» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Atomic and Molecular Clusters (Masters Series in Physics and Astronomy) used book

Atomic and Molecular Clusters (Masters Series in Physics and Astronomy)

by Roy L. Johnston other copies of this book

price: $51.44

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Taylor & Francis Ltd Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780748409310 ISBN: 0748409319

Description: Fine. Slightly shelf worn, however book is unread. Next day dispatch by Royal Mail. International delivery available. 1000's of satisfied customers! Please contact us with any queries. Next working day dispatch from the UK. Please contact us with any queries. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Orbiting Books, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Atomic and Molecular Clusters new book

Atomic and Molecular Clusters

by Roy L Johnston other copies of this book

price: $65.44

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Taylor & Francis Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780748409310 ISBN: 0748409319

Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 9.213 by 6.142 inches. (256 pages) clusters: types, sizes and experiments. rare gas clusters. molecular clusters. metal clusters i: models. metal clusters ii: properties. semiconductor clusters. ionic clusters. clusters in action: past, present and future. describes the experimental generation, detection and interrogation of atomic and molecular clusters. aimed at master's level students in physics it includes examples of present and possible future applications. clusters ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Atomic & Molecular Clusters new book

Atomic & Molecular Clusters

by Johnston, Roy L. other copies of this book

price: $71.31

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: CRC ISBN-13: 9780748409310 ISBN: 0748409319

Description: New. 0748409319 BRAND-NEW. FAST Fedex shipping. In business for over 15 years, EXCEPTIONAL customer service (TF20). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BUYALLBOOKS, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Atomic & Molecular Clusters used book

Atomic & Molecular Clusters

by Roy L. Johnston other copies of this book

price: $209.58

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: CRC Date Published: 2002/06/15 ISBN-13: 9780748409310 ISBN: 0748409319

Description: Fine. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: aaninternational, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Atomic & Molecular Clusters new book

Atomic & Molecular Clusters

by Roy L. Johnston other copies of this book

price: $209.58

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: CRC Date Published: 2002/06/15 ISBN-13: 9780748409310 ISBN: 0748409319

Description: New. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: aaninternational, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Atomic and Molecular Clusters new book

Atomic and Molecular Clusters

by Johnston, Roy L. other copies of this book

price: $51.40

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780748409310 ISBN: 0748409319

Description: BRAND NEW. 0748409319. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Atomic and Molecular Clusters new book

Atomic and Molecular Clusters

by Johnston, Roy L. other copies of this book

price: $52.16

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780748409310 ISBN: 0748409319

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Atomic and Molecular Clusters new book

Atomic and Molecular Clusters

by Roy L Johnston other copies of this book

price: $67.70

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Taylor & Francis ISBN-13: 9780748409310 ISBN: 0748409319

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using DHL or Royal Mail international mail WITH TRACKING NUMBER. Delivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). Describes the experimental generation, detection and interrogation of atomic and molecular clusters. Aimed at Master's level students in physics it includes examples of present and possible future applications. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express USA, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Atomic & Molecular Clusters used book

Atomic & Molecular Clusters

by Johnston, Roy L. other copies of this book

price: $68.84

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: CRC Date Published: 15/06/2002 ISBN-13: 9780748409310 ISBN: 0748409319

Description: Fine. SHIPS USING FEDEX PRIORITY. PLEASE PROVIDE STREET ADDRESS, NO P. O BOX ADDRESSES PLEASE. Book Description: Like New.. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Atomic & Molecular Clusters used book

Atomic & Molecular Clusters

by Johnston, Roy L. other copies of this book

price: $146.85

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: B Publisher: CRC Date Published: 2002-06-15 ISBN-13: 9780748409310 ISBN: 0748409319

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gloria Books, INDIA

Reliability: High

Atomic & Molecular Clusters used book

Atomic & Molecular Clusters

by Roy L. Johnston other copies of this book

price: $176.06

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: CRC Date Published: 2002/06/15 ISBN-13: 9780748409310 ISBN: 0748409319

Description: Fine. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: MJH INTERNATIONAL, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Atomic & Molecular Clusters new book

Atomic & Molecular Clusters

by Roy L. Johnston other copies of this book

price: $176.06

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: CRC Date Published: 2002/06/15 ISBN-13: 9780748409310 ISBN: 0748409319

Description: New. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: MJH INTERNATIONAL, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Atomic and Molecular Clusters new book

Atomic and Molecular Clusters

by Roy L Johnston other copies of this book

price: $72.75

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Taylor & Francis ISBN-13: 9780748409310 ISBN: 0748409319

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly shipped from our UK warehouse using Royal Mail International Priority mail. Heavier or more expensive books are shipped with a TRACKING NUMBER. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). Describes the experimental generation, detection and interrogation of atomic and molecular clusters. Aimed at Master's level students in physics it includes examples of present and possible future applications. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.