New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
Cause of Death used book

Cause of Death

by Patricia Cornwell other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780751519174 ISBN: 0751519170

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cause of death used book

Cause of death

by Cornwell, Patricia other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Warner, London Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780751519174 ISBN: 0751519170

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Light edge wear to soft ocver. Light page tanning from age. 370, 17p.; 18 cm. Includes first chapter of Unnatural exposure. Originally published: London: Little, Brown, 1996. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: STF Store, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cause of Death used book

Cause of Death

by Cornwell, Patricia other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Warner Books ISBN-13: 9780751519174 ISBN: 0751519170

Description: Good. 0751519170 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cause of Death used book

Cause of Death

by Cornwell, Patricia other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Warner Books ISBN-13: 9780751519174 ISBN: 0751519170

Description: Very Good. 0751519170 some yellowing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cause of Death used book

Cause of Death

by Cornwell, Patricia other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Warner Books ISBN-13: 9780751519174 ISBN: 0751519170

Description: Very Good. 0751519170. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cause of Death used book

Cause of Death

by Cornwell, Patricia other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Warner Books ISBN-13: 9780751519174 ISBN: 0751519170

Description: Very Good. 0751519170. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cause of Death used book

Cause of Death

by Cornwell, Patricia other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Warner Books ISBN-13: 9780751519174 ISBN: 0751519170

Description: Very Good. 0751519170. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cause of Death used book

Cause of Death

by Cornwell, Patricia other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Warner Books ISBN-13: 9780751519174 ISBN: 0751519170

Description: Very Good. 0751519170. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cause of Death used book

Cause of Death

by Cornwell, Patricia other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Warner Books ISBN-13: 9780751519174 ISBN: 0751519170

Description: Very Good. 0751519170: Very Clean book: Some Shelfwear: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: OnlyClearance, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cause of Death used book

Cause of Death

by Cornwell, Patricia other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Warner Books ISBN-13: 9780751519174 ISBN: 0751519170

Description: Very Good. 0751519170. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cause of Death used book

Cause of Death

by Cornwell, Patricia other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Warner Books ISBN-13: 9780751519174 ISBN: 0751519170

Description: Very Good. 0751519170. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cause of Death used book

Cause of Death

by Cornwell, Patricia other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Warner Books ISBN-13: 9780751519174 ISBN: 0751519170

Description: Very Good. 0751519170 staining on side outer-pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cause of Death [Paperback] By Patricia Cornwell used book

Cause of Death [Paperback] By Patricia Cornwell

by Patricia Cornwell other copies of this book

price: $4.07

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780751519174 ISBN: 0751519170

Description: Very Good. No marks except distributor's stamp on title page. Minor edge wear with light creases on spine. Square, tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ronda McBride, Bookseller, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cause of Death used book

Cause of Death

by Cornwell, Patricia other copies of this book

price: $10.99

Ships from N.I., UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780751519174 ISBN: 0751519170

Description: Fine. Used and in excellent condition-dispatched next working day. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Spinetinglers, N.I., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Cause of Death new book

Cause of Death

by Cornwell, Patricia other copies of this book

price: $10.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780751519174 ISBN: 0751519170

Description: New. Ex shop display clearance copy. cover lightly creased box44, 85 NOT 40. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: ajmbooks, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Cause of Death used book

Cause of Death

by Cornwell Patricia other copies of this book

price: $10.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Warner Books, London Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780751519174 ISBN: 0751519170

Description: Good in None as Published jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Paperback. good condition, securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Cause of Death used book

Cause of Death

by Cornwell, Patricia other copies of this book

price: $10.99

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Warner Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780751519174 ISBN: 0751519170

Description: Good/Fair. Paperback. Covers creased. An acceptable reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Cause of Death used book

Cause of Death

by Cornwell, Patricia other copies of this book

price: $10.99

Ships from N.I., UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780751519174 ISBN: 0751519170

Description: Good. Spine is creased otherwise in good condition-dispatched next working day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spinetinglers, N.I., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Cause of Death used book

Cause of Death

by Cornwell Patricia other copies of this book

price: $10.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Warner Books, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780751519174 ISBN: 0751519170

Description: Very Good in None as Published jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Paperback, very good all round condition, dispatched from the UK. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Suthida Media, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Cause of Death used book

Cause of Death

by Cornwell, Patricia other copies of this book

price: $10.99

Ships from LINCS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780751519174 ISBN: 0751519170

Description: Reader copy. In stock in England. Paperback book. Very poor condition, READ-IN-THE-BATH copy. Sent within 1 working day by trusted UK Seller always available by email to answer any queries and will always do our upmost to help. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: nicola knight, LINCS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Cause of Death used book

Cause of Death

by Cornwell Patricia other copies of this book

price: $10.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Warner, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780751519174 ISBN: 0751519170

Description: Very Good in None as Published jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Paperback, light edge wear, otherwise very good condition, properly packed and quickly dispatched from the UK. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Suthida Media, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Cause of Death used book

Cause of Death

by Cornwell Patricia other copies of this book

price: $10.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Warner Books, London Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780751519174 ISBN: 0751519170

Description: Good in None as Published jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Paperback. title page cleanly removed, bottom edge of spine protected with clear tape otherwise would have been very good condition. Securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Cause of Death used book

Cause of Death

by Cornwell, Patricia other copies of this book

price: $10.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Warner ISBN-13: 9780751519174 ISBN: 0751519170

Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall 0-7515-1917-0. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Diana Righton, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Cause of Death used book

Cause of Death

by Cornwell, Patricia other copies of this book

price: $10.99

Ships from N.I., UNITED KINGDOM