|
Bushwhacked
by
Molly Ivins~Lou Dubose
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780749006181
ISBN: 0749006188
Description: Like New. read more
|
|
Bushwhacked
by
Molly Ivins, Lou Dubose
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780749006181
ISBN: 0749006188
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Better World Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bushwhacked: Life in George W. Bush's America
by
Ivins, Molly; Dubose, Lou
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Allison & Busby
ISBN-13: 9780749006181
ISBN: 0749006188
Description: Very Good. 0749006188 Copyright 2004 / light shelf wear to soft cover / good clean pages / good or better condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kuulbobs,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bushwhacked: Life in George W. Bush's America
by
Molly Ivins, Lou Dubose
other copies of this book
Ships from
MIDDX,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Allison & Busby
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780749006181
ISBN: 0749006188
Description: Very Good. read more
|
|
Bushwhacked: Life in George W. Bush's America
by
Molly Ivins, Lou Dubose
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Allison & Busby
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780749006181
ISBN: 0749006188
Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD OVERALL CONDITION-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED- read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Totnes Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bushwhacked: Life in George W. Bush's America
by
Molly Ivins, Lou Dubose
other copies of this book
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Allison & Busby
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780749006181
ISBN: 0749006188
Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Julies Bookshop,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bushwhacked: Life in George W. Bush's America
by
Ivins, Molly; Dubose, Lou
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Allison & Busby
Date Published: 01/01/2004
ISBN-13: 9780749006181
ISBN: 0749006188
Description: Good. 0749006188. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
RENEGADE BOOKS LTD,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bushwhacked: Life in George W. Bush's America
by
Ivins, Molly; Dubose, Lou
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Allison & Busby
Date Published: 01/01/2004
ISBN-13: 9780749006181
ISBN: 0749006188
Description: Good. 0749006188. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
RENEGADE BOOKS LTD,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bushwhacked: Life in George W. Bush's America
by
Ivins, Molly; Dubose, Lou
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Allison & Busby
Date Published: 01/01/2004
ISBN-13: 9780749006181
ISBN: 0749006188
Description: Good. 0749006188. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
RENEGADE BOOKS LTD,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bushwhacked: Life in George W. Bush's America
by
Molly Ivins, Lou Dubose
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Allison & Busby
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780749006181
ISBN: 0749006188
Description: Good. PAPERBACK BOOK-GOOD OVERALL CONDITION-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED- read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Totnes Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bushwhacked: Life in George W. Bush's America
by
Molly Ivins, Lou Dubose
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Allison & Busby
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780749006181
ISBN: 0749006188
Description: Very Good. PAPERBACK BOOK-VERY GOOD OVERALL CONDITION-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED- read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Totnes Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bushwhacked: Life in George W. Bush's America
by
Ivins, Molly
other copies of this book
Ships from
BUCKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780749006181
ISBN: 0749006188
Description: Very good. New book with light shelf wear to the cover. Book is unread. Paperback published by Alison & Busby. UK seller. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Amber Gecko,
BUCKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bushwhacked: Life in George W. Bush's America
by
Molly Ivins, Lou Dubose
other copies of this book
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Allison & Busby
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780749006181
ISBN: 0749006188
Description: Fine. Minor bumping to edges and extremities, otherwise brand new & unread. Next working day dispatch from the UK. Please contact us with any queries. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Orbiting Books,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bushwhacked: Life in George W. Bush's America
by
Molly Ivins, Lou Dubose
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Allison & Busby
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780749006181
ISBN: 0749006188
Description: Good. All in good condition; read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fairandfast,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bushwhacked: Life in George W. Bush's America
by
Ivins, Molly; Dubose, Lou
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Allison & Busby
ISBN-13: 9780749006181
ISBN: 0749006188
Description: Very Good. 0749006188. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
sgm,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bushwhacked: Life in George W. Bush's America
by
Molly Ivins, Lou Dubose
other copies of this book
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Allison & Busby
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780749006181
ISBN: 0749006188
Description: Very Good. This book is in VERY GOOD overall condition, with only minor signs of previous ownership. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Julies Bookshop,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bushwhacked: Life in George W. Bush's America
by
Molly Ivins; Lou Dubose
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Allison and Busby
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780749006181
ISBN: 0749006188
Description: Very Good. [Book Condition: Very Good] read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Munnbooks Limited,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bushwhacked: Life in George W. Bush's America
by
Molly Ivins, Lou Dubose
other copies of this book
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Allison & Busby
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780749006181
ISBN: 0749006188
Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Julies Bookshop,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bushwhacked: Life in George W. Bush's America
by
Molly Ivins, Lou Dubose
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Allison & Busby
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780749006181
ISBN: 0749006188
Description: Good. Cover a bit worn and creased, Ex library usual library markings, with plastic cover; rest All in good condition; read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fairandfast,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bushwhacked: Life in George W. Bush's America
by
Molly Ivins, Lou Dubose
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Allison & Busby
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780749006181
ISBN: 0749006188
Description: Very Good. Either a dedication or name and address in early pages; rest All in very good condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fairandfast,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bushwhacked: Life in George W. Bush's America
by
Ivins, Molly; Dubose, Lou
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Allison & Busby
ISBN-13: 9780749006181
ISBN: 0749006188
Description: Good. 0749006188 Ex library stock in good condition. Quick despatch from UK. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
GogaDirkBooks,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bushwhacked: Life in George W. Bush's America
by
Molly Ivins; Lou Dubose
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Allison & Busby
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780749006181
ISBN: 0749006188
Description: Very Good. [Book Condition: Very Good] read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Munnbooks Limited,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bushwacked: Life in George W. Bush`S America
by
Ivins, Molly & Dubose, Lou
other copies of this book
Ships from
SA,
AUSTRALIA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Allison & Busby, London
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780749006181
ISBN: 0749006188
Description: Near Fine condition.547 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Beulah Park Books,
SA,
AUSTRALIA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bushwhacked
by
Ivins, Molly; Dubose, Lou
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Allison & Busby
ISBN-13: 9780749006181
ISBN: 0749006188
Description: Good. 0749006188 HARDCOVER. DJ Shows shelf and edgewear, creasing. Binding tight. Text unmarked. read more
|
|
Bushwhacked
by
Molly Ivins, Lou Dubose
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Allison & Busby
ISBN-13: 9780749006181
ISBN: 0749006188
Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|