» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Jacques and Lotka used book

Jacques and Lotka

by Aude Yung-De-Prevaux~Barbara Wright other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780747547938 ISBN: 0747547939

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Jacques and Lotka: a Resistance Story used book

Jacques and Lotka: a Resistance Story

by Aude Yung-De-Prevaux other copies of this book

price: $13.16

Ships from MIDDX, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780747547938 ISBN: 0747547939

Description: Very Good in good jacket. Dust jacket a little worn, corners bumped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Orchard Bookshop, MIDDX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Jacques and Lotka: a Resistance Story used book

Jacques and Lotka: a Resistance Story

by Prevaux, Aude Yung-De other copies of this book

price: $16.60

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st UK ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bloomsbury, London Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780747547938 ISBN: 0747547939

Description: Signed copy. VG hardback in VG dustjacket. Dustjacket protected in removable clear film. Signed by author on title page. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John C. Newland, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Jacques and Lotka: a Resistance Story used book

Jacques and Lotka: a Resistance Story

by Prevaux, Aude Yung-De- other copies of this book

price: $21.23

Ships from LANCASHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780747547938 ISBN: 0747547939

Description: Fine in Fine- jacket. Hardcover A handsome first (UK) edition, first printing with immaculate white tight pages having no inscriptions set in pristine coverboards. The priced jacket has NO tears, nicks, rubs or scuffs and insignificant edge wrinkles. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BooKWhereS, LANCASHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Jacques and Lotka, a Resistance Story used book

Jacques and Lotka, a Resistance Story

by Aude Yung-De Prevaux other copies of this book

price: $26.62

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bloomsbury, London Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780747547938 ISBN: 0747547939

Description: 24pp b/w Photographs. Very Good in Good jacket. Hardback. H. 8 3/8" 198pp. Non price clipped d/w has wear to extremeties. Image is of ACTUAL BOOK on sale. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: fiddlers forge books, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Jacques and Lotka; a Resistance Story used book

Jacques and Lotka; a Resistance Story

by Prevaux, Aude Yung-De other copies of this book

price: $27.95

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed 1st printg Binding: H Publisher: Bloomsbury Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780747547938 ISBN: 0747547939

Description: illus. Very good 3 dj. VG book G dj hardback illus ISBN: 0747547939. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brown-Studies, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Jacques and Lotka used book

Jacques and Lotka

by Aude Yung-De-Prevaux other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC ISBN-13: 9780747547938 ISBN: 0747547939

Description: Very good. Appearance of only slight previous use. Cover and binding show a little wear. All pages are undamaged with potentially only a few, small markings. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Jacques and Lotka: a Resistance Story used book

Jacques and Lotka: a Resistance Story

by Prevaux, Aude Yung-De- other copies of this book

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC Date Published: 19/06/2000 ISBN-13: 9780747547938 ISBN: 0747547939

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Jacques and Lotka: a Resistance Story used book

Jacques and Lotka: a Resistance Story

by Prevaux, Aude Yung-De- other copies of this book

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC Date Published: 19/06/2000 ISBN-13: 9780747547938 ISBN: 0747547939

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Jacques and Lotka: a Resistance Story used book

Jacques and Lotka: a Resistance Story

by Prevaux, Aude Yung-De- other copies of this book

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC Date Published: 19/06/2000 ISBN-13: 9780747547938 ISBN: 0747547939

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Jacques and Lotka: a Resistance Story used book

Jacques and Lotka: a Resistance Story

by Aude Yung-De-Prevaux other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780747547938 ISBN: 0747547939

Description: Good. Dispatched from the uk. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ascoli trading ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Jacques and Lotka a Resistance Story used book

Jacques and Lotka a Resistance Story

by Prevaux, Aude Yung-De-; Wright, Barbara other copies of this book

price: $14.68

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780747547938 ISBN: 0747547939

Description: Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 0747547939. Dust wrapper, slightly marked but no tears or creases.; 1.02 x 8.11 x 5.98 Inches. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookfinder-General, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Jacques and Lotka. a Resistance Story used book

Jacques and Lotka. a Resistance Story

by Prevaux, Aude Yung-De other copies of this book

price: $14.97

Ships from WORCESTERSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BLOOMSBURY first edition 2000 Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780747547938 ISBN: 0747547939

Description: Fine, unread copy. 198 pages. 24pp b/w plates. Dustwrapper condition: Back panel slightly grubby else fine. Additional information: A HARDBACK COPY. First edition only if stated in our description. Only first printings are described as first edition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Roundwood Books, WORCESTERSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Jacques and Lotka: a Resistance Story used book

Jacques and Lotka: a Resistance Story

by Aude Yung-De-Prevaux other copies of this book

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BLOOMSBURY PUBLISHING PLC Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780747547938 ISBN: 0747547939

Description: Ex-Library Published by Bloomsbury Publishing PLC in 2000. Hardcover. Number of pages: 224. Ex. Library copy-usual stamps and marks. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #8340813 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Jacques and Lotka: a Resistance Story used book

Jacques and Lotka: a Resistance Story

by Aude Yung-De-Prevaux, Barbara Wright (Translator) other copies of this book

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BLOOMSBURY Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780747547938 ISBN: 0747547939

Description: Hardback with D/J. USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Jacques and Lotka: a Resistance Story used book

Jacques and Lotka: a Resistance Story

by Aude Yung-De-Prevaux other copies of this book

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BLOOMSBURY PUBLISHING PLC Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780747547938 ISBN: 0747547939

Description: Published by Bloomsbury Publishing PLC in 2000. Dust jacket. Number of pages: 224. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Jacques and Lotka; a Resistance Story used book

Jacques and Lotka; a Resistance Story

by Prevaux, Aude Yung-De other copies of this book

price: $21.62

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780747547938 ISBN: 0747547939

Description: 2000. Bloomsbury. First. Book-VG+. Dj-VG, corners and spine rubbed, edgewear, covers marked. 8.5x6. 200pp. 24 pages of b/w photos. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Jacques and Lotke: a Resistance Story used book

Jacques and Lotke: a Resistance Story

by Yung-De Prevaux, Aude. Translated By Barbara Wright other copies of this book

price: $33.26

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780747547938 ISBN: 0747547939

Description: 2000. Bloomsbury. Book-VG+. DJ-VG, some edgewear & marks on back cover. 9x6. 200pp includes 24 B/w plates & photos. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Jacques & Lotka: a Resistance Story used book

Jacques & Lotka: a Resistance Story

by Yung-De Prevaux, Aude; Wright, Barbara (Translator) other copies of this book

price: $45.03

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing, Limited, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780747547938 ISBN: 0747547939

Description: As New in As New dust jacket. 0747547939. 200p, sources, illustrated. A true story of the Resistance in SOuthern France pieced together by the daughter of Jacques and Lotka who grew up knowing nothing of her true parent's identity. New book.; 8vo. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: dromanabooks, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.