boxtree Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780752222691 ISBN: 0752222694

Description: Very Good. Paperback. Book condition very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Downsize This used book

Downsize This

by Moore, Michael other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780752222691 ISBN: 0752222694

Description: Good. NICE CLEAN FIRM COPY. NOT WRITTEN IN. NEXT DAY POST FROM UK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cromer Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Downsize This used book

Downsize This

by Moore, Michael other copies of this book

price: $16.54

Ships from HEREFO, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First British Edition Binding: Pictorial Cover-softcover Publisher: Boxtree/ Macmillan Publishers Ltd, London UK. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780752222691 ISBN: 0752222694

Description: Book is Fine in Softcover so no dustcover jacket. 8 1/4" Tall. 278 pages. Very slight wear to spine-ends & corners, slight reading creases to spine. Page-edges show slight sings of use. B/w photos. Text is very clean. Very nice condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sarah Zaluckyj, HEREFO, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Downsize This! : Random Threats From an Unarmed American used book

Downsize This! : Random Threats From an Unarmed American

by Moore, Michael other copies of this book

price: $18.18

Ships from HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Boxtree, New York Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780752222691 ISBN: 0752222694

Description: Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 278 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eric T.Moore Books, HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Downsize This Random Threats From an Una used book

Downsize This Random Threats From an Una

by Michael Moore other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Macmillan Publishing ISBN-13: 9780752222691 ISBN: 0752222694

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Downsize This used book

Downsize This

by Moore, Michael other copies of this book

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Boxtree Ltd Date Published: 01/04/1997 ISBN-13: 9780752222691 ISBN: 0752222694

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Downsize This used book

Downsize This

by Moore, Michael other copies of this book

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Boxtree Ltd Date Published: 01/04/1997 ISBN-13: 9780752222691 ISBN: 0752222694

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Downsize This used book

Downsize This

by Moore, Michael other copies of this book

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Boxtree Ltd Date Published: 01/04/1997 ISBN-13: 9780752222691 ISBN: 0752222694

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Downsize This used book

Downsize This

by Moore, Michael other copies of this book

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Boxtree Ltd Date Published: 01/04/1997 ISBN-13: 9780752222691 ISBN: 0752222694

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Downsize This Random Threats From an Una used book

Downsize This Random Threats From an Una

by Michael Moore other copies of this book

price: $5.25

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Macmillan Publishing Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780752222691 ISBN: 0752222694

Description: Good. Dark blue and red spine, white lettering. Bent upper right corner of cover. May have some shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books of Yesterday, UT, USA

Reliability: High

Downsize This Random Threats From an Una used book

Downsize This Random Threats From an Una

by Moore, Michael other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Macmillan Publishing Date Published: 01/04/1997 ISBN-13: 9780752222691 ISBN: 0752222694

Description: Good. 0752222694. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RENEGADE BOOKS LTD, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Downsize This used book

Downsize This

by Michael Moore other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Boxtree Ltd Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780752222691 ISBN: 0752222694

Description: Good. Dispatched from the uk. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ascoli trading ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Downsize This used book

Downsize This

by Moore, Michael other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780752222691 ISBN: 0752222694

Description: Very good. Very good clean copy. sent next working day from the u/k 1st class. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MADELYNS BOOKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Downsize This! : Random Threats From an Unarmed American used book

Downsize This! : Random Threats From an Unarmed American

by Moore, Michael other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from NORFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Boxtree, London Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780752222691 ISBN: 0752222694

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Downsize This used book

Downsize This

by Michael Moore other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Boxtree Ltd Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780752222691 ISBN: 0752222694

Description: Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. Established in 2004. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldstone Books, CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Downsize This used book

Downsize This

by Michael Moore other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Boxtree Ltd Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780752222691 ISBN: 0752222694

Description: Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. pp., 500grams, ISBN: 0752222694. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Downsize This used book

Downsize This

by Michael Moore other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Boxtree Ltd Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780752222691 ISBN: 0752222694

Description: Very Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. Established in 2004. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldstone Books, CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.